Sold2019NOS Snider's Catsup Is Delicious Embossed Tin sign14" x 5" Early 1900's New old stock tin sign with some scuffs on the right side and the original packing paper on the back. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIORSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Snider's Catsup Embossed Tin Advert. SignThis sign has some moderate paint chips in the lower section of the bottle as well as pulled out mounting hole in the bottom right corner. Minor touch ups to a few sections and some areas of soiling aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Snider's Catsup & Butter Nut Bread SignsSSTE. Both have very good gloss and color. Shows minor paint loss and few small surface creases. Nice pair of early tin tackers. Measures: 5"X13.5"/5.5"X13.5" Rating: 8.5 Est: $250-$500See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: SNIDER'S CATSUP EMBOSSED TIN SIGN AND BOTTLE.A great addition to any collection. Overall condition is good, with some minor, non-offensive, barely noticeable touch up to the bottom right-hand corner. There is some creasing and very well-done resSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 1900's Wonder Worker Motor Car Necessities Tin Sign10" x 14" Rare Circa early 1900's tin sign with paint flakes throughout the field. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE Early 1900's Tootsie Rolls Tin Sign with Frame23" 13" RARE original tin sign with outstanding original crackle paint wood frame. Very hard sign to find. The has scuffs, scratches, missing paint, missing corners, and rust. Please read and understaSee Sold Price
Sold2024E.B. Lamme Clothing Tin Sign. Coshocton: The Meek & Beach C...E.B. Lamme Clothing Tin Sign. Coshocton: The Meek & Beach Co., ca. early 1900s. Embossed single sided tin (SST) sign advertising the Bozeman, Montana company. 6 ½ x 14”. Minor chipping andSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 7 MATCH STRIKE SIGNS.Collection of 7 early 1900's tin lithograph match strikes. CONDITION: Signs are all in various conditions, but all present nicely with outstanding graphic. All strikes are complete with original attacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 1900s Embossed Tin Parmesan Reggiano Cheese Pelagatti Advertising Sign13.75" - light flakeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mason Tires Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign27.75" x 9.75" SST embossed sign with good color, light scuffs, and shallow bends. Circa early 1900's. Marked The Elwood Myers Co. Springfield, O. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Grape Nuts Self Framed Tin Sign20" x 30.5" Single sided tin sign that has an embossed self frame. There is overall wear and patina with light scratches. Circa early 1900's. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Our Native Herbs Alonzo O. Bliss Co. Tin sign9.75" x 6.75" Early 1900's embossed medical sign for Blood, Kidney, & Liver regulator with holes, scuffs, and rust. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Westby Montana Farm Loans Sign Early 1900This is an original Westby, Montana sign. The tin sign is embossed and reads "Farm Loans Farms Sold and Rented Insurance All Kinds TRI-STATE LAND & LOAN CO. Westby, Mont.". The sign is marked in the lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Shoenhofen Toronto Pale Tin advertising Signfrom the Schoenhofen brewery comes a Vintage Shoenhofen Chicago toronto Pale Tin Sign. Large sign measures 59" x 20". early 1900's shows signs of wear, very rare sign, brilliant colors.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Horse Tack Signs. Early 1900s. Group of two embossed si...Two Horse Tack Signs. Early 1900s. Group of two embossed single sided tin (SST) signs on very thin sheet including: Eureka Harness Oil, “Makes old harness like new” from [Standard Oil Co.]See Sold Price
Sold2022EBBERT WAGONS TIN ADVERTISING SIGN895. EBBERT WAGONS TIN ADVERTISING SIGN | Early 1900's,self-framed tin advertisement for The Ebbert Co. wagon. | 25.5" l. x 37.5" w. | Overall (Pristine Condition) | $1,200 - $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Morton Salt Tin Advertising SignThis is an original Morton's Salt advertising sign from the early to mid 1900's. The sign is embossed tin and reads "Morton's Salt It Pours". The Morton Salt Company was founded in Chicago in 1848 andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Early Car Related ItemsFive early car related items. Pair of early 1900s plastic and metal tin directionals. Two early 1900s old glass truck stop signs. One cracked and one perfect. One early plastic car lens with aluminumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early NOS SST Schlitz Beer Sign By StoutFantastic ealry new old stock single sided tin Schlitz Beer advertising sign. Sign is new old stock but does have discolooration, paint loss, striping from rice paper, and other wear from age and storSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Halloween Candle HoldersCirca 1900. Includes an early 7" pressed steel flying witch on broomstick with wall mount; and a enameled pressed tin scalloped, handled holder. They shows signs of use and age, C6-7See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupNew Lebanon Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.$110(5 bids)