Sold2023North Pole, 'Polkarte'; Frederik De Wit (1610-1698) - "Poli Arctici, et circumiacentium terrarumArtis/Title: North Pole, 'Polkarte'; Frederik De Wit (1610-1698) - "Poli Arctici, et circumiacentium terrarum descriptio novissima" - 1661-1680 Date: 1670 Material: Paper Dimensions: 62 cm x 67 cm DesSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN ANTIQUE MAP, "Poli Arctici et CircumiacentiumAN ANTIQUE MAP, "Poli Arctici et Circumiacentium Terrarum Descriptio Novissima," CIRCA 1676, hand colored engraving on paper, published by Frederick de Wit (1630-1706), a banner cartouche U/L, "GedrucSee Sold Price
Sold2023[MAP] DE WIT, F. NOVA ORBIS TABULA IN LUCEM EDITAde Wit, Frederik. NOVA ORBIS TABULA, IN LUCEM EDITA. (Amsterdam: circa 1670s.) Beautiful map in exquisite full handcolouring, with elaborate corner scenes illustrating the four seasons and the Zodiac,See Sold Price
Sold2022De Wit, Map of North and South America, c. 1720Property of a Private Collector, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Frederick De Wit (circa 1629-1706), Nova Orbis Tabula In Lucem Edita, A.F. De Wit, Amsterdam: Covens and Mortier, c. 1720, publSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mercator map of the North Pole 1619Heading: Author: Mercator, Gerard Title: Septentrionalium Terrarum descriptio Place Published: Amsterdam Publisher: Date Published: 1595-[1619] Description: Copper-engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mauritz Frederik De Haas Oil, Rocky CoastMauritz Frederik De Haas (Dutch/American 1832-1895) Rocky Coast with Figures Along the Rocks and Sails at Sea, oil on canvas, signed M.F.H.De Haas, N.A. lower right, framed in 19thc. frame under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2017De Wit Portolan Sea Chart of EuropeTotius Europae Victoria... Frederic De Wit (1630-1706). Engraved map with original hand color. Amsterdam, 1675. 20 x 35 1/2 inches sheet, 27 1/2 x 43 inches framed. “The most striking and decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Wit - Nova Orbis Tabula In Lucem Edita, MapFrederick De Wit (circa 1629-1706), Nova Orbis Tabula In Lucem Edita, A.F. De Wit, published by Covens and Mortier, Amsterdam, circa 1720, in two sheets, engraving on laid paper, double hemisphere vieSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas].WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas]. Amsterdam: F. de Wit, [n.d. ma circa 1680]. Bellissimo atlante composito con oltre 117 mappe di cui la maggior parte a doppia pagina e colorate all'epSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro 1893-1983 SIGNED Mannequin Parade LithoJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Signed and numbered Limited Edition lithograph print on paper, "Mannequin Parade at the North Pole," published in colors circa 1969 by Maeght, Paris on wove paper. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 orné d'agate gravée et de citrinesSeaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 composé de divers éléments reliés par trois rangs de chaines dont des agates gravées l'une imitant un flacon à priser deux demSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'éRolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudes, circa 1979Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, 28 rubis, n°See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliersPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliers 1956, numbered 22/100, incised with the workshop numbering 'A101' and stamped 'MADOURA PLEIN FEU' and 'EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée etGustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 65,5x92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) C...Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) Collection of 151 Lepidoptera and Insecta Cases World localities A vintage collection of butterflies, motSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Travel Collection, A. Preziosi, A. de BeaumontAmadeo Preziosi (Maltese, 1816-1882) and Adalbert de Beaumont (French, 1809-1869) 42 watercolors and a drawing, mounted on 22 album sheets, titled on frontispiece, ?Souvenir De Constantinople et d?unSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PLATINE, RUBIS, ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS,MARCHAK stylisée d'une tulipe ornée de rubis et d'émeraudes gravées, de diamants taille baguette et brillant, la base de la tige ornée d'un diamaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAUMET - ANNÉE 1988CHAUMET - ANNÉE 1988 IMPORTANT COLLIER PERLES ET PIERRES PRÉCIEUSES Au centre un grand motif à décor de feuilles et fruits pavés de rubis, saphirs et émeraudes, retenu paSee Sold Price
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1698 Blaise PASCAL Provincial Letters Witchcraft Sorcery JESUIT Philosophy RARE$25(2 bids)
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Dog-Sledges of the Mandan Indians. 29$300
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Tower-Rock, view on the Mississippi. 9$300
5 days LeftAkiba GalleriesSalvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored Lithograph$25
14 hrs LeftLeland LittleEugène Atget (French, 1857-1927) / Berenice Abbott (American, 1898-1991), Boutique de Fruits$50(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftLeland LittlePablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), Viel Homme Pensant à sa Jeunesse: Garçon sur un Cheval$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLeon Louis Mahelin (France,19C) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftNCAGLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita - Rue de la Sante et Passage Prevost, Paris 13eme, 1964$10(1 bid)