Sold2023Anna Katharine Skeele (1896-1963), "Winter-New Mexico," Watercolor on paper, watermark Arches,Anna Katharine Skeele(1896-1963)"Winter-New Mexico"Watercolor on paper, watermark ArchesInitialed lower right: AKS; titled and inscribed in ink on the frame's cardboard backing: 314 So. MentSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.D. Roybal (1922-1978) New Mexico, WatercolorJ.D. Roybal (1922-1978) New Mexico, Watercolor. Corn Dance, San Ildefonso, Pueblo, New Mexico, 1974. Signed. Provenance: Alterman Galeries, Santa Fe. Overall Size: 21 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. Sight Size: 14 1See Sold Price
SoldJessie Jo Eckford (Am. 1895-1941), Monterrey, Mexico, watercolor on paperMonterrey, Mexico, watercolor on paper, 10 x 14 1/2, signed lower left: J Eckford, Monterrey, Mexico, Heartland Security Insurance Group Collection curated by Eugenia “Jeannie” Hibbs (FebruarySee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT FREIMAN (1917-1991) Guanajuata Mexico WatercolorROBERT FREIMAN (1917-1991) Guanajuata Mexico Original Watercolor 1949. 22 3/4 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dorothy Morang, Santa Fe New Mexico, Watercolor Painting Two Reclining Females ModernismDorothy Morang, Santa Fe New Mexico, Watercolor Painting Two Reclining Females Modernism. Signed, Framed. size: 23 x 33, 31.25 x 41.25 outside frame. ASKart: Born in Richmond, Maine, Dorothy Morang arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Framed Mexico Watercolor ArchitecturaAntique Framed Mexico Watercolor Architectural Approximately 11 x 14 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARY BLUMENSCHEIN, 1869-1958 NEW MEXICO, Watercolor South Western Clay PotsMARY BLUMENSCHEIN, 1869-1958 NEW MEXICO, Watercolor South Western Clay Pots. Watercolor painting, signed. Well listed American Artist. size: 13 x 20 matte, 20.25 x 27.25 outside frame. ASKart: Mary ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE TAXCO MEXICO WATERCOLORVintage Mid Century Taxco, Mexico Watercolor. Framed and matted. In frame measures 14 1/2"x18"x1". Weight 3 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilbert Duran, American, Texas, 1936-2023Sail Fish Gulf Of Mexico, Watercolor And Gouache On Paper, Signed Lower Right, Titled On Dust Cover Verso, Sight 29.5 X 39.5 Inches, Distressed Wood Frame, 37 X 46 X 2 Inches, Colors And Paper Stable,See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Hurd (1904-1984) New MexicoLAS CRUCES B.C. Mexico, watercolor, signed and inscribed lower left, titled lower right, 7 x 10 ¼”, framed with glass 15 x 18”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Hill(Arizona, born 1925) View Through the Alameda, signed lower right "Tom Hill/Mexico", watercolor on paper, 20-1/2 x 28 in.; gilt wood frame, 33-1/4 x 40-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rodolfo Morales (1925 - 2001) MexicoRodolfo Morales (1925 - 2001) Mexico Watercolor on Paper Measure 10 1/2"in H x 8 1/4"in W and 21"in H x 16"in W with frame Known for: Figure, Indian, other Biography: Born in Oaxaca in 1925, Rodolfo MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Jicha watercolorJoseph Jicha (American 1901-1960)- Cuenavaca, Mexico- watercolor on illustration board mounted on cardboard, 1937, signed, titled and dated Joseph W. Jicha / Cuenavaca Mex / '37 lower right, slightlySee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Frary, Oil Wells in the GulfMichael Frary (Texas, 1918-2005), view of oil wells in the Gulf of Mexico, watercolor on artist paper sight: 30 x 22 in., frame: 36 x 28 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL;See Sold Price
Sold2020Illegibly Signed "Mexican Figures" Watercolor 1937Illegibly signed "Mexican figures," depicting five standing figures, three women and two men with sombrero hats, illegible signature lower right: ".....37 Mexico," watercolor on paper. Image: 13.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017RONALD YORK WILSON (Canadian,1907-1984)Near Rodriguez , Mexico Watercolour Signed and dated (80) lower left. Roberts Gallery label on verso. Unframed:13 x 17 in. (33 x 43.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, Spike RessSpike Ress (American, b. 1948), Las Trampas, New Mexico, watercolor, signed lower right, sight: 24"h x 39"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 49"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lee Ricks, "Huntin' 'N' Peckin' (Mexico)"Lee Ricks (Texas, 20th/21st C.), "Huntin' 'N' Peckin' (Mexico)", watercolor on artist paper sight: 14 x 20 in., frame: 25 x 31 in. Shipping available for this lot through ourSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ruth Van Sickle Ford, (American, 1897-1980), MissionRuth Van Sickle Ford, (American, 1897-1980), Mission Church, New Mexico, watercolor, signed lower right, 20" x 26"See Sold Price
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtHoward Bobbs (1910 - 1984) Impressionist Watercolor New Mexico Landscape Adobes$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Buildings and Pool, Acoma Pueblo, New Mexico, 1942$100