Sold2024SHERATON PAINTED NEOCLASSICAL STYLE SIDE TABLESHERATON PAINTED NEOCLASSICAL STYLE SIDE TABLE WITH SATINWOOD INLAY. Height: 28.5 in. by Width: 24 in. by Depth: 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical Style Side Table w/White Stone &Gilt MetalNeoclassical Style Side Table White Stone,Gilt Metal. This is a charming side table that has a neoclassical look with a perfect circle top and an equilateral triangle cross support. It has a stone topSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maitland Smith Neoclassical Style Side TableEnglish taste, labeled in drawer, 20th C. 27"h x 23"w x 17"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEOCLASSICAL STYLE SIDE TABLEMarble top, brass trim, X-side base. Dimensions: H 25.5" x W 15.75" x D 16" Condition: Some tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2024Maitland Smith neo-classical style side table with tessellated marbleMaitland Smith neo-classical style side table with tessellated marble. 21st century. 29 3/8" h x 22 3/8" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Style Side Table w/Faux Speckled Stone TopNeoclassical Style Side Table w/Faux Speckled Stone Top. A wooden side table in cream white/gray with painted details in metallic silver. Faux stone painted top with a light blue "inlay" decor. GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Neoclassical Style Side TableVintage Neoclassical Style White Painted Metal Side Table. Measures 28" x 12-1/4". Condition: One legs needs to be adjusted. rubbing to the paint. Estimate 50 - 150 Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Neoclassical Style Side Tables in the Manner of Maison JansenA Pair of Neoclassical Style Side Tables in the Manner of Maison Jansen 20th Century Height 26 1/2 x width 30 1/4 x depth 19 1/4 inches. Property from a Private South Florida CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL STYLE SIDE TABLES/ STANDS(pair) French Neoclassical style side tables/ nightstands, 20th c., in a mahogany finish, single frieze drawer, rising on x-form curule base, joined by turned stretcher, ending in gilt metal feet capsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Neoclassical style side tablesPair of paint decorated occasional tables in the Neoclassical taste, each having a round top above a wide apron painted with ribbon and laurel swags, interspaced with floral rosettes, both rising on tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair CENTURY ROUND NEOCLASSICAL STYLE SIDE TABLESDistressed ebonized finish. Brass mounts. Pullout slides. 26"h. x 26"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Neoclassical-Style Side TablesPair of Neoclassical-style side tables, modern, with pierced galleries around inset mirror tops, raised on reeded legs with curved stretchers. [18 1/4" H x 13" W x 11 1/2" D]. Minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Neoclassical-style Side Tableslate 20th/21st century; each with lacquer-style top 29 3/8 x 17 1/8 in. (74.6 x 43.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Hardwood Tables by Baker Furniture, ModernTwo Baker Furniture tables, modern, comprising a Chinese style elm altar table and a Neoclassical style oak side table with drawer, each with manufacturer's mark; the Neoclassical style side table isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair, 1970s Hollywood Regency Side TablesPair of vintage Hollywood regency or Neoclassical style side tables, likely Italian, having circular glass top with gilt metal (perhaps bronze) caps where the giltwood fluted turned and tapered legs mSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE WALNUT VENEERED TABLEItalian, 20th century. Neoclassical style round walnut veneered starburst pattern center table, raised on carved dark wood gryphon legs and tripod platform base. Apparently unmarked. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Neoclassical-Style Marble-Top Side TableContinental Neoclassical-Style Polychrome and Marble-Top Side Table, mid-19th century, the rectangular marble top above a conforming frieze fitted with a single long drawer, with applied carved giltwoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Neoclassical Style Demilune Side Table, 20th C.Neoclassical Style Demilune Side Table with Decorated Shaped Marble Top, 20th C., the d-shaped distressed white marble top with green marble inlay border decoration of central urn flanked by swags aboSee Sold Price
Sold2017Neoclassical-Style Marble-Top Side TableNeoclassical-Style Polychrome and Marble-Top Side Table late 19th century, Continental, the shaped and bowed marble top with a molded edge, and raised on a mirrored back and scrolling acanthine-carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2023HILDA FLACK NEOCLASSICAL STYLE 3-TIER SIDE TABLEHilda Flack (American b. 1943), Neoclassical style three tiered side table having mixed wood and Birdseye veneer and "X" from accents, apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Private Collection of JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Neoclassical Style Oval Side TableItalian Neoclassical or Empire style diminutive oval side table with single drawer and parcel gilt base, marked on bottom. 22" H x 19" W x 14" D. Provenance: Property from an estate located at 160 E 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Style Parquetry Veneered Side TableFrench, late 19th/early 20th century, kidney form top with parquetry veneers and brass banding, conforming frame with single dovetailed drawer, bronze mounts, 29 x 23-1/4 x 14 in. , Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black & Gold Round Neoclassical Style Glass Side TableBlack & Gold Round Neoclassical Style Glass Side Table. This is a handsome wooden table in a neoclassical style. It is painted black with gold details and has a removable glass top. The side apron hasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neo-Classical Style Mahogany Side TableNeo-Classical Style Mahogany Side Table Dimensions: 29 1/2" H x 35" W x 21" D (DWINT46)(MS)See Sold Price