Sold2023Georges Braque Collotype, "Le Pot de Fleurs"(French, 1882-1963) signed in plate l.l. and dated 41, inscribed in pencil "Limited Edition 225" Sight size: 9-1/4"h x 8-3/4"w Overall: 20"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019E. Vuillard "Le Pot de Fleurs" Framed Matted PosterE. Vuillard "Le Pot de Fleurs" Framed Matted Poster . Originally purchased from Billy Hork GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald Gasiorowski - Pots De Fleurs #101/102 - 1984 Offset Lithograph 29" x 21"Artist: Gerald Gasiorowski Title: Pots De Fleurs #101/102 Description: "Pots De Fleurs #101/102" by Gerald Gasiorowski, 1984 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 29 x 21 inches, with an image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald Gasiorowski - Pots De Fleurs #85/86 - 1993 Offset Lithograph 29" x 21.25"Artist: Gerald Gasiorowski Title: Pots De Fleurs #85/86 Description: "Pots De Fleurs #85/86" by Gerald Gasiorowski, 1993 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 29 x 21.25 inches, with an image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Gasiorowski Galerie Maeght Flowers PosterLot of three (3) Gerard Gasiorowski (French: 1930-1986) "Pots De Fleurs" Galerie Maeght Paris exhibition lithograph posters. Circa: 1970s. Frame: 22-1/2" W x 30" H. Provenance: Private Miami, FL estatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Gasiorowski Galerie Maeght Flowers PosterGerard Gasiorowski (French: 1930-1986) "Pots De Fleurs" Galerie Maeght Paris exhibition lithograph poster. Circa: 1970s. Frame: 22-1/2" W x 30" H. Recommended Third Party Packing & Shipping Options WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Gasiorowski Galerie Maeght Flowers PosterGerard Gasiorowski (French: 1930-1986) "Pots De Fleurs" Galerie Maeght Paris exhibition lithograph poster. Circa: 1970s. Frame: 22-1/2" W x 30" H. Recommended Third Party Packing & Shipping Options WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Gasiorowski Galerie Maeght Flowers PosterGerard Gasiorowski (French: 1930-1986) "Pots De Fleurs" Galerie Maeght Paris exhibition lithograph poster. Circa: 1970s. Frame: 22-1/2" W x 30" H.Shipping: Purchaser local pick-up by request/appointmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Gasiorowski Galerie Maeght Flowers PosterGerard Gasiorowski (French: 1930-1986) "Pots De Fleurs" Galerie Maeght Paris exhibition lithograph poster. Circa: 1970s. Frame: 22-1/2" W x 30" H.Shipping: Purchaser local pick-up by request/appointmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Gasiorowski Galerie Maeght Flowers PosterGerard Gasiorowski (French: 1930-1986) "Pots De Fleurs" Galerie Maeght Paris exhibition lithograph poster. Circa: 1970s. Frame: 22-1/2" W x 30" H.Shipping: Purchaser local pick-up by request/appointmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin de l'époque QIANLONG (1735-1796) ou époque JIAQING (1796-1820)Important CACHE POT à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux stylisé La bordure soulignée d'une frise de leiwen et de lingzhi Porcelaine et bleu sous couvertes H. 46 cm - D. 60 cm QuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etablissements GALLE (1904-1936)CACHE-POT à décor de fleurs en orange sur fond brun nuancé Verre fumé et dégagé à l'acideSignature en camée H. 21,5 cm - D. 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émauxSUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant un vase couvert et un pot couvert, à décor de fleurs, grenades et chrysanthèmesSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE DE VLAMINCKMaurice de Vlaminck (1876-1958) "Fleurs au Pot de Gres", colored lithograph on wove paper, housed in black and gilt frame, signed in plate, approximate image size by sight 10" x 7 1/2", frame 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021PORCELAINE / PORCELAINDescription Française: PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN Lot de deux porcelaines bleu blanc, comprenant un pot à gingembre à décor de fleurs de prunus sur fond bleu, et une petite potiche couSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assembled Guy Wolff Pots PlusAssembled Guy Wolff Pots Plus. 7 total. 2005-#1, 2007-#10, 1999-#10 and round pot. Portuguese pot and terracotta pot with embossed fleur de lis. Largest - 11 1/2 dia x 11h. Smallest 4 3/4 dia x 4h. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020(8) Vintage/Antique Sterling Flatware, Towle, WhitingThis is a nice lot of misc sterling pieces that consists of four Raimond shell sugar tongs; unknown maker cocktail pick; Towle No 128 spoon; Frank Whiting 1895 Fleur de Lis tea diffuser; butter pick mSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZEDescription Français: BRONZE Cache-pot en bronze décoré de feuilles, de fleurs et de courgettes. Hauteur : 24cm / 9 1/2" English Description: Bronze planter decorated with leaves, floSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Victorian Sterling Silver Match Safes,box and fleur-de-lis design by Frank Whiting Company.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marcel Dyf Oil on Cavnas, Floral Still LifeMarcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985). Oil on canvas, still life titled "Fleurs Des Champes Dans un Pot De Vert". Signed lower right Dyf. Gallery tag on back. 25-1/2 x 21-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022POT À ANSESPOT À ANSES en grès émaillé céladon et cuivre, à décor de fleurs de chrysanthèmes stylisées, les anses ornées de traits. Corée, fin Koryo, XVe siSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XXe siecle Petit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de laCHINE - XXe sieclePetit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de la famille rose a decor de fleurs de lotus dans des rinceaux vegetaux, l'epaule et le pied ornes de fleurettesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Assorted Vintage Antique China DishesLot of 4 Assorted Vintage Antique China Dishes. Lot includes: Limoges France - Pot de Creme 3-1/4" x 2-1/2" x 3-1/2" Hand Painted Sutherland Art Ware - Frank Beardmore & Co. Fenton (See Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, XXe siècle / China, 20th CenturyPaire de pots à gingembre en porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte, à décor d’immortels dans des médaillons sur fond de fleurs et rinceaux de lotus. Chine, XXe siècle 20 x 20 x 26.5 cm - 8 xSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Gerald Gasiorowski - Pots De Fleurs #115/116 - 1995 Offset Lithograph 29" x 21"$20
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetAndre MARE (dans le goût de) Importante paire de pots couverts en bronze dore sur piedouche.€1,800
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDAUM Nancy: Lampe champignon en verre multicouche a decor de fleurs sur fond marmoreen. Signature€150
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMarie Vorobieff dite MAREVNA (1892-1984) Composition au bouquet de fleurs et aux fruits€4,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetROYAL DUX BOHEMIA. Grand vase en porcelaine a rehaut dore a decor de fleurs; Circa 1900. H.52 cm.€100
3 days LeftJasper52Bouquet de Fleurs' Impressionist Still Life of Flowers, Signed Oil Painting 1949$480
Jun 30Robinhood AuctionsRaoul Dufy, "Bouquet De Fleurs Dans" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$850