Sold2023EDWARD CURTIS Reindeer Nunivak, ALASKA 1928 Photogravure Vellum Native ESKIMOOriginal Edward S. Curtis Photogravure from Curtis's magnum opus, The North American Indian, 1928 Plate 689. Reindeer - Nunivak Vellum Sheet overall 18 x 22 inches. with the title, Curtis's credit, daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 6 Brasilia Dining Chairs. American Modern made in NSet 6 Brasilia Dining Chairs. American Modern made in North Carolina. One Arm Chair; Five Sides. Sculptural design backs. -- Dimensions: H: 37 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022APOLLO ASTRONAUT SIGNED SNOOPY SIGNED BY CHARLES SCHULZ & 22 ASTRONAUTS. Stuffed Snoopy doll, ap...APOLLO ASTRONAUT SIGNED SNOOPY SIGNED BY CHARLES SCHULZ & 22 ASTRONAUTS. Stuffed Snoopy doll, approximately 255 mm tall. Provenance: Beverly Joan Gresham, Customer Relations at North American RockwelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis Volume 20 Eskimos Large PhotogravureEdward Curtis (1868-1952 Washington) Volume 20 Eskimos Large Photogravure Album 22''x18''. A near complete volume of photogravures from ''The North American Indian'' suite focusing on Nunivak and KingSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Ornate Allegorical 8-Light ChandelierBronze and bronze dore chandelier with North Wind faces on each arm, and a winged figural male finial. Dimensions: 27" ⌀ x 22" H; See Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Chippendale Carved Mahogany Dining ChairsAmerican or English, 18th C., comprising two arms and six sides Some restorations Side: 38"h x 22"w x 18-1/2"w Arm: 39"h x 24-1/2"w over armsSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Victorian Carved Armchair RJ Horner StyleAmerican Victorian Wood Chair, throne design; following the Style of R.J Horner. Having carvings at the top corners and the front of the arms, column-designed legs. Measures 41.5 x 24 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022(NATIVE AMERICANS.) Thomas McKenney; and James Hall. Group of 22 hand-colored lithographed plates(NATIVE AMERICANS.) Thomas McKenney; and James Hall. Group of 22 hand-colored lithographed plates from the folio edition of History of the Indian Tribes of North America. Approximately 20x14¾ incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jonathan Green(American, born 1955) Farm Woman, 2009, signed lower right "Jonathan Green", lithograph in colors, image size 22-1/2 x 29-1/2 in.; modern black wood frame, 36-1/2 x 44 in. Provenance: Private North CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Iron Garden Chairs - Sea Horse DesignFine set of 4 cast iron arm chairs with seahorse and shell design. American, early 20th century. Old weathered greenish black paint. H 32-1/4" Seat H 16-1/2" W 23" D 22". Please refer to link for hi rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Burmese Ruby Diamond & Platinum PT950 NecklaceFeatured in this lot is this Burmese ruby diamond and platinum PT950 necklace with GGA and GIA paperwork. The necklace features a polished, stamped, and tested platinum construction that is marked onSee Sold Price
Sold20244 7/8" Neolithic Jade Dragon Pendant Hongshan Culture found in the Liaoning Province in Northeast4 7/8" Neolithic Jade Dragon found in the Liaoning Province in Northeast China. Hongshan culture. Hongshan Culture 4700 to 2900 BC. This is an exceptional piece made from a gorgeous stone. The ancientSee Sold Price
Sold20171978 Jeep CJ5 Levi's Edition w/ 258 6 CylinderThis is a rare original 1978 Jeep CJ5 Renegade in the scarce Levi’s Edition with 6996 miles. The jeep shows all very good original style condition with low original miles at less than 25,000. The jeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Crow Split Horn Quillwork & Beadwork War BonnetThe lot features a split horn ermine hide war bonnet attributed to the Crow and said to be from the ex-collection of the Dakota Frontier Museum display in Mitchell, South Dakota. The headdress or warSee Sold Price
20243 15/16" Top End Kaolin Gainey Clovis found in Lake County, TN w/ COA's X2 ex Walt McIntyre, ex Dr3 15/16" Top End Gainey Clovis found in Lake County, Tennessee w/ COA's X2. With the passing of Walt McIntyre his collection came available to the public by a chance encounter of his wife with Kevin JSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. 1860 Osage Gunstock Spontoon War ClubThe lot features a fantastic, circa 1860 Osage Gunstock War Club with Spontoon blade from the DuPont family collection. The piece exhibits a notch-cut hand-forged iron spear or lance blade inset intoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Comanche Polychrome Painted War Shield c. 1870The lot features a beautifully polychrome painted authentic circa 1870 Southern Plains War Shield attributed to the Comanche. The piece shows a brain tanned Buffalo stretched hide construction wettedSee Sold Price
Sold20222.07 carat Center Stone Diamond Solitaire RingThis is an exquiste solataire diamond ring set in 18K white gold showing a center diamond with 2.07 carat weight, accompanied by AIGL paperwork. The ring is stamped 18K showing an 18 karat white goldSee Sold Price
Sold2024MASSIVE Navajo Bear Claw Sterling Squash BlossomThis is an outstanding massive store display size bear claw necklace in sterling silver with turquoise and branch coral as well as a Sterling Grizzly Bear effigy from Navajo artist Kenny Ray McNeillySee Sold Price
Sold2023Ca. 1870- Sioux Beaded Buffalo Hide Saddle BagsThis is an astounding, large set of saddle bags / saddle blanket dating to circa 1870-1880s done in Buffalo hide being fully beaded from the Sioux people of the Northern Plains during the Indian WarsSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsNavaho Chief Of the Desert by Edward S. Curtis,c.1904 Silver Print With COA$100
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions22 3/4" Wide American Bison or Buffalo Skull found in SW Iowa$16(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a lady wearing a white lace bonnet & collar, attr. to Noah North, American, 1809-1880,$750
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican/Mexican 1912-1998) A PRINT, "Juchitecas Platicando," 1985$200