Sold2015Painting, Nell Walker Warner, ZinniasNell Walker Warner (American, 1891-1970), "Zinnias," oil on canvas, signed lower left, title label verso, canvas: 30"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 37"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Nell Walker WarnerNell Walker Warner (American, 1891-1970), "Adoration," oil on board, signed lower left, board: 17.5"h x 14.5"w, overall (with frame): 24.75"h x 21.5"w. Note: Proceeds to benefit the Homes Bacolod OrphSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nell Walker Warner O/C Floral Still Life PaintingNell Gertrude Walker Warner (California/Nebraska, 1891-1970) large oil on canvas still life painting depicting pink, yellow, and white flowers in a vase atop a table with red drapery in the backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Floral Still Life" by Nell Walker Warner"Floral Still Life" by early California artist Nell Walker Warner (1891 - 1970), original oil painting on canvas. Unframed height 36 inches, unframed width 30 inches. Brown wood frame. Signed by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Nell Gertrude Walker WarnerNell Gertrude Walker Warner (American, 1891-1970) "Roses," oil on canvas affixed to board, signed lower left, board: 16" h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 21" h x 17" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Nell Gertrude Walker WarnerNell Gertrude Walker Warner (American, 1891-1970), "Tuberous Begonias," oil on board, signed lower right, titled verso, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nell Gertrude Walker Warner (CA, NE,1891 - 1970)Nell Gertrude Walker Warner (California, Nebraska, 1891 - 1970) Painting of a log cabin in a Wooded California Landscape. Signed lower left. Oil on canvas board. Sight Size: 7.5 x 9.5 in. Overall SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970, Carmel, CA)Floral still life Oil on board Signed lower right: Nell Walker Warner 8" H x 10" W Provenance: Private Collection, Southern California Notes: There is an unsigned painting by the artist of an oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Nell WarnerNell Gertrude Walker Warner (American 1891-1970) Rosa Rubiginosa oil on canvas signed lower right canvas: 36""h x 30""w overall (with frame): 48""h x 42""wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970 Carmel, CA)''Home to Gloucester'', harbor scene, signed lower left: Nell Walker Warner, titled on a gallery label verso, oil on canvas, 30'' H x 26'' W, est: $4000/6000 Provenance: William A. Karges Fine Art, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021NELL WALKER WARNER (1891-1970): "PINK BABIES"oil on board signed lower left titled verso 12 x 9 inches; 19 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970 Carmel, CA)''Summer Voices'', floral still life, signed lower right: Nell Walker Warner, signed again and titled on an exhibition label affixed verso, oil on canvas, 20'' H x 24'' W, est: $3000/4000 Exhibited: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021NELL WALKER WARNER (1891 - 1970): PALA MISSIONoil on canvas (relined); signed lower left; Condition: craquelure to upper half; Provenance: Carmel Gallery label verso; 30 1/2 x 36; 36 1/2 x 42 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970 Carmel, CA)''Nasturtiums'', still life, signed lower right: Nell Walker Warner, signed again and titled on the stretcher, oil on canvas, 26'' H x 30'' W, est: $2500/3500See Sold Price
Sold2021Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970, Carmel, CA)Floral still life Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Nell Walker Warner 24" H x 20" W Provenance: Private Collection, Southern CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ann Walker, Watercolor Painting South American WomanAnn Walker, Watercolor Painting South American Woman with plant pots. Signed, Framed, Vintage. Size: 15.5x12.5 in image, 24.5x22 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nell Walker Warner, Autumn JoyousnessNell Walker Warner, "Autumn Joyousness", oil on canvas, signed L/L, 34" x 40", framed 37 1/2" x 43". Provenance: Rockport, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970, Carmel, CA)Forest pond landscape Oil on board Signed lower right: Nell Walker Warner 10.5" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970 Carmel, CA)''Fishing Boats - Gloucester'', dock with sailboat, signed lower right: Nell Walker Warner, titled on a gallery label affixed verso, oil on board, 7'' H x 9'' W, est: $700/900 Provenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970, Carmel, CA)"Flowers in Bloom" Oil on board Signed lower left: Nell Walker Warner; titled on a gallery label affixed verso 10" H x 8" W Provenance: Trotter Galleries, Carmel, CA Private Collection, SouthernSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970 Carmel, CA)St. Tropez scenes; three works Each: Oil on board Each: Signed lower left or lower right: Nell Walker Warner, each signed again verso, the first indistinctly inscribed verso 8" H x 10" W or 10" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018NELL WALKER WARNER (1891-1970) OIL ON PANELNell Gertrude Walker Warner (1891-1970) An untitled Floral Still life. Circa early to mid 20th century. Signed lower left. Sight size measures 11.75 x 15.5, frame is 17 x 21 inches. We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nell Walker Warner, American (1891 - 1970)Nell Walker (Shostrom) Warner, American (1891 - 1970) Oil on Canvas "Still Life Daises and Mums" Signed "Nell Walker Warner" Lower Left. Housed in a carved giltwood frame. Sight measures 25" x 30". FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nell Walker Warner "Floral Shower" oil on canvasNELL WALKER WARNER (American 1891-1970) "Floral Shower" Oil on canvas. 26 x 30 inches; Frame: 38 1/8 x 37 1/8 inches. Signed l/r, signed and titled verso upper left stretcher bar. [CONDITION: In overaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper521950s French Post Impressionist Watercolor Painting White Marguerite Daisies 1950s$280
May 24Eldred'sDAISY MARGUERITE HUGHES (Massachusetts/California, 1882-1968), Dry dock., Watercolor on paper,$50
May 19Broward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Raggio (Italy,1823-1916) watercolor painting antique$130(3 bids)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryJohn Faulkner (Irish,UK,1835-1894) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryThomas Rowbotham (Ireland,UK,1823-1875) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)