Sold2021CARON - JOSEPHINE BAKER AU BAL NEGRE POSTER 1927Caron French - M. Ducelier Publishing Paris 1927 Period Josephine Baker Au Bal Negre Color Lithograph Poster. Le 12 Fevrier 1927 a 22 heures. Signed Caron in Plate. 25" x 31.50. 29.50" x 36" Deco FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIDEROT (Denis). Jacques le Fataliste et son maître. Paris, Buisson, an V [1797]. 2 vol.Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOLIERE. [Œuvres]. [Amsterdam, Jacques Le Jeune], 1674-1684. 20 vol. in-16 reliésHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Bellini (Italian, b. 1935) Set of Six "Vol Au Vent" Dining Chairs, B&B Italia, Italy, designedMario Bellini (Italian, b. 1935) Set of Six "Vol Au Vent" Dining Chairs, B&B Italia, Italy, designed 2001, the present lot 2003 Comprised of two armchairs and four side chairsAll with removable, darkSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (7) LARGE VOLS. INCL. (5) VOLS. ARTS AU MOYENLOT (7) LARGE VOLS. INCL. (5) VOLS. ARTS AU MOYEN AGE SOMMERARD, C. 1840, MUSEE FRANCAIS RECUEIL, C. 1815See Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall Monotype "Le Peintre Au Boquet Bleu"Marc Chagall Monotype "Le 'Artist avec des Fleurs" Purchased in 1967 paperwork attached. Frame measures 21.5" x 28.5" 15" x 22.5" Marc ChagallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Le Cirque au Clown Jaune LithographMarc Chagall "Le Cirque au Clown Jaune" (Circus with the Yellow Clown) Ca. 1967 lithograph in color on Velin d'Arches paper. Signed in pencil, lower right, and numbered 67/150. This image was createdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Buhot (1847-1898) Le Débarquement au Angleterre,Felix Buhot (1847-1898) Le Débarquement au Angleterre, etching and drypoint, 1879, fifth, final state, signed and dedicated 'a Monsieur Roger Marx avec une pluie de remerciment / FD.', with the artSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile surElsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile sur toile , signée au dos sur le châssis Datée au dos 130 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Duret, Histoire de Edouard Manet, 1902Duret, Histoire de Edouard Manet, 1902, Theodore Duret. Histoire de Edouard Manet et de Son Oeuvre. Floury, 1902, one of 600 unnumbered copies with two original etchings "L'Olympia" and "Le Gamin au CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Gagni French, 1893-1962 Le Pont-au-ChangePaul Gagni French, 1893-1962 Le Pont-au-Change Signed Gagni (lr) Oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches C Estate of Pandora Duke BiddleSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL (FRENCH/RUSSIAN, 1887–1985) OFFSETMARC CHAGALL (FRENCH/RUSSIAN, 1887–1985) OFFSET LITHOGRAPH, ON WOVE PAPER, 1981 H 15" W 11" LE COUPLE AU CREPUSCULE Page 23, plate 14 from Derriere Le Miroir, number 246, signed in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUBIGNE (Théodore-Agrippa d'). Les Tragiques. Donnez au public par le larcin de Promethee. AuHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL-EMILE PISSARRO (1884 - 1972): LE VIEUX SAULE AU BORD DE L'ORNEoil on canvas; signed lower left; Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries; Provenance: Important Collection, Silverlake, CA; 21 x 25 inches; 30 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Weisbuch: Le Cavalier seul au (cheval)Title: Le Cavalier seul au (cheval) Materials: oil on canvas Dimensions: 15" x 18" canvas, 25" x 28" framed Descriptions: Original Oil Painting by Claude Weisbuch, French (1927-2014)Â Signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Vibration N°2 -1967Tehcniue mixte Titrée, datée 1967 et signée au dos, et portant le cachet ASIS au dos80 x 80 cm usures d'usageSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNEES 1950ANNEES 1950 GRAND CLIP FEUILLAGES DIAMANTS Elle est composée d'un bouquet de trois grands feuillages pavés de diamants taille brillant (TA, DT et ronds). Au centre le noeud de ruban est pav&See Sold Price
Sold2017Rogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique surRogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique sur toile, signé au dos sur le châssis179 x 175 cm Provenance: Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHANELCHANEL PAIRE DE CRÉOLES CAMÉLIAS Le camélia est mobile au centre d'une créole en or jaune 18K. Signée CHANEL et numérotée. Poids brut : 14,30 gr. Diamètre : 3,9See Sold Price
2016Broche en or blanc à décor de volutes, ornée deBroche en or blanc à décor de volutes, ornée de nombreux brillants dont un plus important au centre Travail dans le goût des années 1930 Poids : 20,3 gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre-Marie Grassin (French, b. 1883)Alexandre-Marie Grassin (French, b. 1883) "Le Champ avec Village au Loin" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 18-1/4" x 15-1/8", framed 23" x 19-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Linda Le Kinff Original Oil On Board Painting Collage Portrait Signed Cubism ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Linda Le Kinff Title: Sixtane Au PianoMedium: Oil with Collage On BoardSiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - 26 11 69 IVArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: 26 11 69 IV Year: 1969 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher: Le Vent d ArlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - 26 11 69 VIIArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: 26 11 69 VII Year: 1969 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher: Le Vent d ArlesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCharlotte PERRIAND (Modele selectionne par) et DAL VERA (Editeur) Les Arcs, le modele cree vers 1970€800
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetOlivier GAGNERE (ne en 1952) : Modele « Cafe Marly », cree en 1994 pour le Cafe Marly au Musee du€400
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Sans titre,1986€800
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetDOM ROBERT (Guy de CHAUNAC-LANZAC, 1907-1997, d'apres un carton de) & TABARD Freres et soeurs€7,000
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetMaison LELEU - Jules LELEU (1883-1961) & Andre LELEU (1907-1995) : Importante table basse€1,800
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRenan de la GODELINAIS (1908-1986) Lampe Jumo 610, circa 1945/1950 Metal et metal chrome Haut. 45 cm€50
BonhamsAfter Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le bel oiseau déchiffrant l'inconnu au couple d'a...£800