Sold2023New X-O rust professional rust preventative enamel, easycare premium décor max coverage gloss, andNew X-O rust professional rust preventative enamel, easycare premium décor max coverage gloss, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold20249X12 Rust Jute Kilim Area RugSize: 9' x 12' Origin: India New Field Color: Rust Border Color: Rust Accent Color: Light-Olive, Ivory, Green, Gold Technique: Hand-Knotted Pile: Jute Foundation: Jute Note: Photos are as accurate asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Coca-Cola w/Car & Car Hop Logo Porcelain SignRated 8.5 & 8, 55"x 44" overall, DSP die-cut sign has good color and gloss, has light rust staining in a small area, reverse has overall light rust staining, bottom signs are in good condition. ThSee Sold Price
Sold20247X10 Afghan Kilim Hand-Knotted Wool Area RugHand-knotted wool pile on a cotton foundation. Dimensions: 6'8" x 9'7" New Origin: Afghanistan Field Color: Multicolored Accent Color: Rust, Purple, Ivory, Blue, Gray, Green, Cream SKU: 106.26-04.01.2See Sold Price
Sold20242X9 Gabbeh Girl & Goat Design RunnerHand-knotted wool pile on a cotton foundation. Girl and Goat Design Dimensions: 2'5" x 8'9" New Origin: India Field Color: Pale-Pink-Brown Accent Color: Green, Blue, Ivory, Rust SKU: 11.156-04.24.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUST PERSIAN TABRIZ HAJI JALILI MEDALLION RUG.Property of a New York dealer ANTIQUE RUST PERSIAN TABRIZ HAJI JALILI MEDALLION RUG. 12 ft 9 in x 9 ft 7 in (3.89 m x 2.92 m). Finely Woven With A Rust Color Background And Central Medallion Design ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Mobilgas Socony Vacuum w/ Pegasus Double Sided Porcelain SignDSP sign has very good color and gloss. Side #1 has small chips in the fields and rust with light metal loss along the upper edge. The reverse is similar. The sign is marked IR 35. 54" x 54". PLEASE NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Texacco Marine Products Single Sided Sign96" x 25.5" Scarce large SSP sign with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs and scratches, minor porcelain chips, small amount of surface rust. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2024Railroad Smoker Car Porcelain Hanging SignRailroad Smoker Car porcelain enamel hanging sign. Some porcelain loss and rust to the edges. Measures approx. 21 5/8 x 5 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Jensen (American, 1903-1981) Pyramid & Sun, 1959Alfred Jensen (American, 1903-1981) Pyramid & Sun, 1959 oil and ink on paper on masonite signed Alfred Jensen, titled, and dated (lower edge) 21 x 29 inches. Provenance: Max Protetch, New York EdwardSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pat HanlyNew Order No. 2 oil on canvas title inscribed, signed and dated '62; title inscribed, signed and dated 'Oct - Nov 1962' verso 1017 x 905mm Illustrated: Gregory O'Brien, Hanly (Ron Sang, Auckland, 201See Sold Price
Sold2023COCA COLA FOUNTAIN LUNCH PORCELAIN SIGNLARGE DRINK COCA COLA DELICIOUS AND REFRESHING FOUNTAIN LUNCH. VERY GOOD COLOR, GOOD GLOSS. CHIPS TO ENAMEL AROUND EDGE. BOTTOM LEFT CORNER HAS WEAR. 96" W x 54" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographBudweiser The Mirror of Truth lithograph on metal, 37.8'' x 25.6'', made by copyright The H.D. Beach Co. Coshocton, O. 1907, wood frame backing, professional restoration of scratches & chips, appearanSee Sold Price
Sold2022RACHEL FEINSTEIN (AMERICAN 1971-) YESTERDAY, 2000Wood & enamel(Back piece - 244cm x 244cm x 3.8cm Frontpiece - 183cm x 152cm x 3.8cm)Provenance: Marianne Boesky Gallery, New YorkNote: The much-feted New York artist Rachel Feinstein aptly defines herSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ DAVID HOCKNEY O.M., C.H., R.A. (BRITISH B.1937)Off-set lithograph on gloss paper, signed in ink, published by Salts Mill for the exhibition 'David Hockney - New Drawings - 1994' (Dimensions: 70cm x 83.5cm (27.5in x 33in), unframed)(70cm x 83.5cm (See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MAHAL CARPET 14 X 11 FEETAntique Mahal room size carpet with cream field and rust border, 14 ft x 10 ft 9 inches. Good condition with some minor scattered wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pepsi Cola Advertising Display Can14.5" diameter x 17.5" with surface rust and wear throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pepsi Cola Advertising Display Can14.5" diameter x 17.5", has surface rust and wear throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold20243X8 Pink Oushak Premium 1/4" Pile Ultra Soft Runner with Non-Slip & Padded BackingPremium ultra soft 1/4" pile with non-slip and padded backing. 2'6" x 8' Origin: China Age: New Condition: Excellent Field Color: Pink Border Color: Pink Accent Color: Blue, Ivory, Brown, Red, Green TSee Sold Price
2024Eric's Estate & JewelrySatin and High Gloss Finish X and O Necklace in 10k Yellow GoldSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftEldred'sO. WINSTON (OGLE) LINK (New York/Virginia, 1914-2001), "J-Class 605 Enters the Wash Bay, Shaffer's$1,200