Sold2021DECORATION OF THE LILY FOR THE NATIONAL GUARD OF PARIS,Miniature. Breast Badge, Silver, enameled, both central medallions gold, with crown suspension device and original ring and ribbon. R! I Country: FRANCESee Sold Price
Sold2018DECORATION OF THE LILY FOR THE NATIONAL GUARD OF PARIS,Miniature. Breast Badge, Silver, enameled, both central medallions gold, with crown suspension device and original ring and ribbon. I R!See Sold Price
Sold2020DECORATION OF THE LILY FOR THE NATIONAL GUARD OF PARIS,Breast Badge Miniature, 17x9 mm, Silver, enameled, both central medallions gold, with crown suspension device and original ring and ribbon. R! II Country: FRANCESee Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach 7th National Guard Armory Stein w InlayMettlach #2238 Etched 1/2L. 7th National Guard Armory. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Botticher, National Guard 7th RegimentTitle: National Guard 7th Regiment N.Y.S.M. at Camp Worth (Kingston, July 1855) forming for Review and inspection by Inspector-General B.F. Bruce N.Y.S.M.Artist: Otto Botticher (1811-1886) On stone bSee Sold Price
Sold2021French saber firefighters of the national guard circaFrench saber firefighters of the national guard circa 1800Sizes: L. totale= 900mm L Lame= 730mm l lame= 29mmWeight (K): 1,15kgCondition: At first glance: patina, normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large color litho of NY National Guard on paradeHeading: Author: Bötticher, Otto, artist Title: National Guard 7th Reg. N.Y.S.M. at Camp Worth (Kingston, July 1855) forming for Review and inspection by Inspector-General B.F. Bruce N.Y.S.M. PlacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach 7th National Guard Armory NY SteinMettlach #2238 Etched 1/2L. 7th National Guard Armory New York. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022A glaive M 1848 of the Piedmont National GuardA glaive M 1848 of the Piedmont National Guard Zweischneidige, beidseitig doppelt gekehlte Klinge (fleckig), ohne Herstellermarke. Einteiliges, gegossenes Buntmetallgefäß, terzseitig das KreSee Sold Price
Sold2024SPANISH AM WAR NY NATIONAL GUARD M1889 PITH HELMETA Spanish American War era US New York National Guard M1889 Summer pith helmet. Pressed cardboard, Khaki canvas fabric covered shell. The helmet is adorned with infantry side buttons and Defendam NG SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze of National Guard by Giuseppe MorettiBronze of National Guard by Giuseppe Moretti.Patina good, but damage in the form of the sword detached but present, the hoofs of the horse lifting up from the base on one side.16" x 15" x 6"./////////See Sold Price
Sold2023National Medallion Plaque, Samuel H. BlackItem/Description: Pressed Americana framed copper plaque features the full text of the Declaration of Independence, four central roundels including images of Washington and the signing of the DeclaratSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Declaration of Independence] The National Medallion in Memoriam Majorum[Declaration of Independence] The National Medallion in Memoriam Majorum (New York: Samuel H. Black, ca. 1859). Large ornate and decorative copper plaque, printed in relief with the full text of the DSee Sold Price
Sold201818K NY National Guard Medal General Wm. SewardDESCRIPTION: 18k (tested) military medal with enamel S, N, Y, N.G. (State of New York National Guard). "Ratione Aut Vi" (Latin, by reason or by force) to red enamel circle below white enamel V and diaSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 Steppenwolf National Guard HandbillThis original handbill was produced for a concert by Steppenwolf at the National Guard Armory in Minneapolis, Minnesota on August 8, 1969. The Canadian band was one of the more successful bands of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Engraving, National Guard 7th Regiment NYSM, 1856“Marked On Stone by T.H. Benecke” lower left; “Printed by G W. Lewis, NY” lower right. Colonial A. Duryee Commandant. Large format lithograph after a painting by Otto Boetticher (Ger./See Sold Price
Sold2018Commemorative Medal of The National Guard of BuenosFor officer's, instituted in 1869 Breast Badge, 43 mm, large model in Silver, original suspension ring and wrong ribbon. Awarded to the troops of the National Guard. Gill. p. 35 Ross Ar32. I RR!See Sold Price
Sold20221969 Steppenwolf National Guard Armory HandbillThis original handbill was produced for a concert by Steppenwolf at the National Guard Armory in Minneapolis, Minnesota on August 8, 1969. The Canadian band was one of the more successful bands of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL GUARD 10K GOLD MEDALFIELD TRAINING ATHLETIC MEET - NEW YORK, 12 LB. SHOT PUT, 1930. 1.375". 16 GRAMSSee Sold Price
2023Late Nineteenth Century Pennsylvania National Guard TunicLate Nineteenth Century Pennsylvania National Guard Tunic. Tunic has false front exhibiting keystone collar insignia and shoulder straps of an infantry second lieutenant. Collar also presents insigniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024National Guard Honda Nose Cone Camo PinkNational Guard Honda Nose Cone Camo Pink. The cone has some scratches, scuffs, cracks, and wear from use. Measures 32in length x 11in widthSee Sold Price
Sold20231894 THE COMIC MILITARY ALPHABET antique ILLUSTRATED Army Navy National GuardTHE COMIC MILITARY ALPHABET Army, Navy, National Guard by DE WITT C. FALLS New York; 1894 Fully illustrated in color Original cloth binding . With bookplate to the front pastedown. Very good interior,See Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceNJ National Guard Indian War Period Cartridge Box$15(3 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMaurice Brianchon National Guard Leaves Longchamps Custom Framed Lithograph Print$10
1 hr LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed On the Deck Over Scotland by Gil Cohen$70
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLong Two-Color Gold, Silver Medallion, Cabochon Ruby, Garnet, and Golden Pearl Cultured Pearl Chain$1,300
17 hrs LeftSeized Assets Auctioneers18K Gold, Emerald & Diamond Pendant with Antique Venetian Glass Cameo Medallion$1
893 Lots AwayFederal Assets Auctioneers18K Gold, Emerald & Diamond Pendant with Antique Venetian Glass Cameo Medallion$1
672 Lots AwayFederal Assets Auctioneers18K Yellow Gold Pendant with Rubies & Vintage Silver Medallion$1