Sold2018Native American Artifacts: Moccasins/Beadwork, etcGroup of Native American artifacts including a Victorian era Athabaskan beaded hide wall pocket from Sitka, Alaska; pair of adult-sized beaded moccasins, 5 child-sized beaded moccasins, a necklace witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of Misc. Native American Artifacts Arrowheads Etc.Lot Of Misc. Native American Artifacts Arrowheads Etc., various sizes. All from a Florida Estate, please see pics with labels for more info. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informatiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Native American Artifact game balls etcCollection of Native American Artifacts game balls etc. pieces various sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Native American Artifacts (Gorgets, Weights,Lot of Native American Artifacts (Gorgets, Weights, Etc)See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American mini moccasins, beadwork, quill, etcGrouping of Native American mini moccasins, beadwork, incl. turtle & purseSee Sold Price
Sold20196 PIECES TRADE BEADS INDIAN ARTIFACT POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS MOCCASINS, BRACELET ETC.... IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADSee Sold Price
Sold2023A grouping of Native American stone artifacts including arrowheads, ax heads, etc. See photos forA grouping of Native American stone artifacts including arrowheads, ax heads, etc. See photos for more details. Most appear to be 19th century or earlier.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (4) NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACTSLOT (4) NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACTS INCL. PITTED STONES, TOOLS, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Artifacts-Bell Pestle, Game Stone Etc.Lot of Native American Indian artifacts. Game stone, Celt, ball pestle etc.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Group of Dug Native American ArtifactsIncluding arrow heads and spear points, pottery shards, etc. Origin unknown. Most are broken.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAT BAND, LEATHER BAG, ETC INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN ARTIFACT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTTERYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Matted Ethnological PlatesGroup includes 1) 21 color lithographs of Native American artifacts from the Bureau of American Ethnology Smithsonian, circa 1895, including headdresses, weapons, designs, etc., 11" x 14" matted; andSee Sold Price
Sold202213 Pcs. Books / Booklets, MiscellaneousTo include "Modern French Masters: The Impressionists", "Indian & Eskimo Artifacts of North America" by Charles Miles, "Tools as Art: The Hechinger Collection" by Pete Hamill, etc. Some may be in EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHELL BEADS , ETC... INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS @24 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM MISSOURI. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEADSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nice Group of Arrowheads etc..Please see picture for measurement. These artifacts are from multiple collections from around the United States. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIANSee Sold Price
Sold20228 FRAMES - BEADS, FOSSILS, SHELLS, ETC.. INDIANTHESE BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACTS WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTSee Sold Price
Sold20227 FRAMES - BEADS, FOSSILS, ETC.. INDIAN ARTIFACTTHESE BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACTS WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRADE AXE, BONES WHISTLE, AND ETC INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADFRAME INCLUDED. EVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION, HE FOUND HIS FIRST ARROWHEAD IN 1951 AT THE AGE OF 12 & COLLECTED UNTIL THE TIME OF HIS DEATH. HE HSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 8) Native American and Pre-Columbian style(lot of 8) Native American and Pre-Columbian style artifacts, including stirrup vessels; figural vessels; a diminutive basket and pot; a polychrome figure of a cat, etc. largest: 14.5"l. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 8) Group of Native American and Pre-Columbian(lot of 8) Group of Native American and Pre-Columbian style artifacts, including stirrup vessels; figural vessels; a diminuitive basket and pot; a polychrome figure of a cat, etc. largest: 14.5"l. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frame of 67 Native American tools including FlintFrame of 67 Native American tools including Flint chisels, awl, drilled weights, etc. Was on display in George Zalesky's Curtiss Hill Museum for decades. Original carved wood display frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Inuit Or Alaskan Eskimo Beaded Pouch Native American Artifacts24.47 Late 1800s Early 1900s seed beaded seal Skin great condition for its ageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Vintage Native American Dolls, Navajo, Etc.Three Vintage Native American Dolls, a Navajo Lady in a floor length skirt, bead jewelry and a silver belt and with original underwear; a Child strapped into a bead decorated deerskin cradleboard withSee Sold Price