Sold2023Mario Jason Large Elancery Original Bronze Sculpture Signed Dance Ballet FiguresThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Mario JasonTitle: ElanceryMedium: BronzeSize: 41” x 18” x 14&See Sold Price
Sold2024Moses Soyer Original Oil Painting Dance Ballet Board Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Moses SoyerTitle: Ballerina in Red DancingMedium: Oil Painting On BoardSiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Colin Theatre National de L'Opera 1948 Original Vintage Dance Ballet PosterPaul Colin (1892 - 1986) was a famous poster artist in France, who grew to popularity with his early posters of Josephine Baker. He spent his career creating posters, costumes, and sets for various tySee Sold Price
Sold2019[DANCE] Ballets Russes by Andre Tubeuf[DANCE] Ballets Russes by Andre Tubeuf published by Assouline, 2011. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Macdonald Bronze Sculpture Braceo Flamenco Signed Music Ballet Dance ArtThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Richard MacDonald Title: Braceo FlamencoMedium: BronzeSize: 18"h x 10" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Gonzalez Collado Original Painting On Canvas Signed Music Ballet DanceThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Antonio Gonzalez ColladoTitle: The Melody Medium: Oil Painting on CanvasSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cherilea Ballet Dance Figures4 pieces. Near mint to very good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold20231898 History of Dancing Gaston Vuillier DANSE Illustrated DANCE Feminism Ballet1898 History of Dancing Gaston Vuillier DANSE Illustrated DANCE Feminism Ballet “Plutarch defined the dancing of his time as silent assembly, a speaking picture; what then shall we call the cancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Duell & Baryshnikov Autograph Ballet Dance1) A framed color photo 13" x 10", signed on the mat by the tragic Duell (1956-1986), signature part faded but legible, together with 2) Framed black and white photo of Mikhail Baryshnikov aSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 19 BOOKS ON BALLET, DANCE, CIRCUSES, & MORE FROMLOT OF 19 BOOKS ON BALLET, DANCE, CIRCUSES, & MORE FROM THE ESTATE OF PHOTO GALLERY OWNER HOWARD DAITZ. INCLUDES THE BIOGRAPHY NIJINSKY BY VERY KRASOVSKAYA, TWO COPIES OF P.T. BARNUM: AMERICA'S GREATESee Sold Price
Sold2021MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE - Machine Dance, Moscow BalletArtist: MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE Title: Machine Dance, Moscow Ballet School, 1931 Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, Canada Dimensions: 7.4x5.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE - Machine Dance, Moscow BalletArtist: MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE Title: Machine Dance, Moscow Ballet School, 1931 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Italy Dimensions: 6.25x9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist BSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Girl Doll Dance and Ballet OutfitsAmerican Girl Doll Dance and Ballet Outfits ------------------ please review all pictures carefully because they are part of the description and show condition issues if anySee Sold Price
Sold2021American Girl Doll Costumes Ballet Dance and Cat MaskAmerican Girl Doll Costumes Ballet Dance and black Cat Mask and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021J Stephenson Ballet Dance Oil on BoardJ Stephenson oil on board of a ballet dancer. Signed lower right. Sight 23 1/2" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023American Girl Doll Isabelle Ballet Dance BarreAmerican Girl Doll Isabelle Ballet Dance Barre and yoga mat ------------------ please review all pictures carefully because they are part of the description and show condition issues if any ----------See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER Edgar Degas (France,1834-1917) oil painting antiqueARTIST: - (American, early 20C) AFTER Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917) TITLE: Ballet Dance Class MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Normal wear to fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lady Ballerina Ballet Bronze SculptureThe ballerina stands tall and elegant as she looks to the heights of the balcony lovingly admiring the audience. She wears a tiara and a modern tutu, the classic costume of the ballet dance, which hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Beghe (Am., Italian 1892-1973) Oil Painting - BallerinaBruno Beghe (American - Italian, 1892-1973). Title - Intermission. Oil on canvas painting of ballerina resting backstage during the intermission of a ballet dance performance. Signed lower left BrunoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS ARTIST'S CONTRACTEXECUTED CONTRACT BETWEEN DOROTHY MITCHELL AND RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS. DATED APRIL 11TH, 1914. SERVICES CONSIST OF DANCE IN BALLET, SPECTACLE, TOURNAMENT, PARADE, ETC., AT A RATE OF $8 WEEKLY. INCLUDESSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Girl Doll Costumes Ballet, Cat and MermaidAmerican Girl Doll Costumes Ballet Dance, Black Cat and Mermaid ------------------ please review all pictures carefully because they are part of the description and show condition issues if anySee Sold Price
Sold2016Joy Divine; 20thC. American Oil Painting SignedOil on board. Ballet Dance Resting. Signed l.r. and dated '79; 12in. X 9in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anna Pavlova, Swan Dance, Antique 1925 Ballet Shoe Advertisement PosterLarge genuine antique 1920s advertisement poster with world famous Russian ballerina. Anna Pavlova, "the Swan Dance", original 1920s chromolithographic advertising poster for the O'Sullivan's Rubber HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tonner Tyler Wentworth Dance Class Basic RavenTonner Tyler Wentworth Dance Class Basic Raven T7-MWBD-02. With Bendable arms. She is redressed, but includes her dance leotard and ballet slippers, stand and original box. Missing purse. These dollsSee Sold Price
Sep 29OAB AuctionsRichard Macdonald Original The Warm Up Bronze Sculpture Signed Ballet Dance Art$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Crocodile Devouring Ballerina (Scene from Pina Bausch's Ballet "Die$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Crocodile Devouring Ballerina (Scene from Pina Bausch's Ballet "Die$1,200
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsEdgar Degas Ballet Rehearsal Custom Framed Print 12in x 14in Offset Lithograph Impressionism$10
19 mins LeftFine Arts OutletBallet Dancer Dancing on one Leg Bronze Statue - Size: 35"L x 14"W x 47"H.$760
19 mins LeftFine Arts OutletBallet Dancer on Tippy Toes Bronze Statue - Size: 25"L x 14"W x 47"H.$760