Sold2019Nils Hans Christiansen, (Danish, 1850-1922), HarborNils Hans Christiansen (Danish, 1850-1922) Harbor Scene oil on canvas signed N. H. Christiansen (lower left) 20 1/8 x 30 1/8 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2021NILS CHRISTIANSEN, EUROPEAN LANDSCAPE, FRAMEDNils Hans Christiansen (Danish, 1850-1922). "Mountain Landscape with Cows", oil on canvas, Signed lower left. Approx. 29.5" x 39.5" (frame), 20" x 30" (canvas)See Sold Price
SoldNils Hans Christiansen (Danish, b. 1850 - d. 1922) Winter Landscape with ChurchNils Hans Christiansen (Danish, b. 1850 - d. 1922) Winter Landscape with Church oil on canvas signed N. H. Christiansen (lower right) 24 1/4 x 30 inches. This lot is located in PalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nils Hans Christiansen 1850 1922 Danish Fiord at SunsetNils Hans Christiansen 1850 - 1922 Danish A Fiord at Sunset Oil on Board Painting Boat Silhouette Original Frame Approximately 9 1/4 x 6 inches; 14 1/4 x 11 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nils Hans Christiansen Oil on Canvas LandscapeNils Hans Christiansen (Denmark, 1850-1922). Oil on canvas sunset landscape. Signed lower left. 20"x 30". Paint loss and crazing throughout, impression from stretcher visible on canvas, large repair iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nils Hans Christiansen (Danish,Dutch,1850-1922) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Nils Hans Christiansen (Denmark, Netherlands, 1850 - 1922) TITLE: Sunset Country Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two patches. Some scratches/paint losses. Some craquelure. Few scattSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nils Hans Christiansen (Danish,Dutch,1850-1922) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Nils Hans Christiansen (Denmark, Netherlands, 1850 - 1922) TITLE: Country Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two patches. Some scratches/paint losses. Some craquelure. Few scattered miSee Sold Price
Sold2023NILS HANS CHRISTIANSEN, R.A.C. DANISH (1850-1922)Oil on canvas; farm scene. Signed N.H. Christiansen R.A.C. lower left, with artist's name plate on frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.5" x W 36.5" ; (Painting) H 20.25" x W 30.25" Condition: Three slasheSee Sold Price
Sold2023NILS HANS CHRISTIANSEN, R.A.C. DANISH (1850-1922)Oil on canvas; farm scene. Signed N.H. Christiansen R.A.C. lower left, with artist's name plate on frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.5" x W 36.5" ; (Painting) H 20.25" x W 30.25" Condition: For restoratSee Sold Price
Sold2020H. Nils / Hans Hansen Danish Silver Flatware, 36H. Nils / Hans Hansen Danish sterling silver flatware in "Bell" pattern, service for six, comprising six knives with stainless steel blades, six dinner forks, six salad forks, six soup spoons, six teaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Hansen Danish Sterling Flatware for 12 +A Danish sterling silver flatware set with serving pieces by Hans Hansen, Denmark. Retailed by H. Nils, Compenhagen and New York. The set is comprised of 12 six piece place settings, composed of dinneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Magician at a Danish County Fair. ÒFra Dyrehavsbakken.ÓMagician at a Danish County Fair. “Fra Dyrehavsbakken.” Circa 1850. Colored lithograph from a broadsheet published by Michaelsen & Tillage, by Hans Christian Ley. Framed to an overall size of 16 �See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; Signed 1946 Watercolor Rural LandscapeROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; Signed 1946 Pen Ink Watercolor Rural Landscape with Roads, Railroad Tracks, Telephone Poles; Size: image 14 in. x 17 in. Provenance: acquired directly from ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold202398 pc. H. Nils Danish Sterling Flatware ServiceService for 12, approx. 98 pieces by H. Nils Denmark to include 12 forks (7 3/8"), 12 salad forks (6 1/2"), 12 dessert forks (5 1/2"), 16 teaspoons (5 7/8"), 12 soup spoons (7"), 12 hollow knives 8 7/See Sold Price
Sold2019(126pc) H. NILS DANISH STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE10 pc. place setting; 7-srv. pcs, incl.: 12- table spoons, 7 1/2 in.; 12-luncheon forks, 7 1/4 in.; 12-bouillon, 6 in. (8 new); 12-dinner knives, 9 1/4 in.; 12-teaspoons, 6 in.;12-butter knives, 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(94) PC. HERTZ / NILS DANISH STERLING FLATWARE SETNIL3 pattern, including 12 each place knives, place forks, cream soup spoons, teaspoons, seafood forks and butter spreaders, and 11 each salad forks and grapefruit spoons, stamped 'P Hertz H Nils SterSee Sold Price
Sold2016NILS CHRISTIANSEN "Boats at Sunset" Oil on Canvas.NILS CHRISTIANSEN (Scandinavian 19th Century) Boats at Sunset Oil on canvas 20 5/8 x 30 3/4 inches / 52.38 x 78.16 cm; Frame: 28 1/4 x 38 inches Signed lower right: NY Christiansen Condition: In overaSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTONIO JACOBSEN SS WATSON STEAMBOAT PAINTING 1909JACOBSEN, Antonio, (American/Danish, 1850-1921): S.S. Watson Steamer, Oil/Board, 22'' x 35 1/2'', signed lower right and dated 1909, fine heavy gilded and carved frame, 29 1/2'' x 42 3/4'', old labelSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Hans Wegner "Round" Chairs by Johannes HansenWegner, Hans (Danish 1914-2007) Four The Chair/Round Chair, 1949, (model JH 501), teak and cane seats, 25"w x 21.5"d x 30"h, with Johannes Hansen, Denmark brand markSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Hans Wegner "Round" Chairs by Johannes Hansen WegnerHans (Danish 1914-2007) Four The Chair/Round Chair, 1949, (model JH 501), teak and cane seats, 25"w x 21.5"d x 30"h, with Johannes Hansen, Denmark brand markSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO JACOBSEN (AMERICAN / DANISH, 1850-1921) "BLACK BALL LINER COLUMBIA" MARINE PAINTINGANTONIO JACOBSEN (AMERICAN / DANISH, 1850-1921) "BLACK BALL LINER COLUMBIA" MARINE PAINTING, oil on board, depicting a three-mast ship with foremast having a black ball, and an AmericanSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHans Hansen Bell Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 60 Pcs Mid-Century Modern$10
2 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA sterling silver bracelet, by Hans Hansen for Georg Jensen,£240(1 bid)
2 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA sterling silver necklace, by Hans Hansen for Georg Jensen,£480(1 bid)
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Hans Wegner for Andreas Tuck Danish Modern Teak Extension Dining Table, Newly Refinished$1,000
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Block Print by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Farm Rural Landscape$50
3 days LeftBidhausNils Jonsson Teak Vanity Dresser HJN Mobler Denmark 1960s Mid Century Modern$11(2 bids)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pencil / Watercolor by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Farm Rural Landscape$50
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Hans J. Wegner for Andreas Tuck Danish Modern Teak Drop-Leaf Dining Table, Newly Refinished$1,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsVintage 1922 Anton Michelsen Sterling Silver and Enamel Christmas Spoon and Fork Sets - Denmark$100
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GallerySilver mounted German Faience Tankard, w/ Silver Danish Krone Prince of Wales$5,000