Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (cerchia di)(Les Andelys, 1594 - Roma 1665) Studio per deposizione Penna e bistro su carta, cm 7,5X13,5 Studio per Compianto Matita e bistro su carta, cm 9X12 (2) Poussin dipinse simili composizioni almeno due voSee Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Nicolas Poussin (French, 1594-1665)Follower of Nicolas Poussin (French, 1594-1665) "Enlevement", ca. 1700 oil on linen unsigned. Framed. 38-1/4" x 53-1/4", framed 56-1/2" x 69-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022School of Nicolas Poussin(French, 1594-1665) Assumption of the Virgin, oil on canvas, 36-1/4 x 28-1/4 in.; unframed [Old Masters] Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (IN DER ART DES) DIANA UND ACTAEONIN THE MANNER OF NICOLAS POUSSIN 1594 Les Andelys (Normandy) - 1665 Rome DIANA AND ACTAEON Oil on canvas. 62 x 74 cm (F. 75,5 x 87,5 cm). Verso: Old monogrammed 'BL' on the back. Part. slightly old reSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Nicolas Poussin Oil on Canvas Bacchic SceneAfter Nicolas Poussin (French, 1594-1665). Oil on canvas, after Poussin's Bacchic Scene. Unsigned, with illegible notations in pencil and chalk on the stretcher. 15 1/4" x 12 1/2" (with frame 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023MANNER OF NICOLAS POUSSIN (French, 1594-1665)Titled "Abram and Lot" and attributed to Nicolas Poussin to the name plate Oil on canvas ca. late 18th C H. 15" W. 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022MANNER OF NICOLAS POUSSIN: HOLY FAMILY & ST. JOHNoil on canvas; unsigned; Provenance: Property from the F.G. Kammer Estate, Santa Barbara, CA: 29 x 20 1/2 inches; 45 x 38 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas Work inspired by the original composition by Nicolas Poussin. Measurements: 46 x 58 cmOil on canvas Work inspired by the original composition by Nicolas Poussin. Measurements: 46 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (SCHULE) VENUS UND CUPIDO MIT PANFAMILIE UND ZIEGENNICOLAS POUSSIN (SCHOOL) 1594 Les Andelys, Normandie - 1665 Rom VENUS AND CUPID WITH PANFAMILY AND GOATS Oil on canvas (old relined). 43,5 x 34,5 cm (F. 60 x 52 cm). Part. min. old restored. Frame. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nicolas Poussin Neo Classical Gouache PaintingBack board: 18.75" x 14.5" image: 14 1/8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Strange Nicolas Poussin Hercules EngravingENGLAND/SCOTLAND, 1721-1791 A copper engraving after Nicolas Poussin's (1594-1665) "The Judgement of Hercules" by Robert Strange. The work is signed and annotated within the plate. Provenance: An exacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Print - "Women's Study" - Nicolas Poussin - 18th Century - France ParisTitle: Antique Print - "Women's Study" - Nicolas Poussin - 18th Century - France Paris Description: "Women's Study". Antique print taken from Nicolas Poussin painting: "The Judgment of Solomon", thisSee Sold Price
Sold202018th C Engraving Nicolas Poussin Eudamidus TestamentumLarge engraving after Nicolas Poussin entitled "Eudamidae Testamentum". Fine with mild wear to outer margin away from image. Measures 22.5 x 19". Reserve: $100.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (3) Vols Paintings of Nicolas PoussinBOOKS: (3) Vols Paintings of Nicolas Poussin, Anthony Blunt. The Paintings of Nicolas Poussin, complete in three volumes: Text, Plates and A Critical Catalogue. Phaidon, London; Bollingen, New York. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Print - "Women's Study" - Nicolas Poussin - 18th Century - France, ParisTitle: Antique Print - "Women's Study" - Nicolas Poussin - 18th Century - France, Paris Date: 1795 Material: Paper Dimensions: 45 cm x 60 cm Description: "Women's Study". Antique print taken from NicoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etching after Nicolas Poussin, ca. 1649-1734After Nicolas Poussin (France, 1593-1665), etching depicting three monks meditating in landscape, ca. 1649-1734, printed by Louis de Chatillon sight: 12 in. x 17 in., frame: 18 in. x 23 in. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19thC Sepia Red Engraving Etching Framed Print After Nicolas PoussinCa. late 18th to early 19thC. Very good sight condition, not examined out of frame. Approx. impression size 17" x 12". Light creasing. Shipping: We do not provide in-house shipping or packing. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Prints Nicolas Poussin Portrait & Vitruvian Man2 Prints: Nicolas Poussin Self Portrait & Leonardo Da Vinci's Vitruvian Man. Large print measures 11 inches high x 7 inches wide. Frame measures 18 inches high x 14 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH PRINT BY NICOLAS POUSSINNicolas Poussin (French, Italian, 1594-1665) print on paper, Venus en Mercurius. Signed with initials lower left and stamped lower right. Framed. Nicolas Poussin was the leading painter of the classicSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH PRINT BY NICOLAS POUSSINNicolas Poussin (French, Italian, 1594-1665) print on paper, Venus en Mercurius. Signed with initials lower left and stamped lower right. Framed. Nicolas Poussin was the leading painter of the classicSee Sold Price
Sold2016''Nicolas Poussin: Les ecrits de Jacques Thuillier''''Nicolas Poussin: Les ecrits de Jacques Thuillier'', 2 vols, Editions Faton, Paris, 2015, xxv, 688pp, 4to, hard bound in maroon cloth cover with embossed and gilt lettering, d.j., slip case for bothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horatius Flaccus (Quintus) Opera, Paris, Typographia Regia, 1642.Horatius Flaccus (Quintus) Opera, half-title, engraved title after Nicolas Poussin, engraved head- & tail-pieces and initials, first few leaves creased at upper corner and with light damp-stain to heaSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Poussin. Hebrews gathering manna. 1680.Guillaume Chasteau (French, 1635-1683) after Nicolas Poussin (French, 1594-1665). 2 plates. "Le matin la terre fut couverte comme d'une bruyne qui estant inconnue aux Hebreux, leur fit dire en leur laSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean PESNE (ROUEN, 1623 - PARIS, 1700) D'APRÈS NICOLASJean PESNE (ROUEN, 1623 - PARIS, 1700) D'APRÈS NICOLAS POUSSIN (VILLERS, 1594 - ROME, 1665) - La grande sainte Famille servie par les anges. Paris, chez Vallet. s.d. Gravure. 495 x 658 au TC. Nom desSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsAfter French Italian Nicolas Poussin Antique Oil On Canvas Painting$500
Oct 12Circle M AuctionsNavajo Sterling Silver Turquoise & Bear Claw Squash Blossom Necklace$450(6 bids)