Sold2022Native American Mono Indian Winnowing BasketLarge size. 32 1/2" long. Allard Auction Collection Inv: AXSee Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Mono monochrome decorated basketNative American Mono monochrome decorated basket, 2"h x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Basket - Mono/Paiute Tribe c1910sNative American Basket - Mono/Paiute Tribe c1910s. Excellent condition. 4.5"h x 6.75"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American MonoNative American Mono, Central CA storage basket, having a tapered body with repeating geometric banding, 4.5"h x 10.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Basket - Western Mono Tribe c1920Native American Basket - Western Mono Tribe c1920. Extremely tight basket. Old stain inside basket, otherwise excellent condition. 9.75"d x 3.75"h Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mono Native American Indian basketcirca 1920, Sedge and bracken fern Weight: < 1 lb. Dimension: 3" x 7.5" dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mono Native American storage basketMono Native American storage basket, appx. 6 1/2" t x 9 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Western Mono/Paiute Tribe Yosemite Valley Ida BishopNative American Miniature Basket - Western Mono/Paiute Tribe Yosemite Valley Area made by Ida Bishop c1940-1950s. 3.5"d x 1.5"h Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Native American Basket. Yokuts/Mono.Yokuts/Mono Native American coiled basket, Sedge root background and red bud or iron boiled bracken fern root. Butterfly pattern woven with contrasting elements. Height: 3 inches, Diameter: 6 ½ incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Basket. Yokuts/Mono.Extremely fine Yokuts/Mono Native American coiled basket, zig-zag pattern woven with contrasting elements. Sedge root background and red bud or iron boiled braken fern root. Height: 6 ¼ inches, DiameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Native American basket. Yokuts/Mono.Fine Yokuts/Mono Native American coiled basket. Sedge root background and red bud or iron boiled bracken fern root. The stylized pattern woven with contrasting elements. Height: 3 inches. Diameter: 6See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Basket. Yokuts/Mono.Fine Yokuts/Mono Native American coiled basket, stylized figured motif from contrasting elements. Sedge root background and red bud or iron boiled braken fern root. Toned patina. Height: 3 ½ inches,See Sold Price
Sold2021Mono Native American exceptional gathering basketMono Native American exceptional gathering basket, appx. 7" t x 16" l x 15" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017California Mono Pauite Rosebud Woven BasketMono Paiute Indians, (American (Serra, Nevada), late 19th century. A finely woven western redbud burden basket with willow wrapped rim over a tapering bowl form body with two horizontal rows in peeledSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mono Paiute Native American Burden Basket c1900Mono/Paiute Native American small burden basket c1900. Excellent condition. 11"h x 8"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONO LAKE PAIUTE NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETMINOR DAMAGE TO RIM, GEOMETRIC DESIGN. 6" DIAM x 3" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Small Burden Basket - Mono/PaiuteMono/Paiute Native American small burden basket c1910-1920. Excellent condition. 11"h x 8"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mono/Paiute Native American Small Burden BasketMono/Paiute Native American Small Burden Basket c1910-1920. Some rim loss, otherwise excellent condition. 11"h x 8"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2017MONO LAKE PAIUTE NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKET VASEMONO LAKE PAIUTE NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKET VASE C. 1910, H 10", DIA 8":Eastern Miwok, Mono Lake Paiute area or Southern Washoe, Sierra Nevada.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Native American Northwest BasketsFour Native American Northwest Baskets. Comprising comprising Yokut/ Mono coiled bowl with two-color geometric motif; Northwest coast twined polychrome basket with small loop handle; twined Klamath baSee Sold Price
SoldTwo large Western baskets ht. 7, wd. 15, ht. 4 1/4, wd. 16 in.Two large Western baskets The first Western Mono, worked with dual undulating linear bands encircling the body and an additional single line above, the second likely Chemehuevi, a pictorial example wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian California Basket AssortmentNative American Indian California Basket Assortment (11) items including some from the Pomo, Mono and Yokuts tribes, in various sizes and shapes, some having a coil weave, some having geometric designSee Sold Price