Sold2023Vintage Native American Navajo Made Bow & ArrowsVintage Native American Navajo Made Bow & Arrows. Leather wrapped bow. Leather is supple but could use cleaning. Leather medicine bag attached. Bow 37"LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Navajo Bandolier BagCa. 1980s, More recent version of the traditional "medicine man's" shoulder bag decorated with silver conchos and turquoise. 8-3/4" x 7-1/4" + handleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Stickley, Navajo fire screen, model 104Gustav Stickley Navajo fire screen, model 104 USA, c. 1902oak, wool 35 h × 33 w × 11 d in (89 × 84 × 28 cm) Provenance: Vancroft Indian Room, WellsburgSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C BRASS / IRON FIREPLACE FIRE STARTER19TH C BRASS / IRON FIREPLACE FIRE STARTER, COMPLETE, 7 X 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Navajo Fire Agate RingSterling Silver | Genuine Fire Agate | Vintage Navajo Fire Agate Ring | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Approximate Weight: 14 Grams | Dimensions: Ring: 9.25 size, .75" face width |See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) NATIVE AMERICAN MEDICINE BAGSTwo Native American Indian medicine bags, one a beaded animal hide bag 13" x 8" and a should bag made from animal hide with beading on the front 9" x 8". Some losses & wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Alaskan Bering Sea Walrus Ivory Fire StarterNative American, Northwestern United States, Alaska, Beringian / Old Bering Sea Culture, ca. 200 BCE to 500 CE. This is an interesting walrus ivory tool that functioned as a fire starter and possiblySee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional Carved Mammoth Ivory Fire Starter.An exceptionally well carved mammoth ivory fire starter featuring depictions of an eagle, fish, and a bear catching fish. With a custom fitted base. By consignor provenance this piece of mammoth ivorySee Sold Price
Sold2018Navajo Medicine Man Backdrop Scene.Navajo Medicine Man Backdrop Scene. c. 1940’s. Paint and natural dye on wood with fiber rope. Great condition. 42" x 42". Found in Shiprock, NM. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2020George Nelson Fire Starter for Fireplace Tools.George Nelson Fire Starter for Fireplace Tools. -- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Fire Starter in Original Wood CaseRare primitive ! A glass magnifying lensed housed in its original wood carrying case. with trick lid opening. The small lid side piece is missing. 5 inches long. Super patina. Early 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Sioux Beaded Leather Medicine BagsCollection of three Native American beaded pouches. Decorated with polychrome beads on leather pouches. Good overall condition with age related wear and discoloration. Measures 7 in. to 11 in. long. HSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Southwest] Navajo Medicine Man: Sandpaintings andReichard, Gladys A. Navajo Medicine Man: Sandpaintings and Legends of Miguelito. 1939 with dust coverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Navajo Medicine Man. Four Short Snakes.Navajo Medicine Man. Group Of Four Short Snakes. c. 1950-60’s. Carved wood with natural paint and pigment. Excellent condition. Average size is 10" long. Est. $200-300. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE NELSON Cast Iron Fire Starter. Marked HOWARD MILLER.GEORGE NELSON Cast Iron Fire Starter. Marked HOWARD MILLER. H: 12 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023George Nelson Irving Harper Cast Iron Fire Starter ToolVintage mid century cast iron Irving Harper for George Nelson and Associates Fire Starter. Measures 11 3/4" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Curtis 1868-1952 Navajo Medicine Man PhotoA Western Art photogravure print on paper, by American photographer and ethnologist Edward Sheriff Curtis (1868-1952). Titled, "Navajo Medicine Man." A figural work depicting a Native American IndianSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cheyenne Indian Beaded and Quilled Medicine BagsCheyenne Indian Beaded and Quilled Medicine Bags, Cheyenne Dog Society with fully beaded front, hide body and fringe decoration; beautiful quill work bag depicting dog, hide body with quill wrapped hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Sheriff Curtis "Navajo Medicine Man" LithographDESCRIPTION: Framed lithograph of a photo entitled "Navajo Medicine-Man" by Edward Sheriff Curtis depicting a Navajo man against a dark background. Marked beneath image: "NAVAJO MEDICINE-MAN From CopySee Sold Price
Sold2021Roman Bronze and Silver Fire Starter, Running Dog,Title: Roman Bronze and Silver Fire Starter, Running Dog, 2nd-3rd Century A.D. Date/Period: Roman, 2nd-3rd Century A.D. Dimension: 6.5 cm L - 2 9/16 inches Material: Bronze and iron Provenance: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Mission Kopperkraft fire starterOld Mission Kopperkraft fire starter San Francisco, California copper impressed mark 8 1/2"dia x 9"hSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncBrass kettle fire starter kit 6"h x 6" diameter$10
Oct 06Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc1 3/4" Fire Starter Stone/Paint Pot, found in Ralls Co., Missouri$5
1 hr Left3 Kings AuctionMAC JONES AUTOGRAPHED 2021 PANINI PHOENIX FIRE BURST RC PATRIOTS BECKETT 210489$86
6 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionFernando Tatis Jr. 2020 Topps Fire National BB Card Day Card Gem 10 Auto Beckett$210
1 day LeftPacific Global AuctionArcade Fire Signed WE CD Framed Matted Album Wall Display Beckett Rock Autographed$315
14 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsdennis smith signed broncos starter authentic 44 orange jersey BAS 45048$365
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsNative American Beaded Leather Gourd and Wood Dance Rattle$20(2 bids)