Sold2022Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492)Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Madonna and Child enthroned egg tempera on panel with later oil additions, gilding and punchwork to the deSee Sold Price
202218th Century Italian School ptg. Palazzo di San Marco18th Century Italian School, Palazzo di San Marco, (Saint Marks Square), oil on canvas, 14.5 x 20.5 inches, A view of St. Marks Square from The Grand Canal with multiple figures engaged in various actSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga,NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga, surrounded by 16 small views, all inscribed, framed together in an olivewood surround. Gouache, overall 38 x 52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian School, View of Campanile di San MarcoVenetian School(19th century)View of Campanile di San Marco from a canal, Veniceoil on canvassigned with initials JS and dated 77(?) lower left16 x 24in (41 x 61cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN SCHOOL "Apse of Certosa di San Giacomo, Capri;EUROPEAN SCHOOL (Early 20th century) "Apse of Certosa di San Giacomo, Capri; looking east" Watercolor. 41 1/2 x 27 5/8 inches; Frame: 46 1/8 x 32 5/8 inches. Signed (illegibly) and dated l/l: 1924. LaSee Sold Price
201818TH C QING GILT BRONZE BUDDHA FIGURE OF LAMA18TH CENTURY CHINESE QING DYNASTY TIBETAN GILT-BRONZE SEATED FIGURE OF A LAMA, TSONGKHAPA. Lord Tsongkapa, Lobzang Dragpa (1357-1419): founder of the Gelugpa School, emanating from the heart of the boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, Murano, Venice, churchesItalian School(20th century)Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute and San Giorgio Maggiore, Murano, Venice (2)oil on canvasOne inscribed S GIORGIO MAGGIORE to reverse18 x 30in (46 x 76cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Neapolitan School. Gouache on Paper "Panorama diNapoli da Posilipo / Largo Capella a Chiaja No. 4". From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: Imge - 16.5" high x 33.75" wide. Condition: Very good, framed behind glass, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eighteenth-century statue of DzongkhapaTsongkhapa (1357 ~ 1419), the founder of the Gelug school (Yellow Sect), the largest sect in Tibetan Buddhism, is widely respected by believers and is known as the "Snow Buddha". This statue is made oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracciale in lastra a schiava rigido realizzatoBracciale in lastra a schiava rigido realizzato in oro giallo, apribile, con smalti neri e decoro a volume centrale di stile classico. Dimensioni 2,7 cm di larghezza 6,5 per 5 cm diametro. Peso 41,17See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PORTRAIT OF A WOMANCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN, oil on canvas, figure reading a letter by a shaft of light, cased portrait miniature open on the table beside her, after the orignal "La Lisuese"See Sold Price
Sold2017EDOARDO DEL NERI Un armadio, esecuzioneEDOARDO DEL NERI Un armadio, esecuzione ALFREDO GIANNINI, Pistoia, anni '20. Tarsia in legni vari, cornice in radica di tuia, ottone. Cm 188 (h) x 185 x 75. A wardrobe manufactured by ALFREDO GIANNINISee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO NERI SCACCIATI(Firenze, ? - 1749) Vaso con frutti in un paesaggio con pappagallo e uccelli Olio su tela, cm 72,5X98 La tela si può attribuire ad un artista fiorentino e presenta strette analogie con le opere di FiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal ItalyContinental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal Italyeach a gouache on paper painting, includes Capri Isola, Cenere Del 1822, Procida Isola, Lago di Como, and a view of Amalfi;See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN SCHOOL 'BICCHERNA' PAINTINGS ON PANEL(lot of 2) Italian School "Biccherna" paintings on wood panel, including: (1) "Al Tempo de Tremuoti," Madonna protecting Siena from earthquakes, after Francesco di Giorgio Martini (Italian, 1439-1502)See Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Francis of Assisi with Lamb, Italian school of the 17th centuryOil on canvas. Framed measurements: 95 x 132 cm. Canvas measures: 80 x 116 cm. Saint Francis of Assisi (in Italian San Francesco d'Assisi, born Giovanni di Pietro Bernardone; Assisi, 1181 and also knoSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUE SCULTURE IN METALLO ARGENTATO, XVIII-XIX SECOLOraffiguranti busti di San Carlo Borromeo e San Filippo Neri, su basi in forma architettonica in bronzo dorato; usure Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 18, cm 16 TWO SILVERED-METAL SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WESee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Sienese Italian Primitive Tuscan Type PaintingAncient Sienese Italian Primitive Tuscan Type Painting Formerly attributed (by unknown persons) to Andrea di Bartolo da Jesi, his atelier, after or school of. He, a known and well regarded Sienna artiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franco RoccoScaccomatto Gioco degli scacchi componibile. Neri in bronzo, Bianchi in bronzo argentato, scacchiera in panno. Editi in 1000 esemplari. 1970 ca. Firma del designer e numero di serie incisi sul Re BianSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola italiana del XVIII secoloScuola italiana del XVIII secolo Ritratto di Caterina di Giacomo Cambrys moglie di Vincenzo Orsi con collana di perle e ventaglio Olio su tela 117 x 87 cm Italian school of the 18th century Portrait oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il PENEROSO BRONZE SCULPTURE, AFTER MICHELANGELOContinental school, 20th century, "Il Peneroso" after the original by Michelangelo on the tomb of Lorenzo di Piero de' Medici in Florence, bronze on slate base. Apparently unsigned. Approx. h. 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola francese del XVIII secoloScuola francese del XVIII secolo Allegoria di Cerere o dell' Estate Olio su tela 91 x 92,7 cm French school of the 18th century Allegory of Ceres or Summer Oil on canvas 91 x 92,7 cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi Grande Anello in rubini, zaffiri rosa e Diamanti, palmiero - large ruby, pink sapphire and diamond€2,000
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIO BELLINI, Tre scocche modulari di poltrone mod. "Amanta"€100
12 hrs LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Lafreri School (Italian, 16th century) Regno di Napoli, engraved map, [c. 1575]£1,500
BonhamsNorth Italian School, 17th Century Three head studies of a bearded man framed: 39 x 46cm£1,800
Featured6 days LeftAste di Antiquariato BoettoScuola lombarda sec.XVII "Davide e Golia" olio,€5,000
Featured6 days LeftAste di Antiquariato BoettoScuola lombarda sec.XVII "Esther sviene dinnanzi€5,000