Sold20203 Pr. Native American and Horse Bookends"Cowpony", two warrior/scout on horseback bronze sets. (SARO2970/3)(JP) Dimensions: 2 pair sets 5"H x 5.5W x 2.75 Property from a private Amenia, NY homeSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Pr. Native American Themed Bronze Bookends"The Scout",singular figures. (SARO2976/4)(JP) Dimensions: Scout 4.25"H x 4W tall v. bronze patinated 6.75"H Property from a private Amenia, NY homeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pompeian Bronze Bookends & Bradley Hubbard Iron PlaqueGroup of three bronze and iron figures including two American bronze clad over plaster bookends in the form of Native Americans on horseback, ca. 1920s, very likely made by the Pompeian Bronze CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Bookends/ Door Stops,Letter Holder,More- Pr Bronze Thinker Bookends, End of Trail NativeBronze Bookends/ Door Stops,Letter Holder,More- Pr Bronze Thinker Bookends, End of Trail Native American Bronze, Lacquer Box w/ Rabbit & MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jennings Bros - Pr Native American Metal BookendsPair Jennings Bros. Native American Metal Bookends, bronze patinated, impressed JB152 Dimensions: 6.75" H x 4.75" L Property from the collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2022Soldier on Horseback Bronze Sculpture Pr.Soldier on Horse back Bronze Sculpture Pair 1x Falconer Horseman on Horseback Arab 1x Native American ? Hussar ? Kossack ? Horseman with Horn 7" H x 7.25" L Items are in Good Overall Condition PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019NATIVE AMERICAN CHIEF "ON GUARD" BRONZE BOOKENDSANTIQUE/VINTAGE BOOK ENDS. AMERICAN INDIAN ON HORSEBACK WITH ON GUARD CAPTION. SOLID BRONZE POSSIBLY COPPER. 6" TALL X 4.5" WIDE X 2.25" DEEP. ($15 US SHIPPING)See Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Indian Bookend, Carved Pipe and Sculptures6 inch Bronze Indian signed West, carved and painted pipe with Native American carved bowl 17 inches. Paul Herzel Cowboy statue 11 inches and a similar unmarked Arab on Horseback. Height 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mohican Western Native American on Horseback Bronze StatueMohican Western Native American on Horseback Bronze Statue This is a very interesting sculpture of a Native American chief. He sits on his trusted horse and wanders the land, holding a spear and prepaSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL HERZEL (1876-1956) NATIVE AMERICAN ON HORSEBACK, BRONZE 9 X 6.5 X 2.75PAUL HERZEL (1876-1956) NATIVE AMERICAN ON HORSEBACK, BRONZE 9 X 6.5 X 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2023BILL BARBER "Wind Sounds" Bronze SculptureSigned, titled, and dated "Wind Sounds" 1979, edition 1/75. Features Native American on Horseback. Bronze on wood base. Measures 23.75" H x 17" W x 7" D. This bronze weighs around 40lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2019NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN CHIEF BRONZE BOOKENDSPair Native American Indian Chief Bronze Bookends. 4.50" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Kauba Native American on Horse Back BronzeCarl Kauba (1865-1922) 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20231920'S NATIVE AMERICAN BOOKENDSPAIR OF NATIVE AMERICAN CHIEF ON HORSEBACK BOOKENDS. MARKED GALVANO. SMALL CHIP TO ONE HEAD DRESS. 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Bronze "End of Trail" Bookendsand metal polychromed Native American chief head container, part of smoking set. Bookends illegibly signed. Patina, paint wear and loss. Larger: 6 1/4" high, 6 1/4" deep. Provenance: Property of a SprSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Frederic Sackrider Remington A.N.A. (1861-1909"The Cheyenne", Native American man on horseback Patinated bronze, raised on a wood base Signed in the base: copyright / Frederic Remington Overall: 21.625" H x 23" W x 11" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Bronze Native American BookendsPair of Antique Bronze Native American Chief Bookends. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 6.3", W- 4.8", Depth- 3". Provenance: From a Private New Jersey Collector. Please note the absence of a CondSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Bronze Native American BookendsRelief of bust of Indian Chief, each marked to back "Solid Bronze". H: approx. 4 1/2". Provenance: From a prominent Central Virginia manor house.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Indian Head Sculpture Single Bronze Bookend Signed WestNative American Indian Head Sculpture Single Bronze Bookend Signed West. size: 5.5 x 7.25 x 2.25See Sold Price
SoldPair of Weidlich Bronze Native American Scout BookendsUnsigned, perhaps a mark under the felt on the bottom. Appears to be in good shape, the pieces depict a Native American man scouting with a teepee tent in the back. See pics. The pieces each See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Figural Bronze Native American Indian BookendsTwo Vintage Figural Bronze Native American Indian Bookends, each in headdress holding a spear. Height 8.5 in. Width 4.25 in. Depth 4.5 in.See Sold Price
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresRemington Inspired Native American On Horseback Bronze Sculpture - 17" x 19"$550
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresJames Fraser PEACE Native American Indian on Horseback Bronze Sculpture Western$850