Sold2022Signed ANDY WILBUR Pacific Northwest Coast Salish Art Carved Cedar Panel. Keeper of Light Moon MaskSigned ANDY WILBUR Pacific Northwest Coast Salish Art Carved Cedar Panel. Keeper of Light Moon Mask. Originally $2700. Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed ANDY WILBUR Pacific Northwest Coast Salish Art Carved Cedar Rectangular Panel. "Keepers of LSigned ANDY WILBUR Pacific Northwest Coast Salish Art Carved Cedar Rectangular Panel. "Keepers of Light". Loon and duknibal 98. Dimensions: H: 60 inches: W: 14.5 inches: D: 1.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast Eagle Figural Bowl or MortarNorthwest Coast Eagle Figural Bowl or Mortar, Possibly cedar, extensive bug damage, the eagle laying on its back with carved features and panel carved wings, the bowl/ mortar is raised from the centerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eagle Bowl signed Jacob Bill LewisEagle bowl with lid, 14" long x 5 1/2" wide x 3" tall. Northwest coast [Salish Indian] contemporary artistSee Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Northwest Coast Silver Bracelet - Eagle, SignedNative American, Pacific Northwest, British Columbia, Coast Salish people, ca. mid 20th century CE, signed by Edgar Charley of Kousalt (active second half of 20th century CE). A beautiful silver cuffSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast Cedar Bent Corner Storage BoxNorthwest Coast Cedar Bent Corner Storage Box 20''x24.5''x20.5''. Polychrome painted deep carved u-form bird and eagle motifs. Operculum shell inlaid cover (missing one shell). Unsigned, carved by masSee Sold Price
Sold2018Northwest Coast Indian Carved and Painted Totem PoleNorthwest coast Indian carved and painted Eagle on Frog totem pole, marked "Genuine Indian Made" measuring 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gary Peterson ''Heron Mirror'' Oil Paint and WoodGary Peterson (20/21st Cent. Alaska) ''Heron Mirror'' Oil Paint and Wood 46''x42''. Northwest Coast Native style custom framed mirror with hand painted heron panels and Alaskan landscape. Signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Coast Eagle Rattlecirca mid 20th century, carved polychrome wood with abalone inlaid eyes, 13-3/4 x 4 in.; on custom made iron stand, base 5 x 3 in., 3 in. tall Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold202314K Northwest Coast Eagle Bracelet, 2 3/4" Wide - 15.4 grams, with bag.14K Northwest Coast Eagle Bracelet, 2 3/4" Wide - 15.4 grams, with bag.See Sold Price
Sold20202pc Old Northwest Coast Salish Large Indian Basket2pc Old Northwest Coast Salish Large Indian Baskets. Includes a Fraser River large handled hamper basket 14''x21'' and a Lillooet open basket 9.5''x13.5''. Some wear to exterior designs from use. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Coast "Eagle" Wall Plaque, Monogrammed Verso,Northwest Coast "Eagle" Wall Plaque, Monogrammed Verso, 42 1/2" x 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Preston Singletary Northwest Coast Art Glass VaseAfter Preston Singletary Northwest Coast Blown and Sandblasted Art Glass Vase. Signed on base IT/RWG. 8.75 inches H x 6.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold20245 Northwest Coast Cedarwood, Glass & Copper BoxesNative American / First Nations, Pacific Northwest Coast, United States & Canada, ca. 20th to 21st century CE. A beautiful collection of 4 Pacific Northwest Coast style boxes made from wood, copper, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed 20th C. Northwest Coast Wood Eagle RattleNative American, Northwest Coast, Canada, southern Alberta, Kainai Nation (Kainawa or Blood Tribe), ca. 1980s. Signed "HENY. CALLiNG. LAST / CANAdA". An exemplary hand-carved wood rattle in the form oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russell Smith (Kwakwaka'wakw, b. 1950) Silver Cuff Bracelet, with Northwest Coast Mirrored EagleRussell Smith (Kwakwaka'wakw, b. 1950) Silver Cuff Bracelet, with Northwest Coast Mirrored Eagle Design signed R SMITH cuff width 1-3/8 inches, interior circumference 5-3/4 inches x gap length 7/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023North West Coast Salish BasketsA Collection of four, each with traditional geometric decoration.14in. h. 34in. w. 11in. d.11in. h. 19in. w. 11in. d. 9in. h. 14in. w. 8in. d.8in. . 12in. w. 7in.d.Condition: The largest with fading aSee Sold Price
Sold2017ca 1900 leaded glass bronze base table lampca 1900 leaded glass shade bronze base table lamp, ht 25 1/2", dia 20" several glass panels damaged/ crackedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Northwest Coast Polychrome Carved Eagle MaskDESCRIPTION: Northwest Coast polychrome carved eagle mask. Painted with red ochre and black pigment. "AW" on underside of beak. PROVENANCE: Purchased in 1920s from a Seattle, Washington antique collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Northwest Coast pictorial beaded panelsTwo Northwest Coast pictorial beaded panels Likely Tlingit, comprising a bib-shaped chief's collar, beaded with a two-headed bird on red stroud cloth, together with a detached rectangular panel withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Northwest Coast Carved Totem PanelNorthwest coast Native American Indian panel with various motifs. Monogrammed JS, 1988. Dimensions: 32" H x 9.25" W; See Sold Price
Sold2024Stan Greene (b. 1953, Coast Salish), Northwest Coast mask, 1984Stan Greene(b. 1953, Coast Salish)Northwest Coast mask, 1984Painted carved woodSigned and dated verso: Stan Green / 8411.5" H x 8.5" W x 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast Basketry Hat [Eagle Motif]Northwest Coast basketry hat measures approximately 7.5 in. diameter x 3 in. tall. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConditSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Northwest Coast Eagle Pendant on Italian Silver Chain, 2"h / 19"L / 24.8g.CA$100