Sold202419th C Nova Scotia Wall Box Original Ochre PaintLate 19th C Nova Scotia Wall Box Original Yellow Ochre Paint. 13 inches L x 7 deep x 7 H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pantry Box, Nova Scotia, Ca. 1850A pantry box in original burgundy red paint with a hand planed top and rosehead nails. Queens County, Nova Scotia, circa 1850. Dimensions, H: 4.5", 12 .5" dia. FRANCAIS: Boite de garde-manger, peinturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nova Scotia Red Pantry BoxA 19th century pantry box in red paint with lap joints. Good condition, some re-nailing. Nova Scotia. H: 4.5"; D: 10". Field Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Nova Scotia Painted Salt / Wall BoxAntique Nova Scotia Painted Salt / Wall Box. Original paint, forged nail construction. 14 inches H x 7 W x 7.5 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nova Scotia Folk Art Light BoxNova Scotia folk art light box with watercolor of ship. 25 1/2" x 20" x 5" D..See Sold Price
Sold2023Maritime Sailor's BoxLunenburg, Nova Scotia. Ash, pine. Round splint box from Lunenburg, Nova Scotia with nailed ash sides and pine lid and bottom. Wooden pins secure the base on the top. The round box is painted blue, blSee Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Birchbark BoxNative American Round Birchbox Box purchased in Nova Scotia, 2.5 x 5 inches, Provenance: Patricia Lewis CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Painted Box LidsThree box lids with painted pinwheels, stars, and flags. Probably Nova Scotia, 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. Large Lid H 12" W 15-5/8". Small Lids H 4-7/8" W 12-1/2". Copy andSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO ADVERTISING BOXES.Late 19th century. Wooden boxes with original paint and printed paper labels. John P. Mott chocolate from Halifax, Nova Scotia, 5"h. 14"l. And an American Hiram Sibley seed box, 5.5"h. 27"l. Loss.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folky Wall BoxA folky vanity wall box in original dark brown surface with a scalloped top and sides and having a towel rack and hanging mirror. Lunenburg County, Nova Scotia, circa 1890-1910. Allio Collection. FRANSee Sold Price
Sold2022IAN FANCEY (Nova Scotia, b. 1940)Folk art painted blanket box (2000) 17 x 36 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018F. Cox London 1775 Sundial Compass Vintage BoxF. Cox London 1775 sundial compass vintage, accompanied with wood box, 11.5 x 9 cm, 409 grams. PROVENANCE: Private collection (Nova Scotia, Canada)See Sold Price
Sold2022Dovetailed Oak Box with 3 Seals: The Bank of Nova Scotia 1832, with Key, 10" x 21" x 14 1/2".Dovetailed Oak Box with 3 Seals: The Bank of Nova Scotia 1832, with Key, 10" x 21" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Marine Telescope 1915 Vintage BoxVictorian marine telescope 1915 vintage, accompanied with wood box, 3.5 x 15 cm, 190 grams. PROVENANCE: Private collection (Nova Scotia, Canada)See Sold Price
Sold2019Nostalgia Soldiers of Canada & Nova Scotia.2 sets, #238 Royal Guides of Canada 1862 with #165 Nova Scotia Chebucto Greys. 16 pieces. Condition excellent, 2 boxes though 1 has wrong label.See Sold Price
Sold2022WARREN ZIMMER (CA/WI, 1914-1998)"Indian Harbor, Nova Scotia", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, in aluminum box frame, matted and glazed, OS: 22" x 28", SS: 14 1/2" x 20 1/2", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kelvin & Hughes London 1917 Sextant Vintage BoxedKelvin & Hughes London 1917 sextant vintage, accompanied with wood box, 14 x 13 x 7 cm, 773 grams. PROVENANCE: Private collection (Nova Scotia, Canada)See Sold Price
Sold2019CARVED DEED BOX / COFFRET SCULPTÉA small deed box in original surface carved in relief with a fish, dog, eagle and cat on a gouge carved background on four sides. The top is carved with birds, hearts and maple leaves, also in relief.See Sold Price
Sold2020Day, Forshaw - Indian Encampment, Nova ScotiaDay, Forshaw (1837-1903) Indian Encampment, Nova Scotia Description: Oil on canvas, initialed on lower right FD, sticker of the gallery Walter Klinkhoff on the back Dimension (PO): 9" x 13" DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Historic C.1840 "Moses Barrett" (Nova Scotia) MantelA rare and significant circa 1840 Moses Barrett (Amherst, Nova Scotia) "triple decker" mantel clock with heraldic (carved empire lions) splat and carved columns. Retains correct 8-day Silas Hoadley AmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Goldeneye drake from Lunenburg, Nova Scotia.Goldeneye drake from Lunenburg, Nova Scotia. Similar, but simpler than work of Edwin Backman. 13.75" long. Provenance: Guyette collection. Old tag on underside indicates decoy was purchased at a ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blue Pine Dresser, Nova Scotia, Ca. 1840A 19th century small pine dresser in blue paint showing a curvilinear shaped top over a conforming frieze and 3 tiers of small drawers. Dimensions, 34.5" high x 45" wide x 19.75" deep. Nova Scotia, ciSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Haycock (1900 - 1988) Ontario, Nova Scotia /Maurice Haycock (1900 - 1988) Oil / Canvas Signed measures 24x18 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCape Breton and Central Nova Scotia RR C630 Diesel Loco-Overland Brass-HO Scale$100(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesEugene Leclerc (Nova Scotia) Painted Wood Four Masted Ship Model H 31.5" W 8" L 47"$150