Sold20173 PiecesAmethyst 3 Fruits Ruffle, Spatula Footed Bowl 9", Amethyst Strawberry Bowl 9", Amethyst Vase 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Northwood aqua opalescent carnival glassthree fruits spatula footed bowl, 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20172 Northwood BowlsAmethyst Bowl 3 Fruits Northwood 8 1/2" and Electric Purple Bowl 3 Fruits Medallion Northwood Spatula Footed 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Northwood Blue Opalescent 3 Fruits Stippled BowlNice find and great example is this Northwood Stippled 3 Fruits pattern blue opalescent bowl. It measures 2 1/2" tall, 8 3/4" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lion Head Brass Centerpiece BowlVintage brass centerpiece bowl with lion head handles. This lovely bowl would make a great fruit bowl or look great even with flowers. Is approx 10" x 7" x 3". Is in good, vintage condition with lightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, Spatula Footed, Carnival GlassBowl, Spatula Footed, Carnival Glass, 3.5" x 8.25", Fruits And Flowers By Northwood, Amethyst, Oklahoma Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022BIG CAMBRIDGE URANIUM VASELINE GLASS FRUIT BOWLLarge Cambridge Uranium Vaseline Glass Fruit Bowl. Decorated with Etched Grape Vine Designs. Height 2 3/4" x Diameter 12.50" Triangle C Base Mark. Glows under Black Light.See Sold Price
Sold2020IMPERIAL RAINBOW IRRIDESCENT GLASS FRUIT BOWLImperial Company Antique Glass Fruit Bowl. Vibrant Rainbow Iridescent Crackle Glaze. Diameter 10.25". Height 3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017(12) American brilliant cut crystal dessert bowlsSet of 12 American brilliant cut crystal dessert or fruit bowls, each with a sawtooth rim and hobstar and strawberry diamond motif interspaced with stars to the body, each 3"h x 4.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Simon Samsonian W/c on paper of still life, signedSimon Samsonian (Armenian/American, 1912-2003), watercolor, pastel & gouache on paper depicting a cubist style still life, comprising a bowl of fruit with grapes, pears and apples on a table with a boSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) Sterling table articles including S. Kirk & Son(3) Sterling table articles, comprising an S. Kirk & Son repousse bowl centering a pattern of fruit and flowers, rising on three ball feet, weighing 152 grams, marked below the rim 'S. Kirk & Son Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2017Northwood Three Fruits Medallion Amethyst BowlSpatula foot, 3-leaf center, 8" diameter ruffled edge x 3.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017WIENER WERKSTATTE SILVER FRUIT BOWL, HOFFMANDesigner: Joseph Hoffman (1879-1956), c. 1925 marked with maker's hallmark, designer's monogram (JH), also Wiener Werkstatte/See Sold Price
Sold2024REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER FRUIT BOWL Taunton, Massachusetts, Mid-20th Century Approx. 18.1 troyREED & BARTON STERLING SILVER FRUIT BOWLTaunton, Massachusetts, Date Letter for 1936With lobed sides. Marked "X962". Height 3.875". Diameter 9.5". Approx. 18.1 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ceralene A. Raynaud Limoges Fruit BowlsCeralene A. Raynaud Limoges Porcelain 8-Piece Porcelain Fruit Bowls. Marked on the base. Lot includes a serving bowl measuring 3-1/2" x 9-3/4" along with 7 bowls measuring 2-1/8" x 6-1/2". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Sterling J.E. Caldwell Floral Rim BowlVery large approx 16" dia x 3.5" H J.E. Caldwell sterling silver centerpiece / fruit bowl with wide open lace floral repousse rim. Outside of the bowl has an etched design. Inside of bowl has etched dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellamarie Woolley (1913-1976): Birds with Bowl of Fruitenameled copper mounted to wood panel; signed lower right Overall: 21 3/4 x 16 3/4 x 1 1/2 in. (55.2 x 42.5 x 3.8 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collection of Jeff Schuerholz of Fat ChancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Early American Burl BowlFine 18th century early American burl bowl. D 17-3/4" H 6". Great turned rim and beautiful patina. Excellent condition. See this link for High-Res images https://www.dropbox.com/sh/k0z7zk5ntgvpmj3/AABSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CHINESE BOWL FAMILLE ROSE TURQUOISE LOTUSTHE PAIR OF BOWLS IS ENAMELED WITH TURQUOISE GROUND AND LOTUS MOTIFS IN PASTEL COLORS. THE BOWLS ARE 5 INCHES WIDE AND 3 INCHES TALL. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. QIANLONG MARK.See Sold Price
Sold2022"Qing Yongzheng year" a pair of pinestone green pastel flowers poetry bowlH: 3 in(7.7cm) D: 6 3/8 in(16.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold20223 1/4" Cumberland Dickey COA Ex Art Gerber made from3 1/4" Cumberland Dickey COA Ex Art Gerber made from Ft. Payne chert has great form. Found in Kentucky/ Tennessee/ Alabama.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, Carnival Glass, Fenton Stag & Holly, AmberinaBowl, Carnival Glass, Fenton Stag & Holly, Amberina, 3.5" x 8", Spatula Footed, Jerry House Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022"Qing Yongzheng year" pastel branch rich peony small bowl a pairH: 1 3/4 in(4.6cm) D: 3 3/4 in(9.5cm)See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree prehistoric Anasazi Native American polychrome pottery vessels: mug, bowl, and double handled$200
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous French Art Deco Amber Glass Large Decorative Bowl 1930' H.Hoffmann$500
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Baccarat France Cut Glass Decanters in Malmaison, Quantity 3$400
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous French Art Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass Large Decorative Bowl 1930' H.Hoffmann$500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Anasazi Kayenta prehistoric Native American polychrome pottery vessels, two dippers and a$300
1 day LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCOversized Sign from the film “Ghost Light" starring Cary Elwes and Carol Kane$100