Sold2018Attributed to: Nicholai Tarkhov (1871 - 1930) OilAttributed to: Nicholai Tarkhov (1871 - 1930) Oil on Canvas, Indoor Scene with Children, Signed Lower Right. Measures 19-3/8"H x 19-1/4"W, frame measures 26"H x 26"W. Domestic Shipping: Third party MiSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930)NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930) Paysage de bord de mer au soleil [Seaside Landscape in the Sun], 1906-1908 oil on paperboard laid on canvas 42 x 36 cm (16 1/2 x 14 1/8 in.) signed lower right; laSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIKOLAI PAVLOV "LENINGRAD: COLOR ETCHINGS" BOOKNikolai Aleksandrovich Pavlov (Russian Federation 20th century), "Leningrad: Color Etchings" soft cover book, 1957, containing a group of 4 color city view and landscape etchings on paper, pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Nikolai LeventsevNikolai Leventsev (Russian b. 1930) ""Ballet Dancers "" oil on canvas signed lower right titled verso canvas: 26.25""h x 47""w overall (with frame): 33""h x 53""wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR Nikolai Kuznetsov (Russia,1850-1930) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Nikolai Dmitrievich Kouznetsov (Russian, Ukrainian, 1850 - 1930) NAME: Russian Country Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Nikolai Dmitrievich Kuznetsov's (Russia/Ukraine:After Nikolai Dmitrievich Kuznetsov's (Russia/Ukraine: 1850 - 1930) realism oil painting on canvas titled "On Leave". The original hangs in the Russian Museum, Saint Petersburg, Russia. Signature to lSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR TO Nikolai Kuznetsov (Russia,1850-1930) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Nikolai Dmitrievich Kouznetsov (Russian, Ukrainian, 1850 - 1930) NAME: On Leave YEAR: 1888 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of Nikolai Alexeievich Kasatkin (RussianFollower of Nikolai Alexeievich Kasatkin (Russian Federation: 1859 - 1930) social realism oil painting on canvas depicting families outside of a 19th century Russian train station. Signature to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY NIKOLAI ESTISNikolay Aleksandrovich Estis, Russian, Soviet era, German, born 1937, watercolor painting on paper depicting an abstract expressionist composition, 1990. Signed with a monogram and dated, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY NIKOLAI ESTISNikolay Aleksandrovich Estis, Russian, Soviet era, German, born 1937, watercolor painting on paper depciting an abstract expressionist composition, 1980. Signed with a monogram and dated, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY EVGENY LANSERE SIGNEDEvgeny Aleksandrovich Lansere, Russian, 1848 to 1886, bronze sculpture, Back to the Fields. Signed in Cyrillic on the base. Marked with a Chopin Foundry mark and dated 1871 on the base. Embossed stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY N SARAPHANOFFNikolai Saraphanoff (19th/20th century Russian artist) watercolor painting on paper, Istanbul, 1939. Signed, titled, and dated, lower left. Framed. Saraphanoff was working around 1900-1930 in ConstantSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nikolai Fechin 1881-1955Nikolai Fechin 1881-1955 Woman Portrait Year: ca. 1930's, signed lower right N. Fechin. Medium: Charcoal on paper. Dimensions: 42 x 29.5 cm. Russian-American.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nikolai Fechin 1881-1955Nikolai Fechin 1881-1955 Man Portrait Year:ca. 1930's, signed lower right N. Fechin. Medium: Charcoal on paper. Dimensions: 43 x 28.5 cm. Russian-American.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tankard in argento titolo 840, Russia, 1871interno vermeille. Incisione al Gran Duca Aleksej Aleksandrovic Romanov, souvenir 1871. Altezza cm. 17, larghezza cm. 14. Gr. 1150 A silver (title 840) Russian tankard, 1871. Dedication to Aleksej AleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tarkhoff, Nicolas Alexandrovitch (Moskau 1871–1930Tarkhoff, Nicolas Alexandrovitch (Moskau 1871–1930 Orsay) "Plage animée à Soulac". Wohl um 1906/08. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert. Verso auf Etikett nummeriert 156 und betitelt. 50x65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola D'Ascenzo (American, 1871–1930), , Floral screenNicola D'Ascenzo (American, 1871–1930) Floral screen (triptych) Signed bottom right, oil on canvas triptych. side panels: 29 9/16 x 10 9/16 in. (75.1 x 26.8cm) center panel: 29 9/16 x 24 7/8 in. (75See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Igor Emmanuilovich GrabarIgor Emmanuilovich Grabar (Russian, 1871-1960), Still Life with Apples, oil on canvas, signed lower left (in cyrillic), canvas: 25.25"h x 30.25"w, overall (with frame): 32.5"h x 37.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY ORIGINAL PAINTINGKRASNYANSKY, Anatole, (American/Russian, 1930-2023): "Orchestra #3", 2008, Acrylic and Watercolor Painting on Handmade Japanese Paper, signed in ink lower left, fine heavy original custom framing, 51.See Sold Price
Sold2023Igor GRABAR: Armenian School - Winter LandscapeIgor Grabar (Russian, 1871-1960). An oil on canvas painting, unframed, circa 1954, depicting a winter landscape, illegibly signed and dated lower left. [25 1/4" H x 35 5/8" W]. Light rubbing to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANNA PETROVNA OSTROUMOVA-LEBEDEVA (RUSSIAN 1871-1955)ANNA PETROVNA OSTROUMOVA-LEBEDEVA (RUSSIAN 1871-1955) A View of the Petrograd Side and the Vyborg Side of St. Petersburg, 1950 watercolor on paper 17 x 36.2 cm (6 3/4 x 14 1/4 in.) [sight] signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024ADOLF SEHRING (D.2015) BARN & POND LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, Landscape with Barn and Pond, sighed lower left A. Sehring (Adolf Sehring, Russian, 1930-2015), numbered 412 and gallery tag at verso, sight: approx 23.5"h, 34.75"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorovykh Evgeni Danilovitch, (Russian, 1930-1997)Gorovykh Evgeni Danilovitch (Russian, 1930-1997) "Portrait of a Seated Woman", 1976 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. Framed. 39-1/2" x 31-1/2", framed 41-1/2" x 33-1/2" Provenance: The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2024VALERIY KOKURIN (RUSSIAN 1930-2019)VALERIY KOKURIN (RUSSIAN 1930-2019)Landscape with Churches in Vladimir, 1980oil on board40.5 x 53.5 cm (16 x 21 in.); framed dimensions: 42 x 55 cm (16 1/2 x 21 5/8 in.)signed lower rightCONDITION ObsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN ??VILLAGE STREET?? POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST$3,900
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsGANF, Yuliy Abramovich (1898 – 1973). [Religion is the Enem...$400
May 17Heritage Auctions82050: After Nikolai Georgievich Shleifer (Russian, 186$1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA rare Russian papier mâché and lacquer plate with floral brass handle, Danilovo, Nikolai Lukutin€520(1 bid)