Sold2023Helen Scavini Lenci Turin Polychrome Madonna Wall MaskA Helen Konig Scavini Lenci Turin ceramic polychrome wall mask depicting the Madonna with a black veil having multicolored designs and gold halo encircling her head. Marked on upper back side.See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Konig Scavini for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore"A 1930's Helen Konig Scavini (Italian, 1886-1974) for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore" polychrome ceramic figural sculpture depicting the Madonna having a gold halo, cloaked in an orange patterned robe withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Konig Scavini for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore"A 1930's Helen Konig Scavini (Italian, 1886-1974) for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore" polychrome ceramic figural sculpture depicting the Madonna having a cream halo, cloaked in blue with palms open facingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helen Scavini König, Bust 'Sofferenza', 1933Helen Scavini König, Bust 'Sofferenza', 1933, H. 28.5 cm. Made by Lenci, Turin. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Back faintly inscribed. Bottom: Lenci MADE IN ITALY, cat signet (black glaze stamp),See Sold Price
Sold2022ELENA KONIG SCAVINI, Produzione Lenci,, Testa di donnaELENA KONIG SCAVINI Produzione Lenci, Italia 1930 ca. Testa di donna in terraglia modellata e dipinta. Firmata Lenci. cm Alt. 36 - cm Alt. 29 (testa). Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di LenciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lenci Giuseppe Porcheddu Large Porcelain FigurineJoan Of Arc 15"x15"x7 1/4" Minor nick to bottom of base as seen in photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lenci Giuseppe Porcheddu Large Porcelain FigurineJoan Of Arc 15"x15"x7 1/4" Flea bite nick to the right ear of the horse and nose. It also has a nick to the right/bottom of the base and wear to the back right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2015Helen Koenig Scavini (1886-1974) - Lenci - Torino,Busto in terraglia modellata a colaggio dipinta in policromia. Sotto la base: Lenci Torino Italy A XVII GG. Altezza cm 32,5. 1939 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Cordero (1915-1994) - Cochiti Polychrome Storyteller Figurine c. 1960sHelen Cordero (1915-1994) - Cochiti Polychrome Storyteller Figurine c. 1960s, Condition: This pottery is in very good condition, with very minor surface wear, and few scuffs. See additional photos. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Essevi Torino Italian Sandro Vacchetti Girls PrayingEssevi Torino Italian Sandra Vacchetti figurine girls praying. Signed at the base. Vacchetti works for Lenci ceramic for a long time. The figurine measures 9 1/2 inches tall, comes in good condition oSee Sold Price
Sold2024LENCI, Scultura “Mamma Sirena”LENCI Produzione Italia 1940 ca. Scultura “Mamma Sirena” raffigurante una sirena con bambino su tartaruga in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo. Marchio di produzione sulla base. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boehm Figurine "Rufous Hummingbird with Fuchsia" #10395, limited edition #111, autographed by HelenBoehm Figurine "Rufous Hummingbird with Fuchsia" #10395, limited edition #111, autographed by Helen F. Boehm on 04/24/1991, 16" tall, 11" wide.....Founded as E.M. Boehm Studios by Edward Marshall BoehSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boehm Porcelain Figurine "Gardenia with Butterfly, #10396, #108 of a limited edition, personallyBoehm Porcelain Figurine "Gardenia with Butterfly, #10396, #108 of a limited edition, personally autographed by Helen F. Boehm, 6 3/4" tall, 9 1/2" wide......Vintage Boehm birds have long been of inteSee Sold Price
Sold2019ESSEVI, NudinoCentrotavola con Venere in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo. Marchio inciso sulla base Altezza cm 28, diametro cm 34 sbeccature, Bibliografia: L. Proverbio, Lenci - Le Ceramiche 1919-1937. ESSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Meissen pocelain figurinesMeissen Alfred Konig Boy and Girl Snowball Fight Porcelain Figures Circa 1905-1910 5 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma,Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1944ProvenienzaGalerie Louis Carre', ParigiGalerie Blanche, Stoccolma Svenk-See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cmMimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cm 80x128firmaeseguito nel 1962 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da certificato della Fondazione Mimmo Rotella rilasciatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970 polyester resin 8 x 8 x 8 in. 20.3 x 20.3 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Felix Landau Gallery, Los Angeles Acquired directly from the above by thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atanasio Soldati(1896 - 1953)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 50x70firmaeseguito nel 1949L'opera e'Atanasio Soldati(1896 - 1953)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 50x70firmaeseguito nel 1949L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dall'Archivio Atanasio Soldati su fotografiaProvenienzaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma eAlberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma e data sul retro: timbri della Gallerie Lorenzelli, Bergamo e della Galleria Philippe Daverio, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN LUNDEBERG (1908-1999) Waterways, 1967HELEN LUNDEBERG (1908-1999) Waterways, 1967 signed and dated 'Lundeberg August 1967' (on the reverse); signed again, titled and dated again 'HELEN LUNDEBERG 1967 'WATERWAYS'' (on the stretcher bar) acSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler, Parets VII, 1987Helen Frankenthaler(1928 - 2011)Parets VII, 1987monotype on handmade embossed papersigned lower right: FrankenthalerPublished by Ediciones Poligrafa, SA, BarcelonaPrinted by La Poligrafa SA in PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Su Tianci (1922-2006) Frozen Stream苏天赐 不动的溪流 镜框、布面油画 Su Tianci (1922-2006) Frozen Stream Mounted and Framed, Oil on Canvas 59 x 10See Sold Price
1 day LeftSpecial Auction ServicesA rare Lenci porcelain figure of a 300 Series girl doll by Helen (Elena) Konig-Scavini and Entico£1,600(3 bids)
6 days LeftSJ AuctioneersSWAROVSKI CRYSTAL FIGURINE MARVEL COMICS BOOKS THE INCREDIBLE HULK 5646380 WITH BOX$400(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Korean gilded bronze figurine of Avalokiteshvara, Unified Silla (668 - 935)€2,000
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesHerend Porcelain "Labrador Retriever" Butterscotch Fishnet Figurine$275(5 bids)
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseLLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINE "SEA OF LOVE" #6432 13"T 13"W 10" D$225(4 bids)
1 day LeftSpecial Auction ServicesA rare Lenci porcelain figure of a 300 Series boy doll by Sandro Vacchetti,£800(1 bid)