Sold2022Convertible Chair with WheelsOak convertible high chair with wheels. Condition: Excellent condition. H 41" W 14-1/4" D 19-7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024CONVERTIBLE HIGHCHAIR/ STROLLERWOOD SPOKED WHEELS, THIS HIGH CHAIR CAN RAISE OR LOWER SMOOTHLY. WHEN IN HIGH CHAIR MODE IT IS 36 INCHES TALL.See Sold Price
Sold2024Delaware Valley Ladder-Back HighchairDelawafre Valley ladder-back high chair. Dark brown stain. H 39-1/4" W 14-7/8" D 13-1/4". Condition: Original condition. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/83ih3fxz52dq72zgm1jx9/See Sold Price
Sold2019H.B. SMITH "AMERICAN STAR" HIGH WHEEL BICYCLE.The American Star Bicycle was invented in 1880 by G. W. Pressey and manufactured by the H. B. Smith Machine Company in Smithville, Burlington County, New Jersey. It was characterized by a small wheelSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Egyptian granodiorite carinated dishAn Egyptian granodiorite carinated dish Old Kingdom, 4th-mid 5th Dynasty, circa 2600-2400 B.C. 6.3cm high, 22.6cm diam Footnotes: Provenance: Private collection, France. with Royal-Athena Gallery,See Sold Price
2016High knotted large 15'x12' Blue color Royal PersianArea rug #12709. High knotted large 15'x12' Blue color Royal Persian Kerman circa 1980s Condition like new carpet. Captivating, authentic of the world's earliest known area rugs, the Old World ClassicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stunning Pearl and Diamond BraceletStunning Pearl and Diamond Bracelet platinum, the bracelet mounted with white South Sea pearls with a high luster, measuring approximately 12.00 mm to 13.00 mm, set on a wide interlocking chain bracelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wing ChairChippendale wing chair. Probably Rhode Island, circa 1780. H 41" W 27-1/4" D 25". Condition: Excellent original condition. Provenance: Christies Auctions. Copy and paste link for high-res images: httpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graphic Painted Game WheelGraphic polychromed game wheel. Beautiful, finely done original paint on wood panel. American, circa 1900. Condition: Excellent original condition. D 20". Copy and paste this link for high-res images:See Sold Price
Sold2021Rosewood Side Chairs, attr. John Henry BelterFine Pair of American Rococo Carved and Laminated Rosewood Side Chairs, c. 1850-1860, attr. John Henry Belter, New York, in the pattern known as "Cornucopia", tall high relief carved crest, acanthus cSee Sold Price
Sold2022VLADAMIR KAGAN: DINING TABLE & CHAIRScomprising a dining table, with label "Handmade in the Workshops of Vladimir Kagan / Vladimir Kagan Designs - New York' (58 inches wide closed; 40 inches deep; 29 1/4 inches high ); eight brown mohairSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Rocking New chair - Special orderGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Rocking New chair - Special orderRocking chairWalnut and white walnutInscribed with the purchaser's nameModel created in the 1960sH 93 × L 64 × W 74 cmSpecial ordSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Eight New chairsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Eight New chairs, one arm-, seven side-, New Hope, PA, 1958 Unmarked Armchair: 39 1/2" x 25" x 25", side chairs: 36" x 19" x 21" Provenance: Copy of oriSee Sold Price
Sold2023King High Wheel BicycleC. 1880's King high wheel bicycle. Ames Mfg. Co., Chicopee Mass.. 48". Needs restoration. Scarce example.See Sold Price
Sold2020John Scott Bradstreet breakfast room suiteJohn Scott Bradstreet (1845-1914) breakfast room suite: sideboard, table, five side chairs and one youth chair designed for a home on Summit Avenue in Minneapolis, Minnesota oak, brass, copper, upholsSee Sold Price
2018French Industrial Animated Cyclist Mantle ClockExtremely Rare French Industrial Animated Cyclist Mantle Clock. The rouge marble case has a bronze sculpture on top depicting a man standing beside and walking his penny-farthing (high wheel bicycle);See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR KIPP STEWART PATIO LOUNGE CHAIRS & OTTOMANSverdigris bronze and rope; ottomans: 22 inches wide; 24 1/2 inches deep; 14 1/2 inches high; chairs: (22 1/2 inches wide; 35 1/2 inches deep; 30 1/2 inches high; seat: 14 1/2 inches high)See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 1880s/1890s Bicycle Cabinet CardsIncludes child posing on Horse Tricycle and man posing on High Wheel bicycle, largest measures 8 1/2 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Royal Doulton Ovington Bros. Porcelain Dinner Plates$250(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions12 Passenger Cars-Milwaukee Road and Amtrak-Walthers-HO Scale$20
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions9 Car Amtrak Superliner Set-Walthers-HO Scale$25(2 bids)
56 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Painted William & Mary Side Chairs, New England, 18th Century$300
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPortsmouth William and Mary Banister Back Side Chair, with Rare Ambrotype$1,300
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 Hotwheels 2002 Blue Book Collection 3 Car Pack with a Limited Edition Blue Book which is a$10