Sold2024NIKOLAI AKIMOV RUSSIAN THEATRE ART PROGRAM PAINTINGNikolai Pavlovich Akimov, Russian, Soviet era, 1900 to 1968, a gouache painting on paper, an original maquette for the art theatre brochure for a comedy, Pretty Little Liar by Jerome Kilty, Leningrad,See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian bronze bear after Nikolai Lieberich, c.1900Russian bronze bear after Nikolai Lieberich, c.1900.(From MutualArt):"Nikolai Lieberich was a Russian sculptor who was born in 1828. Nikolai Lieberich has had several gallery and museum exhibitions, iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enameled Silver Kovsh, RussiaRussian 84 silver Kovsh, probably by Nikolai Kemper, c. 1900. Decorated with red enamel. Length: 13.5 cm. Weight: 106 grams. Hallmarked. Some flaws to the enamel.See Sold Price
Sold20241900 COLLECTED WORKS OF NIKOLAI GOGOL FULL SETCollected Works of N.V. Gogol in 12 volumes. Compiled into 4 books. In Russian. Fifteenth edition, edited by N.S. Tikhonravov. Niva magazine supplement. Published by A.F. Marks, Saint Petersburg, 1900See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY N SARAPHANOFFNikolai Saraphanoff (19th/20th century Russian artist) watercolor painting on paper, Istanbul, 1939. Signed, titled, and dated, lower left. Framed. Saraphanoff was working around 1900-1930 in ConstantSee Sold Price
Sold20231900 Russia .1244oz Gold 5 Roubles PCGS MS65 Bit-21900 Russia .1244oz Gold 5 Roubles PCGS MS65 Bit-2See Sold Price
Sold2022GOLD COIN 10 ROUBLEs, 1900, RUSSIAN IMPERIALGOLD COIN 10 ROUBLEs, 1900, RUSSIAN IMPERIAL Russian Imperial GOLD coin from 1900, period of Nickolas II - please see information below. CONDITION: about uncirculated. PROVENANCE: The estate of AntoinSee Sold Price
Sold20241900 Russia .2489oz Gold 10 Roubles CLOSELY UNCIRC1900 Russia .2489oz Gold 10 Roubles CLOSELY UNCIRCSee Sold Price
Sold20221900 Russian Gold 10 Roubles UNCIRCULATED1900 Russian Gold 10 Roubles UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
Sold20231900 Russia 5 Roubles Gold Coin MS65 NGCUp for auction is a 1900 Russia 5 Rubles Gold Coin MS65. Graded by NGC Please see photos for all details. Please note all lots show signs of wear commensurate with age and use, and the lack of a stateSee Sold Price
Sold20191900 Russian 5 Roubles Solid 90% Gold Coin1900 Russian 5 Roubles Solid 90% Gold Coin *Rare Date* - This piece is a Russian 5 Rouble Gold coin of Czar Nicholas II. This coin was struck at the St. Petersburg Mint, from .900 fine gold. These golSee Sold Price
Sold20211900 Russian Gold 5 Roubels - LittletonOne 1900 5 Roubels Russian Gold - Littleton This Coin: Denomination: 5 Roubles Mint: St Petersburg Coposition: .900 Fine Gold Weight: 4.301 grams Diameter: 18mm Condition: CirculatedSee Sold Price
Sold20171900 Russian 5 Rubles Solid 90% Gold Coin1900 Russian 5 Rubles Solid 90% Gold Coin *Rare Date* - This piece is a Russian 5 Rouble Gold coin of Czar Nicholas II. This coin was struck at the St. Petersburg Mint, from .900 fine gold. These GoldSee Sold Price
Sold20241900 RUSSIAN POETRY BOOK EDITION VLADIMIR SOLOVIEVAn antique Russian book by Vladimir Sergeyevich Soloviev, 1853 to 1900, presenting a collection of his poems. Published in the third edition, the book is titled Poems by Vladimir Solovyov and was prinSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CIRCA 1900 RUSSIAN PAINTED WOOD ICON OF SAINT BISHOPThe little Pilgrim's icon as shown. Measures 7.5 x 5.25 inches. Provenance: The multi-generation collection of an early Kansas City family in the same home since 1962. We happily provide seamless in-hSee Sold Price
Sold20231900 RUSSIAN antique BOOK MEMORIES OF THE POLISH REBELLION OF 1863MEMORIES OF THE POLISH REBELLION OF 1863 IN THE NORTH-WESTERN TERRITORY According to the stories of Adjutant General Gonetsky by Kornilov Ivan Petrovich (1811-1901) St. Petersburg: Publishing House ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCA 1900 RUSSIAN VELVET PORTEMONNAIE [HAMMER GALLERIES]a blue velvet portemonnaie with brass silvered buckle and applied crowned monogram, containing two pockets, including notebook and pencil; overall dimensions: 8.5 x 14 cm (3 3/8 x 5 1/2 in.) PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 1900 RUSSIAN MOSCOW LOAN BONDS WITH COUPONSA pair of antique Russian loan bonds from the year 1900, issued by the city of Moscow. The first bond is a 500 rouble denomination, and the second is a 1000 rouble denomination, each complete with attSee Sold Price
Sold2023IVAN KONSTANTINOVICH AIVAZOVSKY 1817-1900 RUSSIA MARINE OIL PAINTING ON CANVASIVAN KONSTANTINOVICH AIVAZOVSKY 1817-1900 RUSSIA MARINE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS. Canvas size 120cm by 80cm or 47.24in by 34.9in. Signed on right bottom. Offered unframed. Ivan Konstantin Aivazovsky wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023IVAN KONSTANTINOVICH AIVAZOVSKY 1817-1900 RUSSIA MARINE OIL PAINTING ON CANVASIVAN KONSTANTINOVICH AIVAZOVSKY 1817-1900 RUSSIA MARINE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS. Image size 64cm by 37cm or 25in by 14.5in. Signed on right bottom. Ivan Konstantin Aivazovsky was a Russian-Armenian RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAMILLE GATE "DEUX SAINT HUBERT AU REPOS" BRONZECamille Gate (French 1856-1900), "Deux Saint Hubert Au Repos" ("Two Saint Huberts At Rest"), undated, patinated bronze sculpture depicting two dogs, signed in mold at lower left. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsVasilii Prokofievich Efanov (Russian, 1900-1978) Portrait of Winston Churchill, seated, half-le...£20,000