Sold2022Nürnberger MikroskopUm 1800. Holz gedrechselt. Papptubus und Spiegel in Holzfassungen. Auf der Bodenunterseite Siegellack-Stempel mit Besitzerinitialen "J.C.G". H 30,5 cm.- Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Kleine Schad- undSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mikroskop Um 1920. E. Leitz Wetzlar. Modellnr. 2767.Mikroskop Um 1920. E. Leitz Wetzlar. Modellnr. 2767. Mikroskop aus Messing über hufeisenförmigem Fuss. Mit Zubehör. In Holzkasten. H 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Schmetterlingspraparate, Meeresmuschel, Klein Stand Mikroskop + Kosmo Schaukasten(Optiker Schumann2 butterfly specimens, sea shell, small stand microscope + Kosmo showcase (Optiker Schumann "Schwammspinner")See Sold Price
Sold2018Pocket Microscope, c. 1900Pocket Microscope, c. 1900 Unmarked, brass tube and stand, height 4 ¾ in., mirror slightly tarnished. With original case. Taschen-Mikroskop, um 1900 Unbezeichnet, Messing, Höhe 12 cm, Spiegel etwasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zeiss stereo microscope with case, Labeled Carl ZeissZeiss stereo microscope with case, Labeled Carl Zeiss Jena "Kornear Mikroskop"See Sold Price
Sold2018Violin bow case with 10 bows, Pfretzschner, NurnbergerViolin bow case with 10 bows, various makers including H.R. Pfretzschner (2), Albert Nurnberger & others, all in as found condition. All items sold as is, as found, please refer to images for additionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Violin Bows by Albert Nurnberger & G.A.Finely crafted violin bow, stamped Albert Nurnberger and Markneukirchen on the stick above the frog, with two of three mother of pearl insets on the frog, length 74.5 cm 29 5/16”, approximate weSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Nurnberger Pernambucoo Violin BowA Fine Nurnerberger Pernambucco Wood Violin Bow (Ebony / Silver) The bow has been handled and examined by an expert and has been determined to be in good overall condition and playable state. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nurnberger Trichter Jester & Funnel SchierholzCharacter Goblet 1/2L Schierholz Porcelain. �Nurnberger Trichter.� Jester uses large funnel to pour wisdom into mans head that is the foot of the goblet. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT NURNBERGER Violin Bow MaillechortALBERT NURNBERGER Violin Bow Maillechort Of Octagonal Stick. Stamped *ALBERT NURNBERGER* (on Stick Under Frog) and GERMANY on underside of stick. Provenance: Property of A Gentleman, Longstanding ExpeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Quality Antique Violin Bow by Albert Nurnberger19th/early 20th century. Having a nicely crafted body and in very original condition. L29 1/2" Sold from the collection of Mrs. Joanne Pirkle of Buckhead, Atlanta Georgia.The piece is 60 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Silver Cello Bow Stamped ALBERT NURNBERGERA Silver Cello Bow Stamped ALBERT NURNBERGER Of Round Pernambuco Stick, Ebony & Silver Mounted. Stamped: ALBERT NURNBERGER Stamped on Under Stick: GERMANY Approximate Dimensions: 72.4 cm (Total Bow LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Silver Violin Bow Stamped Albert NurnbergerA Silver Violin Bow Stamped Albert Nurnberger Of Round stick mounted with Silver Frog. Stamped: Albert Nurnberger Provenance: Property of a gentleman, retired musician, New York. Approximate DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Nurnberger Violin BowMade in Germany dated 1925. ALBERT NURNBERGER VIOLIN BOW, C1900, L 29":having a round stick of pernambuco wood of an orange-brown color, plain silver mounted ebony frog with mother-of-pearl dot. One sSee Sold Price
Sold20187x Fachliteratur, Die anderen Nürnberger Band 1-7, Band7x Fachliteratur, Die anderen Nürnberger Band 1-7, Band 1-3 Nachdrucke German Description 7x Fachliteratur, Die anderen Nürnberger Band 1-7, Band 1-3 NachdruckeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stamped Albert Nurnberger Violin BowOctagonal stick is of Pernambuco, nickel, mother of pearl & ebony frog, 4/4 size. Needs restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2016NURNBERGER BOX AND FOUR TREE TOPPERSWooden box with paper litho labels and four tree toppers. Box 15" l. toppers 7" - 15" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018?Nürnberger Puppenstuben im Buch?, Aufklappbuch, nicht?Nürnberger Puppenstuben im Buch?, Aufklappbuch, nicht ganz kompl., mit Fehlstellen, aus dem Leim gegangen, Zust. 3- German Description ?Nürnberger Puppenstuben im Buch?, Aufklappbuch, nicht ganz koSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nürnberger Barock-TellerNürnberger Barock-Teller als Tazza montiert. Silber, teilvergoldet. Im leicht gemuldeten Spiegel zentraler sowie am Rand umlaufender, fein gravierter Bandelwerkdekor über punziertem Grund. VSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDes Nürnberger Feldwebels Joseph Schrafel Merkwürdige Schicksale 1812-1814$35