Sold2023Alfred Daguet (Paris, 1875-1942): A Gothic revival repoussé brass and copper-mounted metal boxDim.: 43,5 x 20 x 17 cm With a signature on the back panel, reading Alf Daguet Paris. Ref.: Christie's, New York, June 16, 2011, lot 84, for a related example. (sold USD 5.000) (external link availablSee Sold Price
Sold202014K Yellow Gold - NecklaceNecklace Gender : Men/Women Material : 14K Yellow Gold TotaL Weight :0,54 ozt. / 16,84 gr Lenght :25,2 inch / 64 cm Condition : New / Unused Will be shipped with a gift boxSee Sold Price
Sold202014K Yellow Gold - NecklaceNecklace Gender : Men/Women Material : 14K Yellow Gold TotaL Weight :0,54 ozt. / 16,84 gr Lenght :25,2 inch / 64 cm Condition : New / Unused Will be shipped with a gift boxSee Sold Price
Sold202014K Yellow Gold - NecklaceNecklace Gender : Men/Women Material : 14K Yellow Gold TotaL Weight :0,54 ozt. / 16,84 gr Lenght :25,2 inch / 64 cm Condition : New / Unused Will be shipped with a gift boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian English Heavy Fob Chain/NecklaceAntique Victorian English Heavy Fob Chain/Necklace 15k yellow gold, ca. 1880, the heavy chain composed of reeded and banded textured curb links. l. 16", total weight 84.0 grams Provenance: Property FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Florence Pierce (American, 1918-2007)Florence Pierce (American, 1918-2007), "Untitled #84, BLK", 1995, resin on mirrored plexiglass, signed, titled and dated on reverse on a "Charlotte Jackson Fine Art, Inc./New Mexico" label, 16" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Court, Stools, set of threeArthur Court Stools, set of three USA, c. 1975cast aluminum 33 h × 18 w × 16 d in (84 × 46 × 41 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville,See Sold Price
Sold2019George Segal (American, 1924-2000) Still LifeInk on paper. Signed 'Segal' and dated '84 (lower right). 14" x 16 3/4". Sidney Janis Gallery, New York, New York. Martha Jackson Gallery, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Four-Fold Metal-Framed Oxidized Mirror GlassTwo Four-Fold Metal-Framed Oxidized Mirror Glass Screens 1940s, attributed to Serge Roche Height of larger 51 inches (129.5 cm), width of each panel 16 inches (40.6 cm); height of smaller 45 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poster Star Wars - A New Hope 1979Artist: Tibor Helenyi. Year: 1979. Size: cca. 84 x 59 cm. Condition: Fine, light wear, fold mark in the middle. Uncut double A2 printers' proof. Vintage Hungarian movie poster. From the estate of TiboSee Sold Price
Sold2022Movie Poster Star Wars - A New Hope 1979Artist: Tibor Helenyi. Year: 1979. Size: cca. 84 x 56 cm. Condition: Fine, light wear and one vertical fold mark. Vintage Hungarian sci-fi movie poster. Uncut double A2 printers' proof. Fom the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mylo Quam, UntitledMylo Quam(1941 - 1996)Untitledoil on canvassigned vertically lower left: QUAM50 x 46 in. (127 x 116.84 cm.), Frame: 54 x 50 x 1 1/2 in. (137.16 x 127 x 3.81 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Jeweled Feather" Lamp ShadeTiffany Studios "Jeweled Feather" Lamp Shade circa 1910 leaded glass impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York" 16 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "ngady amwaash"74 Maske, "ngady amwaash" Kuba-Bushoong, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Henri Kamer, New York. - Sotheby's New York, 16.05.1985, Lot 399. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1986). - NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios New York "Linen Fold" Floor Lamp with ShadeDESCRIPTION: Tiffany Studios Harp Floor Lamp. Bronze base stands on 5 serpentine legs with leafy pad feet, long stem with harp top. Fitted with a "Linen Gold" yellow glass shade crafted with a bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York Swirling Daffodil Table LampTiffany Studios, New York Swirling Daffodil Table Lamp leaded glass and patinaed bronze. base impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 365 S173. shade impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1497-16. Ht. 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Geometric" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Geometric" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Shade is impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1493-16'. Base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 528'. Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Oil Painting Signed, ProvenanceJOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Oil on board Painting Signed, Provenance, framed. Provenance: From the Stuart Pivar Collection, New York. Size: 16 x 12 inches image, 24.5 x 20.5 inches outside frame. ASKart: JoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios lampTiffany StudiosLinen Fold lampNew York, NYbronze, glassimpressed mark23.5"H X 18.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben ShahnAmerican 1898-1969Nicola Sacco's Mother and FatherSigned Ben Shahn (lr)Watercolor, gouache, and ink on paper mounted to Masonite9 1/2 x 15 inches Provenance:Nardin Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Madoura Pottery 1955 ed200 Lamp Femme To FixWe added 11 new images 7.16, the last 3 are higher resolution, scroll through 20 images. Pablo Picasso Madoura pottery 1955 ed200 Lamp Femme to fix. Broken and reglued terre de faience ceramic vase, 1See Sold Price
Sold202379020: Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Patinated BronzeTiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Patinated Bronze Acorn Table Lamp, circa 1910 Marks to base: TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, 833 16 x 21-1/4 inches (40.6 x 54.0 cm) LITERATURE: A. Duncan, Tiffany Lamps anSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) Swirling Leaf Geometric Table Lampcirca 1900shade stamped 'TIFFANY S...TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) Swirling Leaf Geometric Table Lamp circa 1900 shade stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK', base stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK' height 16 1/4in (42.2cm); diameter of shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jefferson & Madison Ships Paper. One of the Finest We Have Handled.Jefferson & Madison Ships Paper. One of the Finest We Have Handled. 1p partly-printed, measuring 20.5" x 16.25", New York, and dated July 23, 1805. Boldly signed by Jefferson as "Th:Jefferson" asSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftBonhamsMARK DI SUVERO (b. 1933) Don Ron Quixote, 1984 (This work is unique and is registered in the cat...$10,000
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRaleigh 3 Speed Folder 20 Inch Bicycle Sturmey Archer$1
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersWilliam Adams American Coin Silver Covered Meat Platter New York, circa 1840$500(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftEldred'sPAUL RESIKA (New York, 1928-), Calabash Beach, #16., Gouache on paper, 6" x 9". Framed 12" x 15".$1,200