2023Four Framed Duck Stamps and Prints.Four Framed Duck Stamps and Prints. Issued by the U.S. Department of the Interior for the Fish and Wildlife Service, each numbered and signed, 1985, 1986, 1987 and 1988, all are framed and matted, 17-See Sold Price
Sold2018BOGELUND; ANDERSEN; ROYAL COPENHAGEN Vase w/ baseGERD BOGELUND (1923 - 1987) KNUD ANDERSEN (1890 - 1980) ROYAL COPENHAGEN Vase with fish scale pattern, Denmark, ca. 1950 Glazed porcelain, bronze Vase with blue wavy line stamp and incised artist ciphSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Teak Dining Table. Tapered legs. Norway Stamp.Mid Century Modern Teak Dining Table. Tapered legs. Norway Stamp. Includes: 3 - 12 inch leaves Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 63 inches: D: 38.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Norway Stamp CollectionNorway stamp collection containing of mint and cancelled. This is a rather large collection on many pages. Total S/C 2021 value is over $1,400+. Please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fish Stamp - TerracottaA terracotta fish stamp with protrusion handle. Possibly Native American. 5-1/4 x 3-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM FREDERICKSEN (1914-2010, Norway) Fish 1971Mixed media on paper 51 x 11 inSee Sold Price
Sold202432 pages stamp album Norway stamps in the 20th century32 pages stamp album Norway stamps in the 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Norway stamp collection on 70+ loose album pages. GoodNorway stamp collection on 70+ loose album pages. Good condition. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postage from £4.99, EU from £6.99, Rest of World frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Glass Fish Paperweight, Fish Stamp puzzles, and aGlass Fish Paperweight, Fish Stamp puzzles including a Sea Otter, and a fishing knifeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norway stamp collection 2 miniature sheets dating 1991.Norway stamp collection 2 miniature sheets dating 1991. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postage from £4.99, EU from £6.99, Rest of World from £See Sold Price
Sold2020Papua New Guinea - 1987 Stamp Pack AnnualPapua New Guinea - Annual 1987 Stamp Pack - including 22 stampsSee Sold Price
Sold2020America's State Fish Stamps Collection in AlbumFace Value of $97.00. With certificate of authenticity. Album 10-1/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020190 Norway Stamps 1888 - 1958Mounted stamps have been properly hinged on display pages. [MAB 1018]See Sold Price
Sold2024China 1960(S38) Golden Fish Stamps (Used)Approximate size:in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or specialized iSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of 18 Karat Yellow Gold and Blackened StainlessA Pair of 18 Karat Yellow Gold and Blackened Stainless Steel Earclips, Marina B., Circa 1987, Stamp: Marina B 1987 C613 (Italian hallmarks). 31.20 dwts.See Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Modern Teak Extending SetteeDanish Modern Teak Extending Setteepost 1960, green upholstery with two loose back cushions, the side arms pull-out and a platform can be lifted to fit the back cushions, Norway stamp. 29.5 x 58 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Helene de Taillac 22k Gold Tourmaline RingMaria Helene de Taillac 22k gold tone with pink gemstone. Possibly tourmaline. Signed with fish stamp to band. Ring size 5. Total weight 6.8 grams. Tests for 22k gold using PuriTEST kit. Includes jeweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macena Barton, Fish on PlatterMacena Barton (American, 1901-1987) Fish on Platter, circa 1930 watercolor on paper signed lower right 8 1/8" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015George Jones Majolica Figural SconceFeaturing winged griffin. Double fish stamp incised in back. Approx. 26" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fish Culture.Group of 4 volumes., as listed below. SomeFish Culture.Group of 4 volumes., as listed below. Some illustrated. 8vo, publisher's cloth; moderate wear.Vp, vdFry. A Complete Treatise on Artificial Fish-Breeding. 1854 * Slack. Practical Trout CulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol - Fish, 1983, Colored PrintANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Fish Offset lithograph in colors 11" x 26"See Sold Price
2020Andy Warhol - Fish, 1983, Colored PrintANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Fish Offset lithograph in colors 11" x 26"See Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJean-Michel Basquiat, 'Boxer Rebellion - 1987' Limited Edition Lithograph$200
Oct 12Apollo Art AuctionsNORTH MESOPOTAMIAN GREEN/GREY STONE STAMP SEAL - ORIGINAL LAMBERT REPORT£200
2 days LeftJasper52Georg Jensen Parallel. Fish fork in sterling silver. 1933-1944. 10 pieces in stock.$65
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJean-Michel Basquiat, 'Un-Titled - 1987' Limited Edition Lithograph$200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJean-Michel Basquiat, 'Superscript - 1987' Limited Edition Lithograph$200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJean-Michel Basquiat, 'La Hara' Limited Edition Lithograph 1987$300