Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO MARATTI (attr. a)(Camerano, 1625 - Roma, 1713) Scena mitologica Olio su tavola tonda, diam. cm 13 Sul retro della tavola è posto un cartellino recante la scritta a matita: 'Opera del Pittore Carlo Maratta' e sottoSee Sold Price
Sold2024G.G. Frezza (1659-1741) EngravingEngraving, "The Judgment of Paris," by Giovanni Girolamo Frezza, 1708. After the painting by Carlo Maratti (1625-1713). 16 3/4 x 20 inches. Very good condition overall. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold202417th Century 'The Tomb of Annibale Carracci' Engraving by Carlo MarattiAn engraving by Carlo Maratti (1625-1713). Italian. Features the tomb of Annibale Carracci, a 16th century Italian painter leading in the Baroque style. Plate measures approx 16 1/2" x 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018MANNER OF CARLO MARATTI OIL ON CANVASIn the manner of Carlo Maratti (Italian, 1625-1713) "Adoration of Magi" oil on canvas, plaque bearing the name of C. Maratti. Image size: 25.5" x 19.5" Provenance: Cathedral Village Retirement CommuniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Carlo Maratti (Italian, 1625-1713),Attributed to Carlo Maratti(Italian, 1625-1713)Madonna and Childoil on canvasunsigned9 x 7 1/2 inches (sight)27 x 23 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023School of CARLO MARATTA (Camerano, 1625 - Rome, 1713), late 17th century. "Assumption of the VirginSchool of CARLO MARATTA (Camerano, 1625 - Rome, 1713), late 17th century. "Assumption of the Virgin with the Doctors of the Church". Period copy of the painting by Carlo Maratta in Santa Maria del PopSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. ExoticCerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. Exotic orientalist architectonic structure. Milano, primi anni 90 del sec. XIX (cm 48x35) provenance: private collection, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE PAINTING OF HEAD OF CHRIST, FLORENCE ITALYTapi after Carlo Maratta (1625-1713), oil on canvas, "Head of Christ", set in a very good carved and pierced gilt and gesso frame, "Alfredo Candida & Co. Florence" label on verso, painting is signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Italian Etchings Picturing the Virgin and Child -the first: Carlo Maratta (1625-1713), The Virgin and Child with the Young St. John the Baptist, on cream laid paper; the second: a nativity scene attributed to Bartolomeo Biscaino (1629-1657), sheet tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to: Carlo Maratta (Italian, 1625-1713)Attributed to: Carlo Maratta (Italian, 1625-1713) Portrait of the Infant Jesus, Oil on Canvas, Unframed, Image Size: 15-1/2 x 19-1/2 inches Condition: Average for its age and typeSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the Manner of Carlo Maratta (Italian, 1625-1713) 'Visions of St. Anthony of Padua' Oil on CanvasIn the Manner of Carlo Maratta (Italian, 1625-1713) 'Visions of St. Anthony of Padua' Oil on Canvas Undated and unsigned depicting the saint holding the Christ Child as Mary looks on, in a gold-tone gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Maratta (Italianate) 1625-1713. Madonna and ChildCarlo Maratta (Italianate) 1625-1713. Madonna and Child with the Young St. John. Etching, 1647. Bartsch XXI-92-9, ii/II. Signed in the plate, l.l. Dated and inscribed in the plate, "INV ET SCL", l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Carlo Maratta, Augustus Closing the Temple of JanusAfter Carlo Maratta (Italian 1625-1713) Augustus Closing the Temple of Janus, engraved by Johann Jakob Frey (1813-1865) after the original painting dating to 1738, matted and framed under glass with rSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN SCHOOL PRINT ON BOARD OF MADONNAAn Italian school print on board after studio of Carlo Maratta (Italian, 1625-1713) charcoal and pencil painting on paper depicting Madonna with children. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 11 3/4 x 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ITALIAN OIL PAINTING MADONNA CHILD FRAMEDAn antique Italian oil painting relined with an 18 century stretcher canvas depicting Madonna with a sleeping child, after the original painting by Carlo Maratta, Italian, 1625 to 1713. Framed. CarloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (cerchia di)(Les Andelys, 1594 - Roma 1665) Studio per deposizione Penna e bistro su carta, cm 7,5X13,5 Studio per Compianto Matita e bistro su carta, cm 9X12 (2) Poussin dipinse simili composizioni almeno due voSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO ALBERTO BARATTA(Genova, 1754 - 1815) Caduta angeli ribelli Penna, matita, inchiostro, pennello e biacca su carta, cm 87,3X53 Provenienza: Parigi, Christie's, 16 dicembre 2005, lotto 287 (come cerchia di Giovanni DavSee Sold Price
Sold2021SOFONISBA ANGUISSOLA (cerchia di)(Cremona, 1531 - Palermo, 1625) Ritratto di giovane Olio su tela, cm 42X34See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Volto di donna, 1961Olio su cartone, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 97, n. 155.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo ScarpaRare console, 'Argo' model Marquina marble. Manufactured by Simon, 1970 ca. 74x98x176 cm Literature: Immagini di repertorio Simon International, Palazzo Bonaparte, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMichiel o Michael Sweerts (Bruxelles 1618 - Goa 1664) cerchia di Interno con soldati Olio su tela€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCornelis van Poelenburch o Poelenburgh (Utrecht 1590/1595 - 1667) attribuito Paesaggio laziale con€2,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Letteratura Olio su€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 - Piacenza 1626) attribuito Studio€800
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCRAFFONARA, Aurelio (1875 – 1945). Banco di Roma. 1917. Gen...$250
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.BOTTEGA DI CARLO E ADOLFO COPPEDE' Perspective view of a bridge in Rome.€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Veduta di Roma col Tempio di Diana€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Svenimento Olio su tela 72 x 55 cm La tela riprende€2,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980 - ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su rame 22 x 16 cm Il dipinto va€500