Sold2021Neil Williams, Untitled (#27)Neil Williams Untitled (#27) c. 1965colored pencil on paper 17.5 h × 22 w in (44 × 56 cm) This work will ship from Wright in Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2015Neil Williams UntitledNeil Williams Untitled 1961-62 oil on canvas 42 h x 48 w inches Signed and dated to verso 'N. Williams 61-62'. Provenance: Christie's, Interiors, 15-16 January 2008, Lot 309 | Stahr Collection, BarrinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neil Williams, Untitled (#41)Neil Williams Untitled (#41) c. 1965colored pencil on paper 17.5 h × 22 w in (44 × 56 cm) Signed to lower right corner 'NW'. Numbered to verso '41'. This work wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neil Williams, Untitled (#42)Neil Williams Untitled (#42) c. 1965colored pencil on paper 17.5 h × 22 w in (44 × 56 cm) Signed to lower right corner 'NW'. This work will ship from Wright inSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Hudders. Oil/Canvas, Interior SceneWilliam S. Hudders (American, Contemporary). An oil on canvas depicting a room interior with chair and tray table. Signed and dated en verso "Untitled/April 27, 1990/William S. Hudders." Canvas: 72inSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Slaughter "Untitled (Hill Country bluffs)"William Slaughter "Untitled (Hill Country bluffs)" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "W.A. Slaughter". Canvas: 16"H x 20"W. Frame: 22.5"H x 27"W. William A. Slaughter (American, 1923 - 2003).See Sold Price
Sold2023William Shiels - Untitled (Tea Time)Lot 43 William Shiels American (1783-1857) Untitled (Tea Time) oil on panel with study of cows and landscape on verso signed lower right 20 1/2 x 26 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 27 3/4 x 33 3/4 x 3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021William. H. Clarke, Untitled Figures in PondWilliam. H. Clarke, Untitled Figures in PoundOrigin: American - Blackstone/Nottoway, Virginia 1999Medium: Folk, Primitive, Outsider ArtDimensions: 17.5 x 21.5 in; 23.25 x 27 inCondition: ExcellentAddiSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Richards (1917-2004) Untitled, ChromogenicWilliam Richards (1917-2004) Untitled, Chromogenic color print assemblage, Unsigned. H: 10 5/8 W: 27 5/8 in. From the Estate of the Artist.See Sold Price
Sold2017Neil Meitzler (1930-2009 Washington) Untitled WaterfallNeil Meitzler (1930-2009 Washington) Untitled Waterfall 1959 Casein on Board 27''x19'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Framed 32''x24''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015William Ivey (1919-1992 Washington) Untitled AbstractWilliam Ivey (1919-1992 Washington) Untitled Abstract 1958 Oil on Board 27''x59'' Image. A colorful early abstract work that is signed and dated l.r. corner. Total framed size is 28.5''x60.5''. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2020William M. Dawson (American, 1901-1990) Untitled.William M. Dawson (American, 1901-1990) Untitled. Oil on unstretched canvas. Signed lower right and dated 3-27-89 12" x 16" Frame: 18.75" x 22.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wood, Bluebonnets at Sunset, Oil on CanvasRobert William Wood (American, 1889 - 1979) Untitled, Bluebonnets at sunset Oil on canvas Signed lower right corner Robert Wood Canvas measuring H 20 W 23.5 in On a wooden frame measuring H 27 W 31 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, William KeithWilliam Keith (American, 1838-1911), Untitled (Cows at a Watering Hole), oil on canvas, artist title placard affixed lower center, canvas: 20"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 27.5"w. Note: ButSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Ferdinand Metzkes Floral Still Life Oil PtgMetzkes, William Ferdinand (American/Pittsburgh, b.1884), Untitled Floral Still Life, undated, oil on canvasboard, signed upper right, 27.5 x 18 inches, in a period wood frame 33.5 x 23.5 inches. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN OIL ON BOARDWILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN OIL ON BOARD UNTITLED, RURAL SCENE, SOME PAINT LOSS, APPROXIMATELY 23 IN X 27 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN 1906-1997),VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN 1906-1997), LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED #177/250. SIGHT 30 X 27"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-43 X 40 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), SERIGRAPH, UNTITLEDEUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), SERIGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED AND DATED 1972. SIGHT 27 X 37"; FRAMED 31 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2016STANISLAW IGNACY WITKIEWICZ (POLAND 1885-1939), PASTELSTANISLAW IGNACY WITKIEWICZ (POLAND 1885-1939), PASTEL ON PAPER LAID ON ARTIST BOARD, UNTITLED PORTRAIT, SIGNED, 1933 (WITH NOTATIONS). SIGHT 22 1/2 X 16 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 X 20"See Sold Price
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLC3 WILLIAMS SONOMA SEAGRASS COUNTER STOOLS 27"$250(3 bids)