Sold2020Niagara Fire Insurance Co Tin Trade SignNiagara Fire Insurance painted tin trade sign, circa 1880. Signed Kellogg & Bulkeley Hartford, Conn. H 13-3/4", W 19-1/2". Fine original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Niagara Fire Insurance Reverse On Glass Sign.1890-1900, and displays impressively! Some restoration on mostly the black background and the scene of the falls. Original wooden frame. Condition (Very Good). Size 25 -1/2" x 33 -1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024New York Underwriters Agency Fire Insurance SignAmerican. 1910s. Single-sided porcelain (SSP). 10.5" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2020Hartford Fire Insurance SignSSTE. Good gloss and color with minor paint loss and scratches. Marked Passaic Metal Ware Co. Tough piece to find. Measures: 12"X23.5" Rating: 7.75 Est: $200-$400See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cast Iron Fire Insurance Sign F.I.Co 11"Antique Cast Iron Fire Insurance Sign F.I.Co Has original paint with some surface rust. 11" in diameter. Weighs approx 8lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024State Mutual Fire Insurance SignSingle sided embossed tin sign, some rice paper remins stuck to it, size 4.5"x9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023F.I. Co Fire Insurance SignF.I. Co Fire Insurance Sign Cast iron sign measures 11î in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Fire Insurance SignsTwo fire insurance signs. 1. 'Mutual Fire Insurance Co. Agency of Germantown and its Vicinity. Philadelphia. H 12" W 16". Condition: Excellent condition. 2. 'Insurance Company of North America, Fire MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Brass and Copper English Fire Insurance SignsEnglish, 19th century. A grouping of 4 painted Insurance & Union Fire Signs, includes two Norwich Fire Insurance Society (1797) with central figure of justice, a single Royal Insurance Company Ltd. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peoples National Fire Insurance Company Reverse Painted SignGreen and gold reverse painted fire insurance sign from the Peoples National Fire Insurance Company from Colorado. This wooden framed sign measures 27 1/2" by 15 1/2". It is in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022PRINTS ETC.Various framed prints to include: Certificate Membership of "Providence Marine Society", 1902, discoloration, 13" x 18.25"; Niagara Fire Insurance print; The Derby, by David Dunlap; and a Fort SumpterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vermont Mutual Fire Insurance Tin Sign.This Vermont Mutual embossed tin sign has fantastic color and imagery. Just a few small scratches. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size 24 - 1/2" x 20 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Mutual Fire Insurance Co. Sign St. Louissingle sided, ad has major damage and discolration to the left hand side, cannot make out the company name, paint peeling throughout, bottom right hand corner is rolled, rust on back sideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Fire Insurance Porcelain Sign.Sign displays very well. Great colors and graphic. The soldier does has a few touch-ups. (Very Good). 16" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental Fire Insurance Co. SignSSP. Good color and gloss. Shows areas of light discoloration and fade. Minor edge and mounting hole chipping. Display very nicely with Minuteman graphic. Measures: 12" x 16" Rating: 8 Est: $600-$1000See Sold Price
Sold2021Hartford Farm Agency Fire Insurance Metal SignMetal diecut flange sign, has good color, shows wear and fine scratches, 27"x16", rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2021PORCELAIN STANDARD FIRE INSURANCE CO SIGNPORCELAIN STANDARD FIRE INSURANCE CO SIGN. SS PORCELAIN. BRILLIANT MFG CO. VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANKLIN FIRE INSURANCE CO SIGNFRANKLIN FIRE INSURANCE CO SIGN. SS PORCELAIN. GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018A HARTFORD AGENCY FIRE INSURANCE PORCELAIN SIGNBlack porcelain enamel ground with yellow lettering. Measures 14 x 20 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE NORWICH UNION FIRE INSURANCE FRAMED SIGNGreat looking sign with cutout lettering and design with reverse glass accents. 30" by 26", ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philadelphia Fire & Marine Insurance SignAmerican. 1930s. Single-sided tin (SST) in original wood frame. Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. 13.5" x 25.5" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2022The Standard Fire Insurance Company SignRated 8.9, 24"x19", metal & wood sign has good color, has light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Montana Fire Insurance Company SignThis is a an original early Montana Fire Insurance Company sign. The sign reads "Insure with Montana Fire Insurance Company Agents in Every Town". The sign is embossed and made from tin. The sign showSee Sold Price
Sold2022New Hampshire Fire Insurance Co. SignSST, has good color, shows some wear and dents, wood grain lithographed border, displays well, 20.25"x24.25", rated 8.25See Sold Price
3 days LeftRR AuctionAbraham Lincoln Signed Check - PSA MINT 9 - to a Springfield book publisher, who he approached about$1,600(2 bids)
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsFire Dragon Original Mixed Media Painting by Renowned Artist Lu Hong, Hand Signed by the Artist with$3,000