Sold2022MASRIERA - ANNÉES 1930MASRIERA - ANNÉES 1930 MAGNIFIQUE BRACELET ÉMAIL PLIQUE À JOUR ET CAMÉES Le bracelet croisé est en émail plique-à-jour polychrome, les extrémités ornéSee Sold Price
Sold2019Theobald, Renee, oil on canvas "En Provence dans lesTheobald, Renee (French, 1926-2014), oil on canvas "En Provence dans les Vignes", 23.5" x 32", framed 31.5" x 39.5" O5282See Sold Price
Sold20231579 HISTORY OF FRANCE ILLUSTRATED 2 MASSIVE FOLIO VOLUMES antique 68 WOODCUTSLES GRANDES ANNALES, ET HISTOIRE GÉNÉRALE DE FRANCE, DÈS LA VENUE DES FRANCS EN GAULE, JUSQUES AU RÈGNE DU ROY TRÈS-CHRESTIEN HENRY III [...]. 2 volumes by BELLEFOREST, Fran&#See Sold Price
Sold2015Boilly (Louis Leopold) - A group of 12 caricaturecomprising Ah! le chie-en-lit, lit, lit; Les cinq sens; Les époux assortis; L'Enfance; La Famille Africaine; Le Jour de Barbe; La lecture du testament; Les Papillotes; La Récompense; RéjouissSee Sold Price
Sold2022KRIS MARTIN, Les jours de FeteKRIS MARTIN(1972)Les jours de Fete2002Stainless steel flagpole, ed. 3/10Lenght: 300 cmDiameter 8 cmDimensions of the wall mount: 22 x 10 x 10 cmWork accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Les Je Mange GalaArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Je Mange Gala Year: 1977 Dimensions: 22in. by 29.5in. Edition: 127 out of 395 Suite: Les Diners de Gala Medium: Color lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2022[DODO] BLAINVILLE, HENRI MARIE DUCROTAY DE. Nouvelles Annales du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle,[DODO] BLAINVILLE, HENRI MARIE DUCROTAY DE. Nouvelles Annales du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle, ou recueil des mémoires... tome quatrième. Memoire sur le Dodo, autrement Dronte. Paris: RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPEPATEK PHILIPPE GONDOLO. REF. 5200G. VENDUE EN OCT. 2016. Montre bracelet Day-Date et réserve de marche 8 jours en or gris 18K. BOITIER : rectangulaire à gradins avec fond vissé saphir.See Sold Price
Sold2022IGNAZIO GARDELLA (1905-1999) & AZUCENA (ÉDITEUR)IGNAZIO GARDELLA (1905-1999) & AZUCENA (ÉDITEUR) Paire de lampadaires « Arenzano », base circulaire en marbre noir, fût en laiton, abat-jours en opaline blanche. A pair of « ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒƒBREITLINGƒƒBREITLING NAVITIMER COSMONAUTE "CARPENTER-MERCURY 7-AURORA". REF. MB0210. VENDUE EN 2014 Edition limitée à 1000 pièces honorant le Commandant Scott Carpenter, astrSee Sold Price
Sold2022European literature Collection of works in French and other languagesEuropean literature Collection of works in French and other languages comprising: Proust, Marcel. Les plaisirs et les jours. Paris: Calmann Lévy, 1896. First edition, folio (29.5 x 20cm), later halSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949)ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) Lampadaire "Tam Tam", en fer forgé, entièrement doré à la feuille d'or, abat-jour en soie bleu. Signé "E.G". CirSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALDO TURA Lampadaire modèle Cygne en bois garni deALDO TURA Lampadaire modèle Cygne en bois garni de parchemin verni, abat-jour en forme de lanterne, base en placage de palissandre. H : 158 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Joseph Bail, 15 1/2" x 12 1/4",Oil on canvas signed Joseph Bail, 15 1/2" x 12 1/4", "Les Jour De Cuivres", includes w/c.See Sold Price
Sold20231547 HISTORY of FRANCE by Nicole Gilles illustrated ANTIQUE in FRENCH folioGilles, Nicole (d. 1503) Les Treselegantes & Copieuses Annales, des Tres Chrestiens & Excellens Moderateurs des Belliqueuses Gaules. Paris: Jehan de Roigny et Galliot du Pre, 1547. Folio: 9 by 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024JACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Lampadaire à structure métallique gainée de cuir noir piqué sellier,JACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Lampadaire à structure métallique gainée de cuir noir piqué sellier, fût bagué façon bambou. Abat-jour en tissu beige. A floor lamp with metal structure sheathed in saSee Sold Price
Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai auThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai au Sinaï,1966 Huile sur toile, signée, titré et datée 81 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin KLUGE: Les Pommiers en Fleurs- PaintingConstantine Kluge (French 1912-2003) oil on canvas of apple trees in bloom, signed lower right. Originally purchased from Wally Findlay Galleries. [Art: 35 1/4" H x 51 1/4" W; Frame: 38 1/8" H x 54 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Dominic Besner's "Les Pantomimes en Salut" OriginalDominic Besner's "Les Pantomimes en Salut" original mixed oil on masonite, signed lower right and titled and signed au verso. Done in Besner's signature style, this piece is in excellent condition andSee Sold Price
Sold2024BIEDERMEIERGrand canapé en bois de placage d'acajou et pin naturel. Les montants en forme deBIEDERMEIERGrand canapé en bois de placage d'acajou et pin naturel. Les montants en forme de grandes volutes en "S" reposent sur des bases quadrangulaires en estrades à doucine. Le dossier mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Je les Ramene Ceramic Figure of CupidMeissen, Je les Ramene Ceramic Figure of Cupid holding up a floral garland, 20th century, hallmark on bottom, also stamped 144 and initials FR, 5.75 inches tall, Cupid with a yellow sash and pink drapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Miro,, Aquatint, Escargot en Jour, HcJean Miro,, Aquatint, Escargot en Jour, Hc. Certificate of Authenticity, copy, impression number HC, edition limited to 75 +HC, paper Alohes frame size: 25.50 x 28.50. Title: Escargot en Jour. Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18 CARAT GOLD PLIQUE A JOUR ENAMEL EN TREMBLANT BUMBLE BEE BROOCHAN 18 CARAT GOLD PLIQUE A JOUR ENAMEL EN TREMBLANT BUMBLE BEE BROOCH, realistically modelled with a textured body and clear plique a jour enamel wings. Hallmarked London, 3.6cm by 3cm by 2.5cm, 32.5 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Venard Large Original Cityscpe Painting Oil On Canvas SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Claude VenardTitle: Les Cabines En Bretagne Medium: Original Oil On CanvaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFine Arts. FINI. Autograph letter signed to the literate Madeleine Chapsal.€250
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958) Les Noces funèbres, circa 2005€500
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMajor Robert Roger Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, Publishers$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), D'Après. Assiette « Les Amants » Plat en porcelaine.€100