Sold2018NACHUM GUTMAN (Israel 1898-1990) Modernist Marine SceneNachum Gutman (1898-1980). Etching. A/P. Pencil signed by artist. 19 1/4 x 16 in. ( Framed), 11 x 8 1/4 in. (Sight).He was an Israeli painter, illustrator, sculptor and author, who became a pioneer ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER Nachum Gutman 1898-1980 (Israeli) Goat ceramicAFTER Nachum Gutman1898-1980 (Israeli)Goat ceramic plate27x27 cmOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nahum Gutman - Jonah in The Belly of The Fish, GouacheNachum Gutman (1898-1980) - Jonah the Prophet in The Belly of The Fish, Gouache and Pastel on Paper. With a certificate of authenticity signed by Prof. Hemi Gutman, the artist's son (see attached imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum Gutman (1898-1980) - Jonah the Prophet, Book with 8 Etchings.Nachum Gutman (1898-1980) - Jonah the Prophet, Book with 8 Etchings. Including 8 original hand signed etchings, numbered 3/100. Each sheet: 35.5x38cm. Plate: 16.5x20cm. Original case 38x41cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum GutmanHerzliya Gymnasium, Tel Aviv,Watercolor, panda and collageon paper, 21X31 cm.Signed.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Prof. Hemi Gutman, the artist’s son.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pesach Haggadah Illustrated by Nachum Gutman, BindingA Pesach Haggadah illustrated by Nachum Gutman, published by "Omanut", "Hotza'at Eretz Yisrael" printing press, Tel Aviv, 1936. Pleasant leather binding by Bezalel Jerusalem, with a relief of Moshe hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum GutmanFigures and a Statue,Oil on cardboard laid down on canvas,58X42 cm. Signed.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Prof. Hemi Gutman, the artist’s son.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum GutmanFigures in Safed,Watercolor on paper, 35X50 cm.Signed.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Prof. Hemi Gutman, the artist’s son.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum GutmanFigures near the house, 1948,Watercolor on paper, 35X50 cm.Signed and dated.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Prof. Hemi Gutman, the artist’s son.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum GutmanDouble sided:Fishermen in the Sea of Galilee,Watercolor on paper, 36X54 cm.Signed.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Prof. Hemi Gutman, the artist’s son.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum Gutman - "Figures Between Trees", AquarellePainting depicting two figures pacing between trees with a background of skies and houses in the distance. Signed in Hebrew and English. Framed in a beautiful passe partout. Good condition consideringSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Mezcala Andesite Temple ModelA Mezcala Andesite Temple ModelCirca 300-100 B.C.Height 5 3/8 inches (13 cm). Provenance: Samuel Dubiner (Galerie Israel Ltd), Tel Aviv, Israel, prior to 1960. Cecilia Ortiz, Miami, Florida, 2007. ThrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchIBIS (L.69), 1980, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered AP 8/30 (artist’s proof), published by Fine Art Acquisition, overall 17 x 11 ¾ x 6 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elephant and Oranges , limited edition giclee by Yuval Wolfson , 30x24 framedElephant and Oranges, A Wall Art Painting by Yuval Wolfson, limited edition giclee. Hand signed by the artist, Yuval Wolfson who lives and creates in south Florida USA. Was born near Tel Aviv, IsraelSee Sold Price
Sold20242 NIB Siddur Avodat Prayer Book, Israel, 1984Daily Jewish Prayer books with decorative silver tone metal covers and navy felt. Published by Sinai Publishing House, Tel Aviv, Israel. New old stock, new in box, c 1984. In Hebrew with English transSee Sold Price
Sold2023A STERLING SILVER SPICE TOWER BY DAVD HEINZ GUMBEL. Israel, c. 1980. Modernist form. With a roundA STERLING SILVER SPICE TOWER BY DAVD HEINZ GUMBEL. Israel, c. 1980. Modernist form. With a round flat base that attaches to an inwardly tapering stem that attaches to a futuristic spice section. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2023A STERLING SILVER HAVDALAH SET BY CARMEL SHABIIsrael, c.1980. Highly polished with modern design. With a candle holder (4” tall), spice container (5” tall) and kiddush cup (4” tall). ..See Sold Price
Sold2017VLADAN STIHA (American 1908-1992) A PAINTING, "FiguresVLADAN STIHA (American 1908-1992) A PAINTING, "Figures by a Stream," oil on canvas, dated L/R 1980. 16" x 20" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shalom Moskowitz (Shalom of Safed), IsraelShalom Moskowitz (Shalom of Safed), Israel (1895-1980) Watercolor & Gauche on Paper "The Tribe of Benjamin" c.1978. Fully Described on the Back. Purchased November of 1978. In Original Frame Under GlaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Laszlo Ispanky Bronze 'Let There Be Light'Laszlo Ispanky, American/Hungary (1919-2010) bronze statue of God-like figure placing sun & moon over a chapter ring. Signed, dated & numbered 'L. Ispanky, 1980, #4/25'. Comes with professional photogSee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesPiaget (Swiss, Founded 1874) 18K White Gold, Diamond, And Sapphire Bracelet Watch, Ca. 1980, L 6.25"$7,500
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE DAMASCENE CHARITY BOX. Israel, c. 1980. Israel, c 1980 Decorated with inlaid silver on$250
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A GREEN PATINATED BRONZE HANUKKAH MENORAH. Israel, c. 1980. Traditional style with olive branches$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A KIPPAH BY YAAKOV AGAM. Israel, c. 1980. Made of white satin and decorated with typical Agam$50