Sold2022Owe Thorsen and Brigitta Karlsson, prod. VeniniMurano, 1988, 28x12.5 cm., vase mod. Lilac and cobalt blue blown glass swirls, Venini '88 pointed signature, production labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Ceiling lamp modelToni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Ceiling lamp model "Esprit". Venini, Murano, 1970ca. Chromed steel, colorless and light blue solid glass. (slight defects) LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Studio Venini per Pierre Cardin Frame for table mirrorStudio Venini per Pierre Cardin Frame for table mirror in colorless transparent glass and with bands in yellow glass paste. Venini, Murano, 1970ca. Signed. (17.8x17.8 cm.) Provenance Private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase aus der Serie ''Primavera''Vase aus der Serie ''Primavera'' Owe Thorssen und Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1973/74 Farbloses Glas mit hellgrüner Bandeinschmelzung. Im Boden eingeschmolzene rot-schwarze MurrinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei VasenZwei Vasen Ove Thorssén & Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1975 Farbloses Glas. Der Lippenrand opak-grün umsponnen. Beide Vasen in Vibrogravur bez.: venini italia und KünstlermonograSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase aus der Serie ''Opulos''Vase aus der Serie ''Opulos'' Owe Thorssen und Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1976 Blaues Glas, schrägoptisch gerippt, zusammengeschmolzen ('incalmo'). In Vibrogravur bez.: venini italiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei VasenDrei Vasen Ove Thorssén & Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1975 Grünes, schrägotisch geripptes Glas. Mündungsrand mit aufgelegtem Faden in Opakgrün. In Vibrogravur bez.: venini itaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo Dordoni Murano Venini Glass Vase ARGENTATIARGENTATI COLLECTION. Rudolfo Dordoni (Italian, b. 1954). Venini Murano Art Glass Vase ARGENTATI, Signed and Dated by Rodolfo Dordoni, 2003. Venini & C. Cased glass, clear fused gray ribbon, inclusionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase aus der Serie ''Opulos''Vase aus der Serie ''Opulos'' Owe Thorssen und Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1976 Rauchgraues und farbloses Glas, schrägoptisch gerippt, zusammengeschmolzen ('incalmo'). In VibrogravurSee Sold Price
Sold2015FußvaseFußvase Ove Thorssén & Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano um 1975 Farbloses Glas mit diagonaler violetter Fadeneinschmelzung. Unterseite in Vibrogravur bez.: venini italia mit KünstlersignSee Sold Price
Sold2015SchaleSchale Owe Thorssén & Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1975 Farbloses und rauchgraues Glas, zusammengeschmolzen. Rand mit der Zange gekniffen. In Vibrogravur bez.: venini italia (einzeiliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei VasenZwei Vasen Ove Thorssén & Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano um 1975 Farbloses Glas, opak-weiß unterfangen. Mündungsrand mit Fadenaufschmelzung in Opakgrün. In Vibrogravur bez.: venini itSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Nason Venini Murano Loop ChandelierCarlo Nason (Italian, b. 1935) for Venini Italian Murano glass "Loop" chandelier with concentric loops of colorless glass triedri prisms surrounding an interior light. 22" H x 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sergio Asti for Venini vaseSergio Asti (b. 1926) for Venini vase Murano, Italy iridescent glass sticker label and etched 'Venini Murano' 7 3/4"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scarpa, Tobia, Vase ''Occhi''Scarpa, Tobia : Vase ''Occhi'' (b. Venice 1935) Venini & Co. design, Murano, end 20th c. Colorless glass with fused square mosaic platelets with colorless core and opaque red rim. Bottom side engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Afra & Tobia Scarpa for Venini candleholders, prAfra Scarpa (1937-2011) & Tobia Scarpa (b. 1935) for Venini candleholders, pair Murano, Italy, 1970s glass etched signature 'Venini' 3"dia x 9 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Scarpa (attr.), 'Reticello' ceiling light, 1950sCarlo Scarpa (attr.), 'Reticello' ceiling light, 1950s, H. 106 cm, Ø 25 cm. Made by Venini & C., Murano (attr.). Glass, clear, with fused white ribbon, tubular brass, brass sheet.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Scarpa, 'Reticello' ceiling light, c. 1940H. 93 cm, Ø 24 cm. Made by Venini & C., Murano. Brass tube, brass sheet, glass, colorless with white threads.See Sold Price
Sold2021Studio Venini per Pierre Cardin Centerpiece inStudio Venini per Pierre Cardin Centerpiece in transparent amber and colorless blown glass. Murano, 1970ca. Signed under the base "Venini italia". (d 20.5 cm.) Literature for similar specimens: F. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Venini, Coppa della serie Diamante o BrillantatiCoppa della serie Diamante o Brillantati Modello 3566 Vetro soffiato incolore di grosso spessore con lavorazione a caldo. Prod. Venini,1934-36 Firma all'acido sotto la base: Venini Murano. cm 7,5x15x1See Sold Price
Sold2022GUCCI BY VENINI - MURANO GLASS VASE - 90sGUCCI BY VENINI MURANO GLASS VASE 90sA 90s Gucci by Venini striped Murano glass vase, general conditions grading B/C (signs of use)See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, 'Conchiglia iridato' bowl, c. 1942Carlo Scarpa, 'Conchiglia iridato' bowl, c. 1942, Model no. 1359. Shell-shaped. Ø 23.5 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Encased glass, clear and pink, iridescent. Marked: venini murano, venini muSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978) TessutoCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978)TessutoVaseBlown glassEdited by Venini & CoAmphora label, ‘Venini’Signed 'Venini Murano ITALIA'Model created in 1942H 25 × Ø 11,3 cmBibliography:- M. BaroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Scarpa Venini Deep Amethyst Double-Gourd BCarlo Scarpa Venini Deep Amethyst Double-Gourd Battuto GlasSee Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Twelve-arm chandelier. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1963.€3,000
5 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsPair of Electrified Railroad Locomotive Classification Lamps$70(1 bid)
Jun 30Brandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School WPA Era Oil Painting Western Pennsylvania Town Signed$90(2 bids)
Jun 30Brandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School Mid Century Modern American Scene Oil Painting Signed$50
5 days LeftJMW Auction ServicePair of o/b seascape scenes with fishing and boats, both signed ( H WOOD ), from fine Chester, N.Y.$150
5 days LeftJMW Auction ServiceEdmond Louyot o/b seascape with masted boat, signed lower right as pictured. From estate in Hudson$300
Jun 30Brandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School Maine Artist Leo Meissner Oil Painting Signed$60(2 bids)
Jun 30Brandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School Modernist North Carolina Artist Frank London Still-Life Sunflowers Oil$50(1 bid)
Jun 30Brandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School Impressionist Manner of Emil Carlsen Signed Still-Life$80(2 bids)
Jun 30Brandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School Impressionist Iowa Artist Claude Patterson Oil Painting Salmagundi Club$20
Jun 30Brandywine Valley AuctionsAntique American School Impressionist Pennsylvania Artist Harry E.Greaves Nocturne Oil Painting$50
Jun 30Brandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School Impressionist New Jersey Artist Elizabeth Vreeland Oil Painting Signed$50