Sold2020AUGUST RUMBUCHER - Auto at nightArtist: AUGUST RUMBUCHER Print Title: Auto dans un chemin de terre la nuit Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in France Image Size approx: 6.25 X 9 inches Reserve: $30.00 ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, De La Terre a La Lune, Aux Bouquets de RosesRare single volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, 3eme type simple, orange-red cover, from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel De La Terre a La Lune (FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Bracelet de TurquoiseAvec un dessin de S. Reichan. 'La Nouvelle collection' Quarter-leather over marbled boards. Gilt title + gilt bands to spine. Marbled endpapers. Frontispiece. A very lovely copy. Publisher G. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philippe Buache (1700-1773, Paris), "Carte de la PartiePhilippe Buache (1700-1773, Paris), "Carte de la Partie Meridionale d I'sle de Terre Neuve Avec l'Isle Royale, Isle Sable," 1741, H. - 14 in., W. - 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Le Brun - 4 Lithographs portraying Man as AnimalThis folio lithograph is from Charles Le Brun & Morel's Dissertation sur un trait? de Charles le Brun concernant le rapport de la physionomie humaine avec celle des animaux. The work was published inSee Sold Price