Sold20221979 RC Gorman (1931-2005) Framed Collectible PlateThis is a very pretty signed and numbered plate from artist Rudolph Carl Gorman (1931-2005), Navajo artist. Seated woman is signed center left and numbered 37/50 and dated 1979 on back. Framed measureSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUDOLPH CARL GORMAN (NAVAJO NATIVE AMERICAN 1933-2005),RUDOLPH CARL GORMAN (NAVAJO NATIVE AMERICAN 1933-2005), A POLYCHROME GLAZED CERAMIC PLATE, "TAOS SPANISH LADY ST I," 1994, of circular form and depicting a white line bust of a lady wearing aqua blueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rudolph Carl Gorman, Color Lithograph on Paper, Navajo Woman with PearsRenowned Native American artist Rudolph Carl?Gorman created this vibrant depiction of a Navajo Woman with Pears with vivid colors Signature and date in plate in?lower left corner. Artist: Rudolph CarlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE NATIVE AMERICAN ENGRAVING BY THOMAS NASTAn antique American color wood engraving illustration titled Give the natives a chance, Mr. Carl by Thomas Nast. Signed in the plate lower right. The caricature of Sec. of Interior Schirg introducingSee Sold Price
Sold2021RC Gorman Framed Print of Native American WomanRudolph Carl "R.C." Gorman Framed Print/Poster of Native American Woman, matted and marked lower left with Strathmore paper symbol within print and plate-signed "R Gorman 1980" lower right; used condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rudolph Carl Gorman, Navajo (1931-2005) "Woman FromRudolph Carl Gorman, Navajo (1931-2005) "Woman From Gallup" Circa 1981 Limited Edition Lithograph. Pencil signed and numbered 141/200 in the plate. Now & Then gallery sticker label en verso. Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rudolph Carl Gorman, Navajo (1931-2005) "Era State I PPRudolph Carl Gorman, Navajo (1931-2005) "Era State I PP 1979" Limited Edition Lithograph. Signed and numbered 22/100 in the Plate. Good condition. Sheet size 29-3/4" H x 22-1/4" W, frame measures 38-1See Sold Price
Sold2024R. C. Gorman Lithograph in colors Doreen 1981 SIgnedRudolph Carl Gorman (Navajo 1931-2005) Lithograph Print in colors, Title Doreen 1981, a seated woman resting. Signed in pencil lower left, signed in plate and dated lower right. Framed and glazed. 7.6See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Plate LotLot (6) Native American motif plates including ABC, Wedgwood type, tin cigar, calendar etc.. One damaged.See Sold Price
Sold2024R. BLACKINTON & CO STERLING NATIVE AMERICAN PLATEJuvenile under plate with acid etched rim depicting a number of ways Native Americans aided the first settlers. 6 3/4 inches. 5.5 troy ounces. Provenance: Knox Mansion / Orchard House 800 Delaware AveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American PlateBlack pottery plate with gray design throughout. Marked on bottom with what appears to read "Towalagal Lucio Silva." Loop on the back for hanging. 7.75 inches diameter. 7.75" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARTINS FERRY OHIO NATIVE AMERICAN PLATES AND MORECHIEF BANK, HANDLES VASE AND TWO HAND PAINTED MARTINS FERRY PLATES. SOME PAINT IS CHIPPING FROM SMALLER PLATE, BUT NO MAJOR CHIPS OR CRACKS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Navajo Carl W Luthey Studios Lone Mountain Squash Blossom Turquoise NecklaceProduct Description This Sterling silver handmade Navajo Lone Mountain squash blossom necklace with natural Lone Mountain turquoise. Circa early 1970s. Handmade by a Navajo Artist who worked at Carl LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 6 Franklin Mint Native American PlatesLot of 6 Franklin Mint Native American PlatesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 5 Franklin Mint Native American PlatesLot of 5 Franklin Mint Native American PlatesSee Sold Price
Sold2024E.S. Curtis PhotogravureEdward S. Curtis, American, 1868-1952. An early 20th century photogravure portrait, titled "Two Strike" Brule Chief, Sioux. Plate 78 from The North American Indian, Portfolio III (1904-1908). Titled lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Curtis. Photogravure, Burden BearerEdward S Curtis (American, 1868-1952). "The Burden Bearer-Pima", plate #43 copyright 1907, hand printed from the original copper plates by Classic Gravure circa 1974-1979 by master printer, Deli SacilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Doulton Hiawatha Plate #1Royal Doulton Hiawatha Native American plate. Perfect condition. 10.5″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefers usSee Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Doulton Hiawatha PlateRoyal Doulton Hiawatha Native American plate. Perfect condition. 10.5″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefers usSee Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Doulton Hiawatha Plate #2Royal Doulton Hiawatha Native American plate. Perfect condition. 10.5″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefers usSee Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Doulton Hiawatha Plate #3Royal Doulton Hiawatha Native American plate. Perfect condition. 10.5″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefers usSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRAMED PRINTS AFTER EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS(lot of 2) Framed prints on textured paper, after Edward Sheriff Curtis (American, 1868-1952), printed by Beaux Arts, including: (1) "The Storm - Apache," plate 9, (1) "Washing Wheat - San Juan," platSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gloria M. Native American 5.25IN Plate [Gecko]Gloria M. signed Native American plate measures 5.25 in. across x .75 in. high. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition reporSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftForum AuctionsAmerica.- Curtis (Edward S. ) A Taos Girl, photogravure from 'The North American Indian', [c.1905]£400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 7 Waiting in the Forest Cheyenne, 1910$100