Sold2019BOOKS: (6) Artist signed, incl. Duong, de MariaBOOKS: (6) Artist signed, incl. Duong, de Maria, Includes: 1) Nicola de Maria - Gloria, Galerie Lelong, 1989, inscribed to Pentti Kouri and signed "Nicola de Maria". 2) Anh Duong, Stichting Kunstboek,See Sold Price
Sold20241988 Montreux Jazz Festival Lith Nicola DeMaria XLA 1987 lithograph marked 1988, Montreux Jazz Festival, 1-11 Juillet. Design by Nicola De Maria, 1987. Framed in a green painted wooden frame, approx 41 x 30 inches window measures 38 x 27 inches. ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Order of St. Yago of the SwordA group of two heraldic miniatures of the ancient orders of St. Yago of the Sword and of Santa Maria de Montesa: both in the form of a trophy-of arms in gold and enamels, the field, charged with the cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cornelis v. Dongen (1877-1968) Dutch FrenchCornelis Theodorus Maria "Kees" Ville de Nice, (Marcelle Leoni), Van Dongen, Janvier - Mars 1959, Galerie Des Ponchettes", coloured lithographic poster, signed in blue ink lower right within the imageSee Sold Price
Sold2018CELEST POLYCHRONIADIS (1904-1985), MIXED MEDIACelest Polychroniadis (Greek, 1904-1985). Framed mixed media on paper. Signed indistinctly lower left. Label on back- "No.2 Santa Maria aux Azores; Biennale - Alexandrie", "Galerie de l'Art Moderne N.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCIS BACON - Francis Bacon at Galerie LelongFrancis Bacon (Irish/British, 1909 - 1992). "Francis Bacon at Galerie Lelong". Original color offset lithograph . 1987. Signed in red crayon, lower right. Edition size unknown but presumed small. CreaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Inscribed/Signed "Alma De Maria" Retablo Oil on TinSpanish Colonial Inscribed/ Signed "Alma De Maria" Retablo Oil on Tin - Translated in to "Soul of Mary". It captures the mystical descent of the Holy Ghost upon Mary and the announcements of the IncarSee Sold Price
Sold2020NICOLA DE CORSI Venice.Venice. Oil on panel. Cm 24,00 x 21,00. Signature lower left. At the back descriptive label.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Mexican Retablo, La Alma de MariaMexican retablo, depicting La Alma de Maria (The Soul of Mary), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Jean Pierre de Maria, Gouache/Pastel, Abstract floral, no signature, 31 3/4 x 28Attributed to Jean Pierre de Maria, Gouache/Pastel, Abstract floral, no signature, 31 3/4 x 28 inches framed size, 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, Alma De MariaMexican retablo, depicting Alma de Maria (The SoulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Poster by De Maria 1989 for the French Open Roland GarrosThis is an original vintage poster commissioned by the French Open Authority to promote the event held in the Roland Garros Stadium in Paris.The singles winners were Michael Chang in men's and ArantxaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Poster by De Maria 1989 for the French Open Roland GarrosThis is an original vintage poster commissioned by the French Open Authority to promote the event held in the Roland Garros Stadium in Paris.The singles winners were Michael Chang in men's and ArantxaSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, Alma De MariaMexican retablo, depicting Alma De Maria (The Spirit of Mary), circa 19th c., oil on tin height 7 in. x width 5 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Please note: All the Mexican folk artSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, Alma De MariaMexican retablo, depicting Alma De Maria (The Spirit of Mary), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14.25 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The collection of SanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on tin retablo, Mexican, 19th C., "El Alma de Maria (The Soul of Mary)", depicts her holding aOil on tin retablo, Mexican, 19th C., "El Alma de Maria (The Soul of Mary)", depicts her holding a dove and flowers, unframed, wear consistent with age and use including some loss, sold as is, 14" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON TIN RETABLO, ALMA DE MARIA (SOUL OF MARY)Unframed oil on tin retablo, Alma de Maria (Soul of Mary), late 19th/ early 20th c., depicting the Virgin Mary with a dove and flowers, approx 14"h, 10"w, 0.1lbs **Provenance: a private Alabama collecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francis Bacon Galerie Lelong Offset LithographGalerie Lelong by Francis Bacon, 1987 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 26.5 x 19.5 inches, with an image size of 26.5 x 19.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 500 and iSee Sold Price
Sold2019George De Mare, attributed, Oil/c Woman Reading BookGeorge De Mare, attributed, 19th C Oil/b Woman Reading Book, Gold Frame. Size: 16.5 x 12.5 inches. George De Mare (1863 - 1907)George De Mare was active/lived in Illinois, Kansas / Italy. George De MaSee Sold Price
Sold2019George De Mare, Group Lot Drawings, SketchesGeorge De Mare, Group Lot Antique Paris Drawings, Sketches. Size: 4.25 x 5/25 inches, 5.25 x 6.5 inches (smallest), 18 x 12.5 inches (largest). ASKart: George De Mare (1863 - 1907)George De Mare was aSee Sold Price
Sold202011 Tiburce de Mare etchingsTiburce de Mare (French 1840-1900)- ''Francois Boucher''- 11 etchings after C. N. Cochin the Younger, 3 states including 1st state- signed proof, before background and rebiting; 2nd state- signed prooSee Sold Price
Sold2019George De Mare, Four [4] 19th C. Drawings, SketchesGeorge De Mare, Group lot Four [4] 19th C. Drawings, Sketches. Size: 4.5 - 7 inches, 9.25 x 12 inches (smallest), 8.75 x 6.75 - 14 x 12 inches (largest). ASKart: George De Mare (1863 - 1907)George DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Wren's London" by Eric de Mare - HardcoverHardcover Book "Wren's London" by Eric de Mare. Published by The Folio Society. Copyright 1975. It measures 7-3/4" x 10" x 1/2" and it weighs 1.1lbs. The Book is in used, vintaSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftBonhamsBRAM VAN VELDE (1895-1981) MP 392. Vent de Sable,1981 Lithographie en couleur. Signée ...€600
1 hr LeftBonhamsELMGREEN (born 1961) & DRAGSET (born 1969) Forgotten Baby, 2006 Multiple technique mixte re...€1,000