Sold2024NORTHWEST COAST CARVED NATIVE AMERICAN DOLLWOOD/BONE "DEMON" DOLL. EARLY 20TH C. BEAD AND PAINT HIGHLIGHTS. 13 1/4" L. TERMS: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORTHWEST COAST CARVED AND PAINTED MOON MASKmid to late 19th c., carved face in bold relief; painted serpents and other details on the flat disc base in red, black and dark brown; the upper perimeter pierced, likely for hair attachment; hide thSee Sold Price
Sold2021GARY RICE, NORTHWEST COAST CARVED TOTEM POLE, 1989Gary Rice (Coast Salish/British Columbia, born 1935). Carved Salish Coast totem pole in polychromed wood. Signed and dated. Approx. h. 83.25", w. 58.25", d. 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Northwest Coast Carved Horn ScoopVery fine Native American Northwest Coast Carved Horn Scoop. L 8-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast Carved and Painted Cedar Welcoming Pole, 9'10".Northwest Coast Carved and Painted Cedar Welcoming Pole, 9'10".See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Northwest Coast Carved Raven Masks20th century,ÿboth polychrome decorated with articulated mouths and cedar bark "hair", one with handle and signed "CT 35 78/RNY(?) ", length 13 in.; other indistinctly signed "Raven By Parcy Day (?)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Native Pacific Northwest coast carved wood memorial totem pole. 95?H x 49?W (wings of pole)Antique Native Pacific Northwest coast carved wood memorial totem pole. 95?H x 49?W (wings of pole). This item requires third party shipper or local pickup.See Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERICK ALEXCEE, TSIMSHIAN, NORTHWEST COAST, Carved Spoon, c. 1920-1920FREDERICK ALEXCEE (1853-1940s) TSIMSHIAN Carved Spoon, c. 1920-1920 carved wood and pigment, 17 x 3.75 x 3 in (43.2 x 9.5 x 7.6 cm) signed, "FREDERICK ALEXCEE". Provenance Private Collection, Calgary,See Sold Price
Sold2016Northwest Coast Carved Polychrome Totem PoleDESCRIPTION: Northwest Coast hand carved polychrome totem pole. Depicts eagle, salmon, bear, and wolf. PROVENANCE: Includes copy of a notarized statement providing ownership history. Originally purchaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast Carved Haida Shaman Mask, SignedHaida Shaman Mask. Pacific Northwest Coast large hand-carved and painted Haida Shaman Mask, signed and dated by the carver, B.J.P. 1989 (view verso). Hand-carved painted cedar bark wood. Approximate dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Northwest Coast Carved Polychrome Raven RattleNorthwest Coast carved polychrome painted wood rattle with raven and shaman. Hand carved ceremonial Raven/Human transformation rattle. Symbolizes transference of power from spirit to human. Dimension:See Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast Carved Wooden Maskby Stan Hunt III, a Kwak waka'wakw artist 22" long signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pacific Northwest Coast Carved Haida Shark Man MaskHAIDA SHARK MASK. Pacific Northwest hand-carved and painted large Haida Shark Mask. Handwritten on verso: Shark Man Haida 87. Carved and painted cedar wood, with horse hair inserts. Approximate dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Native American Northwest Coast Carved Cedar Wood Grease BowlDESCRIPTION: Antique Native American Northwest Coast carved cedar wood grease bowl from the Haida or Tlingit tribe, in rectangular form with painted masks motifs and inlaid abalone accents encirclingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pacific Northwest Coast Carved Wood BoxPacific Northwest Coast Carved Box. Carved wood, pigment and shells. Provenance: Private Collection of Shirley and David Rowen, Beverly Hills, California. Size: 9.75'' x 9.25'' x 6.5'' (25 x 23 x 17 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Northwest Coast carved cedar rattleLate 19th/Early 20th Century The chip carved cedar rattle with polychrome painted figural design 10" H x 5.5" W x 2" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast Carved Argillite Model Totemfinely carved with animal and human faces, inscribed "carved by/Tom Hans/Skidegate B.C.",ÿ6-1/2 in.ÿ Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Northwest Coast Carved Argillite TotemNorthwest Coast carved argillite totem; featuring three various humanoid figures, seated above a feline mask, atop a square base.; H: 10 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Northwest Coast Carved Cedar Storage BoxAntique Northwest Coast Carved Cedar Storage Box 12''x25''x17''. A native u-form carved and painted storage box with central bear motif. Scattered surface and edge wear from age. Missing cover. EarlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Northwest Coast Carved Wood Shaman's DollOld Northwest Coast Carved Wood Shaman's Doll 10.5''x3.5''. Carved and polychrome painted standing female doll with u-form face. Remnants of hair on verso with red paint under feet. Some termite lossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Carved Wooden Mask, ca. mid 20th Century 10 1/4" diameter x 4" highNorthwest Coast Carved Wooden Mask, ca. mid 20th Century Northwest Coast carved wooden mask, leather tie strap, black and red design, signed R.A. THLOKS Eagle Wind, mid 1900s 10 1/4" diameter x 4" higSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionNorthwest Coast Carved and Polychromed Orca, 25" long, signed Matt Jack$125
Oct 10DuMouchellesBruce Alfred (Canadian, B. 1950) Northwest Coast Carved Cedar And Polychromed Table H 30.75" Dia.$600
20 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Northwest Coast Carved Wood Figure, signed Hank Thomas, 7 7/8"h.CA$50