Sold2023EARLY NATIVE AMERICAN ACOMA OLLA.Acoma Pueblo pottery olla/storage jar with slightly flared black glazed rim, body with white and black abstract geometric designs, 6”H x 8” dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Acoma Olla PotteryTitle: Native American Acoma Olla Pottery Provenance/Additional Info: Native American Acoma Olla dating from the Early to Mid 20th Century. Orange Red Underbody Having a Concave Base, Typical of AcomaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Acoma Polychrome OllaNative American Acoma Olla from the 1920's. Dimensions: 6.5" tall x 7" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dolores S Sanchez Acoma pottery bowlDolores S Sanchez (1902-1991) Native American Acoma Olla pottery bowl. 20th century. 7"h x 9" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. Native American Acoma Pottery OllaNative American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Acoma Pueblo, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. This is a stunning and large hand-built pottery vessel in the form of a traditional olla storagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Huge Native American Acoma Eye Dazzler OllaHuge Native American Acoma Eye Dazzler Olla, bottom reads ''Acoma, N.M.'', measures 17.5'' x 15.5'', 4'' thin-line pressure crack in brown section on base, shelf wear on bottom as well, stunning workmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Acoma Pottery Polychrome Dish3" H x 6.5" DIA with handles. In accordance with the STOP Act protecting Native American artifacts, RA will not be shipping this item internationally.See Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN ACOMA POLY-CHROME POTTERY OLLAUnsigned. Dimensions: H 7.25" x Dia. 9.5" Condition: Large crack emanating from rim. Surface rubs and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Acoma Polychrome (Olla) Pueblo Native American StorageAcoma Polychrome (Olla) Pueblo Native American Storage Jar: Acoma Polychrome (Olla) Pueblo Native American Storage Jar: These types of jars (ollas) were used for hauling and storing water. The entireSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rachel Aragon NM Large Acoma Polychrome OllaRachel Aragon Native American New Mexico artist. Large Acoma polychrome olla decorated with 4 panels depicting eagles and floral patterns. Signed by the artist. Excellent condition. Measures 12" dia xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Acoma Olla w/ Parrots by Marie S. JuanicoMarie S. Juanico (Native American, Acoma Pueblo, b. 1937). Polychrome jar with parrots, n.d. Signed "Marie Juanico / Acoma Sky City, / N.M." on underside of base. A stunning pottery jar made by AcomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Acoma Olla w/ Hummingbirds, Lucy Lewis**First Time At Auction** Lucy M. Lewis (Native American, Acoma Pueblo, 1895 -1992). ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A miniature black-on white pottery olla jar with abstract hummingbirds encirling tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Signed Stevens Acoma Olla 11 Inch Vase Pot Decorated Native American South Eastern Pueblo AreaDescribed By:HFA VX NFGD Title:Large Signed Stevens Acoma Olla 11 Inch Vase Pot Decorated Native American South Eastern Pueblo Area Description: Large Signed Stevens Acoma Olla 11 Inch Vase Pot DecoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 5) Native American decorative art group(lot of 5) Native American decorative art group, including an S. Victorino Acoma olla, with a Second Prize ribbon from Inter-Tribal Indian Ceremonial, 1988, Acoma seed jars including a P. Iule exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Native American Pottery ItemsSan Ildefonso vase. Together with 2 small Acoma ollas, larger olla H 5-3/8" D 7-2/8", smaller olla H 2-6/8" D 3", vase H 6-7/8" D 4-5/8". 20th century. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Melissa Antonio Acoma Olla PotMelissa Antonio Acoma Olla Pot Signed underside, black and red on white Zuni style 'heartline deer' and 'heartline bear' decoration Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Near North), Illinois Height: 10See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Acoma Collector Fine PotteryVintage collector pueblo pottery by the talented Acoma artist, R. Antonio. This exquisite, hand coiled piece measures just under 10" tall. The olla features a traditional, intricately painted geometriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Acoma Pottery : Beautiful Native American Acoma PotteryAcoma Pottery 124. Description: Beautiful large-sized polychrome pottery olla with traditional geometric motif. Very good condition, minor surface scratches and dings. Signed B.D. Garcia and is 10-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Painted Pottery Jar By Shyatesa WhiteNative American Acoma painted pottery jar by Shyatesa White Dove; the base inscribed Traditional Acoma Polychrome Water Olla With Rainbow Parrot, Floral and Geometric Motifs / Pueblo of Acoma, NM; sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Acoma Pottery Jar w/ Stylized Butterflies by M. Torivio**Originally Listed At $400** Mary Torivio (Native American, Acoma Pueblo, b. 1945), ca. late 20th century CE. A pretty handmade pottery olla jar with stylized butterflies within white squares. OrangeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Acoma Pueblo Etched Pottery Jar - David RoutzenOriginally listed at $300 David Routzen (Native American, Acoma Pueblo, active late 20th to 21st century), ca. 2001 CE. An impressive hand-built decorative pottery seed jar or olla vessel by Native ASee Sold Price
Sold2024EP Routzen Acoma Pueblo 'Fineline' 9IN Olla PotEP Routzen signed Acoma Pueblo Native American pottery olla measures 9 in. tall x 10.5 in. wide x 6.125 in. across inside rim. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acoma Polychrome OllaAcoma Polychrome Olla early 20th century with parrots, heartline deer, and rainbows height 14 inches x diameter 17 inches The Marilyn Eber Collection of Native American Art, Denver, Colorado PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE ACOMA POTTERY OLLA MEASURING 11 X 13 INCHESThe mid to late 20th century Native American pottery olla decorated in stylized traditional designs in red and brown slip geometrics on white ground, convex base, no artist's signature. Measures 11 xSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt lot 2$220(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. Benally$200
4 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt SIGNED Joe$210(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Blossom Necklace$400(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$200
4 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet$200
4 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt signed$400
4 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet$100(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt Necklace SIGNED "J. TULLEY"$120(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace earing brooch$60(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Jasper Cuff Bracelet and Turquoise Rings lot$100(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora bear claw Belt Buckle$400(1 bid)