Sold2019Northwest California Native American Pomo coiled basketNorthwest California Native American Pomo coiled basket, having a continuous geometric pattern throughout, 3"h x 9"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Small Pomo Coiled BasketCentral California, late 19th century, oval basket polychrome decorated with geometric design, 2-1/2 x 4 x 3 in. - Provenance: Frank M. Covert, New York, (label attached) ; Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Pomo Chuset Weave BasketNative American Pomo Chuset-Weave Basket. Twined bowl form, decorated with single-color geometric motif. Northwest California. {Approximate dimensions: 7" high x 10" diameter.}. Provenance: From the BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Northern California Coiled Basketslate 19th/early 20th century, Maidu or Pomo, finely woven polychrome basket bowls, the largest with deer and geometric decoration in black and reddish brown, 2-1/2 x 5 in.; the second a tightly wovenSee Sold Price
Sold2024California Coiled Beaded Basket Bowllate 19th/early 20th century, possibly Pomo, the large shallow bowl with black geometric decoration, added trade beads along top rim, 5-1/2 x 14 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Nashville, TennesseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine American Indian Woven BasketNorthern California, late 19th or early 20th century, possibly by Pomo or Maidu Tribe, coiled baluster formed bowl with prominent form, tight coiled woven. Measuring approx. 6" h x 9" dia. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2017A Pomo Coiled Basket c. 1900 willow, redbud PrA Pomo Coiled Basket c. 1900willow, redbudProvenance:Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique California Coiled Basket 7" x 3 1/2"Antique California Coiled Basket 7" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique California Coiled Basket Maidu Type w/ DiamondAntique California Coiled Basket Maidu Type w/ Diamond Design 8 1/4" x 4 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two California Coiled Basketslate 19th/early 20th century, with flaring sides and dark brown geometric decoration, the larger 7-1/2 x 15 in.; the smaller 7 x 12-1/4 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Nashville, TennesseeSee Sold Price
Sold202170159: A Pomo Coiled Treasure Basket c. 1900 willow, A Pomo Coiled Treasure Basket c. 1900 willow, fern root, quail top knots, clam shell discs, cotton string Provenance: Property from the Donna Gold Family CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pomo Coiled Treasure Basket c. 1900 sedge, bA Pomo Coiled Treasure Basket c. 1900 sedge, bulrush, quail topknot feathers, clam shell disks, cotton string Diameter: 7 ¾ inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique California Indian Coiled Basket, 6 1/2" Dia.Antique California Indian Coiled Basket, 6 1/2" Dia. Minor Stitch LossSee Sold Price
Sold20231980s Pomo Feathered Coiled Basket by Elsie AllenElsie Allen (Native American, Pomo, 1899-1990) Feathered Coiled Basket, ca. 1986 CE. A hand-made basket coiled and twined from regional plants - sedge grass, fern root, willow, and/or bracken- and theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Pomo Basket.Native American Pomo Basket. Coiled basket bowl with slightly inverted rim, woven with diagonal banding to the sides and blue beads to the upper rim, rigid construction.{Approximate dimensions: 3 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Coast Salish Coiled BasketOval coiled grass basket with designs in red tone fibers. Good condition with no apparent damage. 2.25" H x 11" x 8" approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large California Beaded Basket, Pomo, c. 1900, the flat bottom, with gently sloping sides, decoratedLarge California Beaded Basket, Pomo, c. 1900, the flat bottom, with gently sloping sides, decorated with stacked triangular devices in black with white beads, ht. 7, wd. 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Native American baskets. 20th century.A group of 4 Native American baskets. ++ Basket. Northern California, USA. Klamath. 20th century. ++ Basket. Northern California, USA. Pomo. 20th century. ++ Basket. Northern California, USA. Pomo. 20See Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Hupa twined basket, Lower Klamath,Native American Hupa twined basket, Lower Klamath, Northwest California, the three color basket with a continuous geometric pattern, 5"h x 8.5"dia.See Sold Price