Sold201710 ANTIQUE AMERICAN COIN SPOONS - SAM KIRK +Nine Antique American Coin Silver Spoons & 1 English Sterling Spoon. All monogrammed. All 19th century. 1- Early Samuel Kirk "Fiddle" Pattern Serving Spoon 10:15 (Coin) Samuel Kirk apprenticed as a siSee Sold Price
Sold202249 pc Sterling & Coin Silver FlatwareForty-nine pieces of Sterling and Coin Silver flatware by various makers. Includes spoons, knives and specialty serving utensils. 42.28 troy ozs plus two hollow handles. Monograms and inscriptions, soSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Antique Sterling & Coin Silver Spoons(8) Antique Coin Silver Spoons. Includes (2) W.C. Dusenberry spoons, (1) Packard, several English hallmarked spoons and more. The smallest measures 6.125-in. and the largest measures 9.125-in. They weSee Sold Price
Sold201616 ANTIQUE VINTAGE STERLING AND COIN SILVER SPOONS16 ANTIQUE VINTAGE STERLING AND COIN SILVER SPOONS A great collection of sixteen .925 and .800 silver spoons. Includes: .800 "stancampiano" of Palermo Italy, 1939 "Johannes Siggaard" of Denmark, "ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Lot of 11 PCS Tiffany & Co CartierSterling Silver Lot of 11 PCS Tiffany & Co Cartier Gorham - Lot of antique Sterling and one coin silver spoon. Multiple makers including: Tiffany & Co Makers cocktail measuring cup (monogram) 1 7/8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coin Silver SpoonsLot of Nine (9) Antique Assorted European Coin Silver Spoons. Monogrammed and stamped on handle. Largest measures 6-1/4", smallest measures 5-3/4". Approx. weight: 5 troy ounces. Condition: A few withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Antique Coin and Sterling Silver SpoonsCollection of Antique Coin and Sterling Silver Spoons. Monograms throughout; comprising 2 R King coin silver tablespoons, 3 Vanderslice spoons, 1 I Munroe coin silver tablespoon, Holmes & Tuttle tableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage and Antique Sterling Silver Jewelry incl Scandinavian, Whistle, Niello, Coin Silver SpoonThis is an antique and vintage lot of sterling silver jewelry including a four leaf clover good luck whistle, niello enamel, Scandinavian enamel, and an American coin silver medallion head spoon markeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling & Coin Silver Spoons Tray & Napkin RingsTotal weight of silver (excluding glass tray): 6.2 troy oz (193 grams). Includes 2 antique coin silver spoons by R. W. Wilson and G. Heller, 1 sterling silver spoon, 2 sterling napkin ring holders, anSee Sold Price
Sold201810 ANTIQUE COIN SILVER SPOONS9 Antique Coin Silver Spoons and 1 Antique English Sterling Silver Spoon. All in a fiddle pattern. Some wear, some monogrammed. Weight on all 5.7 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold202428 pc Sterling & Coin SilverTwenty-eight pieces of Sterling and Coin Silver. Includes English Georgian Sterling spoons, American Coin Silver spoons, and a variety of American Sterling spoons, tongs, ladles, etc. Each with impresSee Sold Price
Sold2024(18 Pc) French, British, And American Sterling, 800, And Coin Silver SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Eighteen silver spoons including: nine of French 800 Silver, four of British sterling silver, two of American coin silver, and seven of American sterling silver. Total weight of coin silvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Antique American Sterling Silver & Coin SilverFour Antique American Sterling Silver & Coin Silver Serversthird quarter of the 19th century; the first a serving spoon marked "Sterling" and retailed by W. J. Behan, the handle surmounted by a bold sSee Sold Price
Sold202315 Coin Silver & Sterling Spoons, incl. Asa Blanchard, KentuckyGroup of fifteen (15) pieces coin silver and early sterling spoons, all with fiddle handles. 1st-9th items: Coin silver spoons, including 1 tablespoon marked A. BLANCHARD in rectangle, attributed to ASee Sold Price
Sold201529 spoons & forks incl. ShieblerGrouping of 28 sterling and coin silver forks and spoons plus 1 metal spoon. 1st group: Set of 10 sterling silver luncheon forks with worn marks likely for George W. Shiebler, New York, 1876-1910, 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Coin Silver Spoons, SterlingCoin silver spoons, ONC, Old Newbury Crafters, monogrammed with initials and dates. 2 serving spoons, 8 teaspoons. Dates of 1931-1943.See Sold Price
Sold20231840s American Coin Silver Sterling Spoons by Maker A. Lowell set of 6This set of Antique 1840s Coin Silver Spoons are marked A. Lowell. They are all marked on the back of the handle. Each spoon measures 6 inches in length and 1.25 inches wide in the bowl. **Shipping onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Vanity and Kitchen Collection 340gEstate collection of nine (9) antique items with sterling silver. Includes: pair of rectangular hallmarked sterling silver footed salt cellars with spoon (1" x 2.25" x 1.5"); one rectangular hallmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Coin and Sterling Silver Spoons Scheibler etcLot of 5 Coin and Sterling Silver Spoons Various Makers and Sizes. One is Scheibler.See Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Coin Silver and Small Sterling Spoons(8) Antique Coin Silver and Small Sterling Spoons. Includes (1) Tisdale, (1) Chaffee and Baird, (1) H. McKeen and more. The smallest measures 3.875-in. and the largest measures 6.125-in. They weigh 98See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Souvenir Spoons Coin / Sterling & Forks(1) Group of 4 souvenir spoons: Cincinnati 200th anniversary sterling spoon; engraved shell spoon marked COIN; 1893 Columbian Exposition silver plate spoon; "Towle's Log Cabin" silver plate spoon. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SILVER PLATE FOOTED SUGAR BOWL & SPOONSAntique silver-plated double handled sugar bowl, on columned base rising on a circular foot. Having fitted lid with ornamental bird finial. Includes nine antique Reed & Barton sterling sugar spoon. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique & Vintage Silverware incl. Sterling & CoinAntique & Vintage Silverware including Sterling, .800 Silver and Vintage Coin Spoons. Good Overall Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling & Coin SpoonsMixed Lot of Assorted Antique European Coin Silver and Vintage Sterling Silver Spoons. Includes: (9) coin silver and (4) sterling. All stamped. Largest spoon measures 6-1/4", smallest measures 4-1/4".See Sold Price
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsLot of 5 Antique Coin Silver Spoons & 2 Sterling Silver Serving Pieces$10
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(9 Pc) Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 'English King' Spoons Set$200(3 bids)
1 day LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA FINE QUALITY ANTIQUE USA STERLING SILVER (.925) CUTLERY SET, cast handles decorated with fruits &€500
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMixed Lot of Antique Sterling Flatware$140(2 bids)
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 75 Pieces$500