Sold2023Crisply cast early/mid 20thC Nepalese bronze Tara.Crisply cast vintage/ bronze Nepalese Tara. Very Large at 19 inches tall. Cast in the traditional way for this type, with the upper and lower part of the body cast separately. The pin that holds themSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nepalese Bronze Seated Tara with Dorja19th cen, measures 16.8" in height, with rich black brown patina; Provenace: from a Sourhern Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibet Nepalese Bronze Seated TaraProvenace: Property of a Northeast Maine Estate; 18/19th cen, relaxed pose sited on double lotus base with flower apparel on the left shoulder, measures 7.5" in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indo Nepalese Green Bronze Tara Buddha SculptureA bronze statue. A figural religious work depicting Tara (Duoluo Pusa, Tara Bosatsu), and important bodhisattva in Buddhism, representing the virtues of success in work and achievements. The figure isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Nepalese Seated Bronze TaraOld Nepalese Seated Bronze Tara 13''x9.5''. Seated crowned tara on throne with engraved accents to robe. Attached red Chinese export seal on tag. Original patina with some verdigris spots. Late 19th oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine 19th C. Nepalese Bronze Green Tara BuddhaDESCRIPTION: Fine 19th Century Nepalese bronze green tara buddha in the royal ease seated position on a double lotus throne. Excellent dark brown patina. Provenance: (Collection of Alfred Byrd Graf) CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Nepalese TaraAntique Bronze Nepalese Tara -- Village piece - Size: 4.5" Tall (2203)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Nepalese Tara StatueAntique Bronze Nepalese Tara Statue - Size: 16" Tall (4694)See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Nepalese Painted Bronze Green Tara StatueLarge Nepalese Green Tara statue. Handpainted details in colors on a bronze alloy. Painted gold and colors to face. With finely cast details throughout. Figure removeable from base. Felt applied to boSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Nepalese Bronze Figure of Tara, 20th Century, height 12.5A Nepalese Bronze Figure of Tara, 20th Centuryheight 12.5 in — 31.7 cmEstimate: $100—200See Sold Price
Sold2024Nepalese Painted Bronze Green Tara StatueNepalese Green Tara statue. Handpainted details in colors on a bronze alloy. Painted gold and colors to face. With four-prong vajra mark to base. In very good condition. 9" H x 5.5" W x 4" D approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Nepalese patinated bronze figure of Tara, possibly 19th century 銅加漆尼A Nepalese patinated bronze figure of Tara, possibly 19th century 銅加漆尼泊爾度母造像 可能為十九世ŀSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Nepalese Seated Tara BronzeOld Nepalese Seated Tara Bronze on Base 17.5''x10''. Polychrome crown, seated on platform with mandala. Fitted carved wood stand. Some scattered surface wear. Late 19th or early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023STANDING TARASTANDING TARA Gilt-Bronze Nepal or Tibet, 19th century or earlier Dimensions: Height 40 cm Wide 16 cm Depth 10 cm Weight: 4091 grams A Tibetan or Nepalese gilt bronze figure ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Nepalese Parcel Gilt Bronze Standing Figure of Tara Height 16 1/4 "A Nepalese Parcel Gilt Bronze Standing Figure of Tara 19th century The standing figure with one hand raised cast atop a lotus base. Height 16 1/4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nepalese Bronze Seated Female DeityNepalese bronze seated female deity; perhaps green tara; H: 12 1/2"; Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It may not be possible to provide condition reports and additionaSee Sold Price
Sold2017"GREEN TARA" NEPALESE COPPER GILT BRONZE STATUE"GREEN TARA" NEPALESE COPPER GILT BRONZE STATUE. 11 AND 1/2" TALL. 7 AND 1/2" LONG, 8" WIDE. STATUE EMBODIES GREEN TARA'S DEEP VISCERAL CONNECTION WITH MOTHER EARTH.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Nepalese Bronze Figures Height 7 "Three Nepalese Bronze Figures 18th-19th century Depicting various bodhisattvas, the largest a seated figure of Tara. Height 7 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nepalese Bronze Seated Indra God 12.5''x9.5''. HinduNepalese Bronze Seated Indra God 12.5''x9.5''. Hindu bronze figure on lotus throne similar to Tara. Some old repairs to base. 19th century, Nepal. Similar to Indonesian and Tibetan buddha figures.See Sold Price
Sold20173pc Nepalese & Javanese Small Bronze Buddhist Figures.3pc Nepalese & Javanese Small Bronze Buddhist Figures. Includes a seated tara 5''x3'', a seated Shakyamuni buddha 5.5''x3.5'', and a standing Tara 8''x2'' (small break to side). Overall excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Javanese Gilt Bronze Seated Tara 8.5''x4.5''.Fine Javanese Gilt Bronze Seated Tara 8.5''x4.5''. Parcel gilt seated bronze Buddhist figure with tripod mount. Excellent condition. 19th century or older, Java. Similar to Nepalese, Indonesian, and TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Hindu Deity Copper SculptureAn antique Bronze statue of the Nepalese deity of Tara. She is standing with one hand raised and fingers in a Mudra blessing gesture.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78185: A Nepalese Bronze Shiva Mask, 19th century 5-1/2$400
17 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78181: A Nepalese Bronze Oil Lamp 13 x 13-1/2 x 6-1/2 i$400
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Nepalese Bronze Statue Goddess Parvati As Meenakshi with Parrot$30(2 bids)