Sold2024JIMMY JOHN, NUU-CHAH-NULTH, NORTHWEST COAST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1930sJIMMY JOHN (1876-1988), MOWACHAHT/MUCHALAHT (NUU-CHAH-NULTH) Model Totem Pole, c. 1930s wood and acrylic paint, 16.25 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (41.3 x 8.9 x 6.3 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, CalgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast model totem pole, 24 1/2" high.Northwest Coast model totem pole, 24 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast Model Totem Pole, 16 3/4"H.Northwest Coast Model Totem Pole, 16 3/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast Model Totem Pole, 5 7/8" high.Northwest Coast Model Totem Pole, 5 7/8" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Coast Model Totem Pole Signed Leonard Adulp 1972, 32"H, Condition Noted.Northwest Coast Model Totem Pole Signed Leonard Adulp 1972, 32"H, Condition Noted.See Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Coast Model Totem Pole, Unsigned, 10 1/8" HighNorthwest Coast Model Totem Pole, Unsigned, 10 1/8" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Pole c.A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Polec. 1910 cedar wood, paint ProvenaSee Sold Price
SoldNorthwest Coast Carved Model Totem Pole and MaskNorthwest Coast Carved Model Totem Pole and Mask 20th century totem pole height 25 inchesmask height 9 1/2 x width 7 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Style Model Totem Pole signed Paul Johnny, 32"H.Northwest Coast Style Model Totem Pole signed Paul Johnny, 32"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022North West Coast Model Totem Pole (10 1/2") & a Pair of Charlie Michey Carvings, 6 1/2".North West Coast Model Totem Pole (10 1/2") & a Pair of Charlie Michey Carvings, 6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Northwest Coast Inspired Model Totem Poles, 12 1/4" High.Two Northwest Coast Inspired Model Totem Poles, 12 1/4" High.See Sold Price
Sold2022North West Coast Model Totem Pole, Attributed to Matthews.North West Coast Model Totem Pole, Attributed to Matthews.See Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast model of a totem poleNorthwest Coast model of a totem pole, c. 1920s-1940s, original paint, 21"h x 3.5"squ Provenance: A Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021North West Coast Style Model Totem Pole, 38" high.North West Coast Style Model Totem Pole, 38" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021North West Coast Style Model Totem Pole, 36" high.North West Coast Style Model Totem Pole, 36" high.See Sold Price
Sold20223 North West Coast-Style Model Totem Poles, 8 3/4" High.3 North West Coast-Style Model Totem Poles, 8 3/4" High.See Sold Price
Sold20223 North West Coast-Style Model Totem Poles, 7 1/8" - 9 1/2" High.3 North West Coast-Style Model Totem Poles, 7 1/8" - 9 1/2" High.See Sold Price
Sold2023North West Coast Tlingit Wood Model Totem PoleKetchikan Alaska, Ca 1928. A delicate wood carved and painted colorful model stacked with symbolic animals from a myth; raven, human, etc. Base inscribed Ketchikan Alaska, July 13, 1928. Made and soldSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Northwest Coast Totem PoleLate 19th / early 20th C. Carved & polychrome wood Pacific Northwest Coast Native American Indian model totem pole, 48 1/2" (height) Totem with 6 carvings that sits onto a stepped triangle form 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202271500: Two Northwest Coast Items including a model toTwo Northwest Coast Items including a model totem pole and an etched copper ladle Heights: 8 and 8 ½ inches

HID03101062020

© 2022 HeritSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Northwest Coast-Style Model Totem Pole Monogrammed APS'08.CA$25
Oct 06Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc9 1/4" Tourist Trade Totem Pole from the Pacific Northwest depicting Crow and Owl$5
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPacific Northwest Coast Native American polychrome carved wood raven folk art sculpture totem mask,$225(2 bids)