Sold2016Nadezhda Udaltsova, Russian (1886 - 1961) Gouache onNadezhda Udaltsova, Russian (1886 - 1961) Gouache on paper "Avant-Garde Composition" Bears signature in Cyrillic. Good condition. Measures 10" x 6-7/8" (sight), frame 14" x 11-1/2". Shipping $46.00 (eSee Sold Price
Sold2015NADEZHDA UDALTSOVA - Gouache and watercolorNadezhda Udaltsova (Russian, 1886-1961). "Composition". Gouache and watercolor drawing on paper. c1916. Signed lower right. Toned cream wove paper. Fair condition; tear upper center at, but not into,See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ABSTRACT PAINTING ATTR NADEZHDA UDALTSOVAA Russian gouache on thick paper painting depicting an abstract composition with colorful geometric figures attributed to Nadezhda Udaltsova, Russian, Soviet, 1886 to 1961. Signed in the Cyrillic loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ABSTRACT PAINTING ATTR NADEZHDA UDALTSOVAA Russian gouache on thick paper painting depicting an abstract composition with colorful geometric figures, attributed to Nadezhda Udaltsova, Russian, Soviet, 1886 to 1961. Signed in the Cyrillic lowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cubist Gouache Paper Nadezhda Andreevna UdaltsovaGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a cubist portrait of a violinist. Signed in cyrillic on the lower left corner. Attributed to Nadezhda Andreevna Udaltsova (Russian, 1885-1961). 27 x 20 cm (10.6 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso tempera on cardboard Spanish Cubism styleTempera on cardboard, painting. Signed upper right. From a private collection. 13,8 x 16,5 in. (35 x 42 cm). Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky tempera on cardboard Abstract paintingTempera on thin cardboard, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 8,1 x 10 in. (20,5 x 25,4 cm). Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944, Russian). It is being sold in the manner or style of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PAINTING VIEW OF KREMLIN BY GEORGY HRAPAKAntique Russian Soviet Painting View from Kremlin Tempera on Cardboard by Georgy Vasilyevich Hrapak 1922-1974. Circa 1962. Signed Lower Right, Inscribed on The Back in Russian (G Hrapak View from KremSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tempera painting Russian abstract style Liubov PopovaTempera on cardboard, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 8,2 x 12,2 in. (20,8 x 31 cm). Liubov Popova (1889-1924, Russian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Biel (Russian, 1891-1943) From the RuinsJoseph Biel (Russian, 1891-1943) From the Ruins. signed Joseph Biel lower right corner. Medium: Oil and tempera on cardboard. Verso signed; please see photos. Approx: 28 5/8" x 22 5/8" total, 19" x 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Venard tempera on canvas on c/b Cubism styleTempera on canvas on cardboard, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. Claude Venard (1913-1999, French). 9,8 x 11,8 in. (25 x 30 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nadezhda Kovtunova (Russia,1916-1998) oil paintingARTIST: Nadezhda Isakovna Kovtunova (Russian, 1916 - 1998) NAME: Peasant Woman YEAR: 1957 MEDIUM: oil on cardboard CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Minor damages to edges and corners. No visible inpaint uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso crayon on cardboard cubism drawingCrayon on cardboard, drawing. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 8.7 x 10.9 in. (22 x 27,7 cm). Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract tempera painting Christmas party Hertz Yuri Dmitrievich№Verns 618 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Christmas party" * ARTISTS: Hertz Yuri Dmitrievich * SIZE: 55x60 cm/'21.65x23.62 inches' * MEDIUM: tempera, cardboard * HAND PAINTED: Original paSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN ICON OF JESUS CHRIST, 19th CENTURYRUSSIAN ICON WITH PORTRAYAL OF JESUS CHRIST, 19th CENTURY Wood, polychrome egg tempera Russia, 19th century or earlier This expressive icon in earthen hues shows the portrayal of Jesus Christ with a pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Russian Tempera Face of Christ Icon, 18th or 19th C.A large, detailed Russian icon in egg tempera and gesso on a slightly curved panel with kovcheg depicting the face of Jesus, known as the Image Not-Made-By-Hands or Acheiropoieta, appearing haloed onSee Sold Price