Sold2023Joe Brainard, Untitled (Nancy Landscape)Joe Brainard Untitled (Nancy Landscape) 1968mixed media collage 8 h x 6 w in (20 x 15 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Brainard 68'. Provenance: Tibor de Nagy GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Rubins, UntitledNancy Rubins Untitled c. 1992graphite on paper, steel pushpins 19 h x 17.75 w in (48 x 45 cm) Provenance: Gift from the artist, Elian 'Winki' Pascal, Los Angeles | Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Callan, UntitledNancy Callan Untitled USA, c. 2010hand-blown glass 11.25 h x 11 w x 6.5 d in (29 x 28 x 17 cm) Provenance: Acquired from the artist by the present owner ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nancy Graves - Untitled (Orange)Lot 13 Nancy Graves American (1939-1995) Untitled (Orange) (1977) watercolor on handmade paper signed lower right 22 1/2 x 30 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Ruben L. Gorewitz CPA to 20th CenturSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nancy Graves - Untitled (Two beetles)Lot 8 Nancy Graves American (1939-1995) Untitled (Two beetles) (1960) gouache and graphite on paper signed lower left 13 3/8 x 15 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Ruben L. Gorewitz CPA to 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2023NANCY BURSON, UNTITLED from FACES, 1993NANCY BURSON (1948-), UNTITLED, from FACES, 1993 vintage gelatin silver print; 15 x 15 in. (image), 16 x 20 in. (sheet); signed, titled, dated, and numbered (2/8) recto in ink; Cover of Nancy BursonâSee Sold Price
Sold2023NANCY BURSON, UNTITLED from FACES, 1993NANCY BURSON (1948-), UNTITLED, from FACES, 1992 vintage gelatin silver print; 15 x 15 in. (image), 16 x 20 in. (sheet); signed, titled, dated, and numbered (2/8) recto in ink. Published in Faces (TwiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIVIAN MAIER - Untitled, Bartons bonbonniere, Queens, NYArtist: VIVIAN MAIER Print Title: Untitled, Bartons bonbonniere, Queens, NY Medium:Duotone Photolithograph Printed 2010’s in the USA Image size (inches) approx. 9 x 9” Note: COAs included.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Glazier (1947-), Untitled (Warthog), 24 x 36Nancy Glazier (1947-), Untitled (Warthog), oil on board, 24 x 36, signed lower right: N. GLAZIER Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nancy Webb (1926-2012) untitled (animal skull), n.d.Nancy Webb (1926-2012) untitled (animal skull), n.d. Bronze Unsigned, from artist's estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barton Lidice Benes, Untitled; Glass MenagerieBarton Lidice Benes Untitled; Glass Menagerie (two works) c. 1972-74mixed media book construction 8.5 h × 6.5 w × 1 d in (22 × 17 × 3 cm) 7.75 h × 5.5 w × 1.5 dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nancy Webb (1926-2012) untitled (Helmet series), n.d.Nancy Webb (1926-2012) untitled (Helmet series), n.d. Wood, wood base Unsigned, from estateSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRAVES, Nancy. Enamel & Metal Sculpture. Untitled,1988. With Beverly Sills & The New York City Opera 1988 Governor's Arts Awards plaque affixed. Nancy Graves (American, 1940 - 1995). From an Upper East Side estate. - Dimensions: 10.25" high x 7" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Kunoth Petyarre, 1934-2009, Untitled1996; Acrylic on canvas; Gecko Gallery, Auldana, South Australia, cat. no. MB3844C; acquired in 1997; The Kelton Foundation, Santa Monica; Provenance: Gecko Gallery, Auldana, South Australia, cat. no.See Sold Price
Sold2021NANCY GENN (B. 1929): UNTITLED ABSTRACT1962; mixed media on paper; signed and dated lower right 18 1/2 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barton Lidicé Beneš (1942-2012) Untitled (Headdress) 8 x 8 x 19 in.Barton Lidicé Beneš (1942-2012) Untitled (Headdress) unsigned mixed media (seashells, epoxy, cotton rope, jute, metal wire, and paper pulp) construction 8 x 8 x 19 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Lasar, large monotype, 2002Nancy Lasar, large monotype, 2002, Nancy Lasar (American, b. 1945), Untitled, signed "Lasar 02" in red lower right, 21.5"h x 59"w (sheet), 30."h x 67.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, Nancy GennNancy Genn (American, b. 1929), Untitled, mixed media, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 25.25"h x 20.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nancy Stevenson Graves (US, 1939-1995)Nancy Stevenson Graves (American, 1939-1995) "Untitled", 1980 lithograph in colors signed and dated lower right, numbered "24/60" lower left. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. sheet 29" x 39-1/2", fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Plagens, American (born 1941), untitled, 1973,Peter Plagens American (born 1941) untitled, 1973 mixed media collage Nancy Hoffman Gallery, N.Y. label verso. Provenance: From a private collector, Indianapolis. (from Peter Plagens : An IntrospectivSee Sold Price
Sold2016NANCY STEVENSON GRAVES, (American, 1940-1995),NANCY STEVENSON GRAVES (American, 1940-1995) Untitled, 1981 Aquatint, ed. 15/30 Signed lower right H 30 x W 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nancy McLaughlin Powell (American, 1932-1985)Nancy McLaughlin Powell (American, 1932-1985) Untitled-Portrait of Blackfoot Warrior, Weasel Tail, oil on canvas, signed Nancy McLaughlin Powell (lower left) 27 x 22 inches Property sold to Benefit thSee Sold Price
Sold20229 Sterling Reed & Barton Dated 1933 - 1941 Each Say NancyMonogrammed Nancy - 1 Marked F.A. Knowlton . Appr. 8.6 troy ounces. Please see photos for details and condition.See Sold Price