Sold2023Five International primitive treen articlesA group of five International primitive treen articles17th-19th centuryComprising a miniature pine blanket chest with candle box, an oval foot warmer with traces of old paint, a North European chip caSee Sold Price
Sold2022DECORATED DOME TOP VALUABLES BOX.Probably North European. Pine, interior is decorated and has a small candle box. Bale handle. 5"h 10"l 5.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair North European Baroque pine figuresA pair of North European Baroque pine architectural figureslate 17th/early 18th centuryOn later ebonized pedestalsheight 45in (115cm); length 36in (92cm); width 15in (38cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A North European Ormolu and Jasperware-Mounted Mahogany BibliothequeA North European Ormolu and Jasperware-Mounted Mahogany Bibliotheque having a projecting pediment with pine cone finials, over two glazed doors enclosing shelves, the lower portion inset with jasperwaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Milk carrier with 6 assorted glass milk bottlesMilk carrier with 6 assorted glass milk bottles. Barrington RI bottle, Sunshine Dairy West Warwick RI, Fisher Dairy Dedham MA, Johnson's Lonesome Pine Farm, North Farm Bristol RI, Woodland DairySee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF VINTAGE MAKEUP FACE POWDERSIncluding an assortment of European and North American makeup face powders in original packaging, some sealed. Together with mini powder and blush compacts, and a Cotty cream powder withlipstick to maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 8 North Dakota Studio Pottery - Pine RidgeA group of eight studio pottery and ceramic wares. Includes: one Bernice Talbot for Pine Ridge Sioux, South Dakota studio pottery vase, signed "Pine Ridge B. Talbot Sioux Ind." along the undSee Sold Price
Sold2022MILLER, Ralph Davidson (American, 1858-1945). A group of 4 ...MILLER, Ralph Davidson (American, 1858-1945). A group of 4 oil paintings on canvas. Including: “Torrey Pines & Sorrento 30 Miles North San Diego, Cal”. Circa 1915. 24 x 36”. Some weaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A North European demilune console tableA North European Neoclassical style brass mounted burr elm, walnut and fruitwood demilune console tableearly 19th centuryWith grey Saint Anne marble top.height 35 1/4in (90cm); width 57 1/2in (146cm);See Sold Price
Sold2022A CONTINENTAL FRUITWOOD OYSTER VENEERED CENTRE TABLE, NORTH EUROPEAN, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURYA CONTINENTAL FRUITWOOD OYSTER VENEERED CENTRE TABLE NORTH EUROPEAN, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY 72cm high, the top 86.5cm dimeterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Bronze Crane and Pine Group - Signed19th cen, meiji period, finest quality of silver cranes in nest among bronze casted pine trees, measures 14.7" in height 15" wide; Provenace: from a Southern Florida EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of North European Gilt and Cream-Painted Grotto Style Wall BracketsA Pair of North European Gilt and Cream-Painted Grotto Style Wall Brackets Late 19th Century Height 10 1/2 x width 9 1/4 x depth 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A North European Neoclassical Parcel Gilt Mahogany Center TableA North European Neoclassical Parcel Gilt Mahogany Center Table Second Quarter 19th Century Height 30 x width 58 1/4 x depth 36 3/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022A North European model of the Virgin MaryA North European parcel gilt and polychrome decorated model of the Virgin Mary18th centuryheight 39in (99cm); width 13 1/2in (34cm); depth 13in (33cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of A. DeWayneSee Sold Price
Sold2023A North European Wool RugA North European Wool Rug Second Half 20th Century from a David Easton-designed interior. 17 feet 9 1/2 inches x 16 feet 7 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023A North European Green Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top Pier TableA North European Green Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top Pier Table Early 19th Century Height 36 x width 61 x depth 21 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023A North European ebonized mirrorA North European ebonized mirror19th century height 46 3/4in (119cm); width 40in (102cm) Provenance:Property from an Important Private Beverly Hills Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020North European Ceruse Oak Desk with ShelvesNorth European Ceruse Oak Desk with Shelves Fitted with drawers and cupboards fitted with shelves. 29 1/2 x 4 ft. 7 in. x 30 in. Barry Friedman, Ltd.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF NORTH EUROPEAN PARCEL-GILT CONSOLE TABLESA PAIR OF NORTH EUROPEAN PARCEL-GILT AND GRAIN-PAINTED CONSOLE TABLES, LATE 18TH CENTURY, Each with hinged faux-marble top concealing a well above a fluted frieze, on fluted square-section legs, one wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 19th C. North European Neoclassic LanternNorther European 1st quarter 19th century Neoclassic lantern, in chiseled and gilded bronze and embossed sheet metal, with six lights, decorated with palms and stars, held by three chains. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE NORTH EUROPEAN CARVED OAK ARMOIRE, 18TH CENTURYA LARGE NORTH EUROPEAN CARVED OAK ARMOIRE 18TH CENTURY The moulded doors opening to a shelved interior 230cm high, 220cm wide, 85cm deepProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023A North European Neoclassical painted setteeA North European Neoclassical yellow painted setteeearly 19th centuryheight 35in (89cm); width 71in (180cm); depth of seat 22in (56cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024A North European Trestle Table.19th century, great size with nice aged patina on top. From a Garrison, NY estate. - Dimensions: 29.75" h x 86.25" w x 32" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022A North European Neoclassical style chandelierA North European Neoclassical style bronze and clear glass six light chandelierlate 19th centuryapproximate height 36in (91cm); diameter 19in (48cm)See Sold Price
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare North Carolina Federal Bellflower and Light Wood Inlaid Walnut Sideboard$7,500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA bronze group with Kubera on throne, Central Java, Indonesia, 11/12th C.€400
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCFerdinand Victor Léon Roybet was a French painter and engraver, best known for his historical and$950(1 bid)
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanAn Unusual North European Walnut, Part Ebonized and Faux Marble Painted Three-Part Cabinet$300
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersNorth European Provincial Inlaid Elm and Oak Bureau Bookcase First half 19th century$400
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Old Master Religious Group Portrait Framed Oil Painting$50(4 bids)