Sold2018Harold Shelton (1918-1999) AmericanBIG MEDICINE, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, artist’s name and titled in the design, numbered 43/76, size 24 x 48 x 22". Provenance: The National Heritage Collectors Society.See Sold Price
Sold2018Harold Shelton (1918-1999) AmericanSPIRIT BROTHERS, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, artist’s name and titled in the design, numbered 43/76, size 57 x 38 x 19" including marble base. Provenance: The National Heritage Collectors SoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harold Shelton (1918-1999) AmericanDEFENDER OF THE DAKOTA, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, artist’s name and titled in the design, numbered 43/76, size 34 x 21 x 13 1/2" including marble base. Provenance: The National Heritage CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Babe Ruth Signed ONL Ford Frick Spalding BaseballBabe Ruth Signed ONL Ford Frick Spalding Baseball. Introducing a magnificent artifact from baseball’s rich heritage: an Official National League (ONL) Ford Frick Spalding baseball, signed by the legSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEWELRY. Italian 14kt Gold Chain Link Necklace.Italian 14kt yellow gold chain link necklace. Each link comprised of stacked rope twist chains. Stamped, "K14 Italy" with an Italian national mark signifying a city origin of Verona; additioSee Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER. (4) Piece Italian Valle & Gandini RococoStyle Tea Set. Comprised of a footed teapot, coffee pot, creamer and a sugar bowl - all items stamped, " 800 V.G" with an Italian Fascist national mark signifying a city origin of Milan. AlsSee Sold Price
2021JEWELRY. Italian 18kt Gold Chain Necklace.Italian 18kt yellow gold Cuban link necklace. Stamped, "750" with an Italian national mark signifying a city origin of Vicenza. Total approx. weight is 40.9 dwt (gross). From a Darien, CT estate. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Italian Wide 18kt Gold Bracelet.Stamped, "750" with an Italian national mark signifying a city origin of Vicenza/Venice. Total approx. weight is 40.3 dwt (gross). From a Pelham, NY estate. Dimensions: bracelet measures approx. 1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Italian 18kt Gold Link Necklace.Italian 18kt yellow gold wheat link chain necklace. Stamped, "750" alongside an Italian national mark signifying a city origin of Vicenze (Venice). Total approx. weight is 34.5 dwt (gross).See Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. Italian 18kt Gold Hinged Bracelet.Italian 18kt yellow gold hinged rope twist bracelet. Stamped, "750" in a lozenge form frame with an Italian national mark signifying a city origin of Vicenza. Total approx. weight is 23.2 dwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colombian emerald, diamond, 18k white gold ringColombian emerald, diamond, 18k white gold ring Centering (1) oval emerald cabochon, weighing 24.51 cts., accompanied by a GIA Gemological Emerald Origin Report #5202391284, Dated June 27, 2019, StatiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEWELRY. Italian 18kt Gold Statement Necklace.Italian 18kt yellow gold articulated statement necklace. Stamped, "18kt Italy 750" with an Italian national mark of, "1654 VI" representing an origin of Vicenza. Total approx. weigSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Italian 18kt Gold Choker Length Necklace.Italian 18kt yellow gold choker length necklace with geometric design. Stamped, "750" alongside an Italian national mark of, "129VI" signifying a city origin of Vicenza. Total apprSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Rare Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Twelve SA Rare Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Twelve Symbols National Emblem Boxes, Republic Period Marks: Four-character Jurentang mark 1-1/8 x 2-3/8 x 1-3/4 inches (2.9 x 6.0 x 4.4 cm) HID03101062020 &copSee Sold Price
Sold202267288: Stephen Powell (American, 1951-2019) Massive VesStephen Powell (American, 1951-2019) Massive Vessel from the 'Teasers' Series, 1994 Blown glass murrine 28-1/2 x 23 x 6 inches (72.4 x 58.4 x 15.2 cSee Sold Price
Sold202267007: Evelyn Ackerman (American, 1924-2012) & Jerome AEvelyn Ackerman (American, 1924-2012) & Jerome Ackerman (American, 1920-2019) Autumn Abstract Mosaic, circa 1958, ERA Industries Glass tile mosaic&commaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Blue Ground Bullion-Embroidered Silk DA Chinese Blue Ground Bullion-Embroidered Silk Dragon Robe, Qing Dynasty 57 x 90 inches (144.8 x 228.6 cm) PROVENANCE: Sotheby's, New York, Saturday At Sotheby's: Asian Art, March 28, 2019, lot 1627.See Sold Price
Sold202267279: Robert Comploj (Austrian, 20th/21st century) FoaRobert Comploj (Austrian, 20th/21st century) Foam 'Ophelia' 1483, 2019 Glass 22 x 24 x 4 inches (55.9 x 61.0 x 10.2 cm) PROVENANCE: Commissioned by the current owner, 2019. Robert Comploj trained withSee Sold Price
Sold202232007: Emily Mason (1932-2019) Untitled, 1987 Oil stickEmily Mason (1932-2019) Untitled, 1987 Oil stick on Strathmore paper 30 x 40 inches (76.2 x 101.6 cm) (sheet) Signed, dated, and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold202267382: Matyas Pavlik (Czech, b. 1984) Moulin, 2019 CastMatyas Pavlik (Czech, b. 1984) Moulin, 2019 Cast glass 36 x 12 x 12 inches (91.4 x 30.5 x 30.5 cm) Signed by the artist p style="margin-top: 6.66px;margin-bottom: 6.66px;line-height: 1.15;background-cSee Sold Price
Sold202277059: Pavlos (Pavlos Dionyssopoulos) (1930-2019) CatalPavlos (Pavlos Dionyssopoulos) (1930-2019) Catalogue Déchiré, 1995 Paper assemblage mounted to wood panel in acrylic box 15 x 19 x 5-3/4 inches (38&perSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Lalanne (French, 1924-2019) Mistletoe LeaClaude Lalanne (French, 1924-2019) Mistletoe Leaves Earrings Gilt metal 3-1/4 x 1-3/4 inches (8.3 x 4.4 cm) (each) Each incised cl. lalanne Each stamped ARTCURIAL, 82/250 HID03101062020 © 2020 HeSee Sold Price
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55411: Nini Diamond, Colored Diamond, White Gold Rever$1,500
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRay Lewis Signed 2019 National Treasures Card Auto 10 33 of 99 BAS Slabbed$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRay Lewis Signed 2019 National Treasures Century Card Auto 10 BAS Slab 69 of 99$10
897 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneerconnor hellebuyck signed winnipeg jets 2019 heritage classic adidas jersey$720
Featured3 days LeftJasper522019 Topps Heritage Shohei Ohtani '70 Topps SPR BOX LDRS. #4 PSA 10$160(1 bid)
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55388: Nini Diamond, Ruby, Pink Sapphire, Rose Gold Co$5,000
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions17 Canadian Cylindrical Covered Hoppers; 2 Others-HO Scale$30(2 bids)