Sold2023MONTCLER Lux New Down Puffer JacketRed MONCLER Puffer jacket with new down fill . Exterior is nylon. MONTCLER size 3. Quilted diamond stitch pattern, hand pockets, interior pocket. Buttons all the way up to neck.,29.5 in. Long. 40-42 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colt New Frontier 22LR/22WMRColt New Frontier 22LR/22WMR. 6" barrel with blue finish. N.O.S. No box, no papers, unfired. Serial # G137312. Manufactured in 1976.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gardening Supplies (3)Homeowner's utility wheel barrow new in original packaging, Sylvania plant grower Gro-Lux new in original packaging, and a Hudson lawn and garden sprayer.See Sold Price
Sold2016LUX FDR NEW DEAL WHITE HOUSE POLITCAL CLOCKMeasures 5 1/4", light wear. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colt New Frontier Buntline 22LR/22WMRColt New Frontier Buntline 22LR/22WMR. N.O.S. No Box. In styrofoam with papers, warranty card and screwdriver. Blue finish, color case hardened. Serial # G109235. Manufactured in 1976.See Sold Price
Sold2021Addison Thomas Millar American, 1860-1913 A Street inAddison Thomas Millar American, 1860-1913 A Street in Madrid Signed Addison T. Millar (ll) Oil on panel 8 1/2 x 8 1/8 inches Provenance: Kenneth Lux Fine Paintings, New York Exhibited: New York, SalmaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prada Milano Saffiano Lux PurseBrand New Prada Milano Saffiano Lux Purse in Turchese. Purse is in immaculate shape and comes with the certificate of authenticity, as well as the original Prada dust cover.See Sold Price
Sold2020B. LUX RCA Floor LampsDescription - Pair new old stock B.Lux RCA Floor lamps. Anodized Silver. Dimensions - 59" x 22" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2020B. LUX Petite Floor LampsDescription - Pair new old stock B.LUX Petite Floor Lamp, Anodized Silver. Dimensions - 52" x 8" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022(7) Miniature Banjo ClocksCollection of seven (7) miniature banjo wall clocks to include examples by New Haven, Fanetone and Lux We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2020B. LUX Petite Floor LampsDescription - Pair new old stock B.LUX Petite Floor Lamps, Matte aluminum. Dimensions - 52" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Franklin Delano Roosevelt & John N. Garner Lithos"A Gallant Leader / Franklin D. Roosevelt" and "Re-Elect Vice President / John N. Garner", Sweeney Litho Co. Inc. , with L.I.P.&B.A. Union Label New York mark, minor wear and tears, unframed. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021The Red and the Black. Studies in Greek potteryThe Red and the Black. Studies in Greek pottery Sparkes B.A. (1996). London / New York, Routledge. ISBN: 0-415-12660-6 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gucci Gingham & Bee Lux Men’s Dress Shirt, NewGUCCI Never Worn Men’s Dress Shirt with embroidered bees. Blue and white gingham pattern, white collar and sleeve cuffs. Neatly pressed shirt, 28.5 in. Long . Men’s 38. Collar app 15.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022RON FURST LUX OSTRICH ZIPPER CLUTCH, NEWOstrich leather zippered clutch/ travel case, tan leather with black zipper. Interior has a brown fabric with yellow flowers and a PVC snap pocket. Measures 12.5 x 11.5 in. Signed Metal tag attached tSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUX LUX BLUE LEATHER HANDBAG, NEWleather handbag, signed Deux Lux on metal plate, woven pattern with dual top handles and an adjustable shoulder strap ( detachable) . New or seldom used. Handle drop is 6.5 in. Soft hand pebbled leathSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 NEW Pair of Suarti Bali BA Sterling Silver MOP EarringsSIGNED: BA INDONESIA 925. DETAILS: ALL BRAND NEW with the made in Indonesia tags. Oval White mother of pearl, golden yellow mother of pearl fan design and Pin mother of pearl oval design. All have earSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Hoadley (American, b. 1949)DESCRIPTION: Thomas Hoadley (American, b. 1949). Colored porcelain bowl with gold leaf. Artist monogram marked to bottom. Thomas Hoadley was born and raised in New England. He received his B.A. in stuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contact Tracing: Rings of Influence by Kathryn ShriverHand-woven glass beads and jewelry chain by Kathryn Shriver. Kathryn Shriver is a visual artist from Buffalo, New York, and holds a BA in Studio Arts from Wells College (Aurora, NY) and an MFA in PainSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of [2] Yiddish Cookbooks* Koch-Buch fur Gezuntheit. New York, 1931. By Lina Braun. * Ba'tam'te Yidishe Makholim. Cincinnati, 1928. B. Manischewitz. With color illustrations, Yiddish and English. DescriptionManischewitz.See Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPablo Picasso Peintre et son Modèle, from Séries 347 (Bl. 1381; Ba. 1403 Bb 2), 1966$1,600
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCGil Hodges New York Mets Adirondack 222 Gild Hodges Personal Model Etched on Handle "ELE" 35 Inch Ba$25
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsDavid Ortiz Signed Hall of Fame Jersey Boston Red Sox HOF Big Papi Beckett BA...$500
1 day LeftKCM Galleries1800s WILLIAM BANKS DAVIS Antique Print Approach to the Bealloch FRAMED COA Condition: --$170