Sold2024Norman McLaren 1946 Abstract Figural SketchNorman McLaren (Canadian, 1914 - 1987) Unsigned 1946 Abstract Figural Sketch Drawing. Dated lower right 20th Dec. 1946. Framed, measures 15.5 inches H x 12 W.See Sold Price
Sold2018ORIGINAL ART BY HENRY MILLER & GLEN EAGLE SPEAKERIncludes two original drawings by renowned artists -- a Henry Miller abstract sketch pencil signed lower right and dated 11/57 (20" x 13") and a pen & ink drawing of a Native American Indian signed "GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hassel Smith Graphite on Paper Portrait DrawingPortrait of fellow artist Richard Hackett from 1946 in pencil from his sketch book by one of the Bay Areas leading artists of the Abstract Expression Movement, Hassel Smith (1915-2007) Smith has a verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugh Kepets Abstract Architectural DrawingHugh Kepets (American, b 1946) abstract architectural drawing "NCB #3", crayon and pastel on paper, signed "Kepets", inscribed on reverse, 18" x 45" sight, framed 25" x 51-1/2", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Norman Mailer Abstract Ink Portrait Drawing20TH CENTURY, MASSACHUSETTS An abstract ink on paper portrait drawing by contemporary artist Norman Mailer. The work is signed "Norm" and dated "85" in the lower left corner. Acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold201712 piece watercolor/mixed media artwork lot12 piece watercolor/mixed media drawings/sketches artwork lot including abstracts; portrait. 2 signed Michael Jessing. Foxing/stains; tears. Largest measures 10 1/2 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Stella. Pencil/Paper, IllustrationJoseph Stella (American, 1877-1946) A colored pencil on paper abstract landscape drawing. J. Stella, JML collection stamp lower right. Mat opening: 9-1/2in x 12-1/2in. Frame: 15-1/2in x 18-1/2in. | LoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell, Midnight Oil - C.1962Norman Rockwell "Midnight Oil - c.1962" portfolio, Sketch Drawing 1950s for Massachusetts Mutual Company Media: offset lithograph on heavy cardstock paper Licensed print, Signed in the plate, ProducedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drawings, Sheldon C. Schoneberg(lot of 10) Sheldon C. Schoneberg (American, 1926 - 2012), Assorted Drawings of Portaits, Abstract Animals, and Early Sketches, pastel and watercolor drawings, each signed, overall (largest): 30.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018NORMAN ROCKWELL "SPELLING BEE" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDNorman Rockwell (American, 1894 - 1978); Limited Edition 1970 lithograph on paper titled "The Spelling Bee". From the original 1946 drawing, published in The Saturday Evening Post, July 24th, 1948. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell, Train ride - c.1960sNorman Rockwell "Train ride - c.1960s" from the "American Family Life" portfolio, Sketch Drawing 1950s for Massachusetts Mutual Company Media: offset lithograph on heavy cardstock paper Licensed printSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell, Planting a Tree - c.1950sNorman Rockwell "Planting a tree" from the "American Family Life" portfolio, Sketch Drawing 1950s for Massachusetts Mutual Company Media: offset lithograph on heavy cardstock paper Licensed print, SigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell, Circus - c.1955Norman Rockwell "Circus" from the "American Family Life" portfolio, Sketch Drawing 1950s for Massachusetts Mutual Company Media: offset lithograph on heavy cardstock paper Licensed print, Signed in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell, Grandfather Wheeling Baby - c.1962Norman Rockwell "Grandfather Wheeling Baby" from the "American Family Life" portfolio, Sketch Drawing 1950s for Massachusetts Mutual Company Media: offset lithograph on heavy cardstock paper LicensedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell, Off To College - 1956Norman Rockwell "Off to College - 1956" from the "American Family Life" portfolio, Sketch Drawing 1950s for Massachusetts Mutual Company Media: offset lithograph on heavy cardstock paper Licensed prinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell, Easter - C.1955Norman Rockwell "Easter - C.1955 - 1950" from the "American Family Life" portfolio, Sketch Drawing 1950s for Massachusetts Mutual Company Media: offset lithograph on heavy cardstock paper Licensed priSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell, Teenager Studying- C. 1960Norman Rockwell "Boy at Mirror" from the "American Family Life" portfolio, Sketch Drawing 1950s for Massachusetts Mutual Company Media: offset lithograph on heavy cardstock paper Licensed print, SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell, Fishing Grandfather And Boy - 1950Norman Rockwell "Fishing Grandfather and Boy - 1950" from the "American Family Life" portfolio, Sketch Drawing 1950s for Massachusetts Mutual Company Media: offset lithograph on heavy cardstock paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell, Dog's Bath - c.1960sNorman Rockwell "Dog's Bath" from the "American Family Life" portfolio, Sketch Drawing 1950s for Massachusetts Mutual Company Media: offset lithograph on heavy cardstock paper Licensed print, Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell, Football Hero - C.1960SNorman Rockwell "Football Hero" from the "American Family Life" portfolio, Sketch Drawing 1950s for Massachusetts Mutual Company Media: offset lithograph on heavy cardstock paper Licensed print, SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell, Thirst For Knowledge - C.1950SNorman Rockwell "Thirst for knowledge - c.1950s" from the "American Family Life" portfolio, Sketch Drawing 1950s for Massachusetts Mutual Company Media: offset lithograph on heavy cardstock paper LiceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell, Mother Reading To Children - 1956Norman Rockwell " Mother Reading to Children - 1956" from the "American Family Life" portfolio, Sketch Drawing 1950s for Massachusetts Mutual Company Media: offset lithograph on heavy cardstock paperSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Boy At Mirror', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1959$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, Norman Rockwell, Sales Presentation - C.1960S$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Cookout', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1961$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Grandfather Painting Granddaughter', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph,$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, Grandfather Wheeling Baby', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1962$100