Sold2021Sioux Uprising 1862, CDV Group (7)Group of seven carte-de-visite (CDV) portraits of Sioux Native American subjects. These shots were taken by photographer Joel Whitney after the failed 1862 "Sioux Uprising" that culminated in the hangSee Sold Price
Sold2024CDV of Sioux Leader Wa-Kan-O-Zhan-Zhan (Medicine Bottle)A historically significant carte de visite portrait of Native American Sioux leader Wa-Kan-O-Zhan-Zhan (Medicine Bottle), captured by the renowned photographer Joel Whitney at his gallery in St. Paul,See Sold Price
Sold2024[NATIVE AMERICANS]. CDV o...[NATIVE AMERICANS]. CDV of “Cut Nose / Who in the Massacre of 1862, in Minnesota, murdered 18 Women and Children and 5 Men…” St. Paul, MN: J. E. Whitney, 1862. CDV on photographerSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Native American Artifacts incl BeadworkAlso includes hard stone pipe head (separated into two pieces), beaded pouch, leather wrapped feathers and carrying basket. LR The item(s) in this lot are being sold from the Estate of Stephen Reed. ISee Sold Price
Sold20165 Native American Ceremonial Objects incl RattlesDESCRIPTION: Five Native American ceremonial objects. Includes: 1) Pueblo turtle shell and deer toe rattle. From the Col. Santor C. Lewis Collection donated to the Franklin Public Library. 4-1/4" x 3-See Sold Price
Sold20215 Native American & Mexican rings, incl. agate, coralFive Native American and Mexican rings to include: agate, coral, and one signed sterling silver Mexican leaf bypass ring, sizes 4.5, 7, 7.5, and 9, total weight of all pieces appx. 39g. Narrow agate rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting On Animal Skin By Louis Shipshee(1896-1975)Painting On Animal Skin By Louis Shipshee(1896-1975), 50" X 36.5", Portrait Of Native American Indian Chief "Red Cloud Sioux By L. Shipshee", Skin Mounted On Animal Form Board, Very Nice Detail, BernaSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Native American Portraits Gray, Kliewer, etc.Group of five Native American portraits, including Chief's Blanket, by Keith (last name illegible), oil on canvas; Apache Maiden by Susan Kliewer (b. 1940), oil on canvas; untitled painting by Roger LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot 5 Native American Pawn Sterling Silver Rings incl Richard BegayThis is a vintage lot of five sterling silver Native American crafted rings including stamped bears, Kokopelli, and ring designed by Richard Begay (Navajo). The rings range is size from 4-11.25US. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Native American TrayA brass tray with carved Native American portraits. 25.5. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold20225 Pcs. Southwestern Native American Pottery, incl.Five (5) pieces of Southwestern Native American Pottery. 1st item: Louis Naranjo (Cochiti, 1932-1997) and Virginia Naranjo (Cochiti, b. 1932) hand-painted polychrome pottery figure attired in a ceremoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group 5 Native American Carved Hard Stone Figural Fetish Figurines incl Bears and WolfThis is a group of five Native American carved hardstone fetish figurines including four bears of jasper, turquoise, malachite, and onyx, and an onyx howling wolf with a turquoise inlay arrow. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2023H. Tryon, Oil on Canvas Board, "Native American Portrait", H 19.5" W 15.5"H. Tryon, Oil on Canvas Board, "Native American Portrait", H 19.5" W 15.5" | Portrait depicting a tribal elder. Signed lower right. Framed H 26", W 22". Provenance: Property from a Bloomfield TownshipSee Sold Price
Sold202310 Native Americans Books incl Pueblo Pottery FamiliesAlso includes American Indian Women; The Nanticoke; Native American Portraits; 500 Nations; Totems of Turquoise; and more. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When youSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Navajo Turquoise & Silver Jewelry Items, incl.Five (5) Native American Navajo jewelry items, squash blossom necklace, cuff bracelet, and three (3) rings. 1st item: Navajo sterling silver squash blossom necklace comprised of ten (10) silver and tuSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Cherokee Baskets, incl. Lucy George & Qualla Book,Five (5) Native American Cherokee basket related items, including one (1) fruit basket form with honeysuckle vine weavers by Lucy Nola George (1897-1978), retains the original Qualla Arts tag; one (1)See Sold Price
Sold20205 Pcs Native American PotteryIncl. in the style of the ancestral Puebloan or Anasazi peoples. Largest bowl: 11" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) SMALL NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSLot of (5) Small Vintage and Antique Baskets, incl: Round lidded bark and porcupine quill basket with floral decoration, 2 1/2" high, 6" diam., a few quill breaks; Round lidded Maine woven sweetgrassSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Pcs Native American Pottery JarsIncl. Mississippian mound builder and Southwestern. Largest: 11" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Theme Boxes (5), Indian Scenes, incl Indiana cigarettes, English confectionsNative American Theme Boxes (5), Indian Scenes, incl Indiana cigarettes, English confections & others, litho on tin, VG+ cond, largest 6.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023H. Tryon, Oil on Canvas Board, Portrait of a Native American, H 19.5" W 16"H. Tryon, Oil on Canvas Board, Portrait of a Native American, H 19.5" W 16" | Signed lower right. in an intentionally distressed wood frame H 25", W 21". Provenance: Property from a Bloomfield TownshiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Kobald (Mexican / American, b.1931) Acrylic onRay Kobald (Mexican / American, b.1931) Acrylic on Canvas Portrait Assortment 1998, signed lower right, (5) pop art style portraits of Native American Indians, in black metal frames Property from: a SSee Sold Price
Sold20189 Modern Native American BasketsDESCRIPTION: 9 Modern Native American baskets incl. grass. MEASUREMENTS: 5-1/2" to 11-1/2".See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrank Rinehart & Herman Heyn 2 Native American photographic Portraits c 1900$1,500
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.5pc Native Indian Sterling Silver Thunderbird Jewelry. 3 Pins and 1 Pair Earrings. Stone Inlays incl$125
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions5" Poi Pounder Found in the Hawaiian Islands Region. 5 3/4" Wide. Made out of basalt has damage to$10
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions5 Sets of Leather with Beaded Decoration Ties For Hair "Probably" Made by Native Americans Ex: Pride$10